X

Result Details

Event name: RS Aero 5 Nationals
Date: 29 July 2019
Type:
Club: East Lothian Yacht Club
Classtype:RS Aero , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Categories Total Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1844 William Caiger Sevenoaks School 2.0 2.0 2.0 RDG 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 (7.0) 14.0 Y 29.0
2 RS AERO 5 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (13.0) 19.0 Y 39.0
3 RS AERO 5 2948 Liina Kolk SaaremaaMS/ PiritaSvertpaadiklubi 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 22.0 L 39.0
4 RS AERO 5 1096 Harrison Pye Draycote WSC 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 23.0 Y 42.0
5 RS AERO 5 2966 David Peaty Upton Warren SC 6.0 (20.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 Y 56.0
6 RS AERO 5 2531 Jamie Rastrick Yorkshire Dales SC 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 32.0 Y 49.0
7 RS AERO 5 1596 Henry Rastrick Yorkshire Dales SC 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 BFD) 34.0 68.0
8 RS AERO 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey Grafham SC (12.0) 11.0 (13.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 39.0 Y 64.0
9 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett Island Barn RSC (9.0) 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 41.0 L Y 62.0
10 RS AERO 5 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 13.0 1.0 (14.0) 14.0 59.0 87.0
11 RS AERO 5 1581 Steve Stewart RYA 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 (20.0) (24.0 DNC) 66.0 110.0
12 RS AERO 5 2708 Maisie Bristow Island Barn RSC 10.0 9.0 12.0 (15.0) (20.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 66.0 L Y 101.0
13 RS AERO 5 2724 Melissa Meredith Tata Steel SC (15.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 68.0 L 98.0
14 RS AERO 5 2386 Fiona Rigg East Lothian YC (17.0) 13.0 (16.0) 4.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 69.0 L 102.0
15 RS AERO 5 2739 Lou Boorman Dale Yacht Club 14.0 12.0 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 10.0 16.0 (17.0) 3.0 70.0 L Y 111.0 R4: Missed line upwind
16 RS AERO 5 2953 Giles Baker Royal Thames YC 16.0 17.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) (19.0) 11.0 8.0 4.0 70.0 Y 113.0 R4: Missed line upwind
17 RS AERO 5 2980 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 86.0 L Y 121.0
18 RS AERO 5 1705 Kate Wharmby Royal Lymington YC (19.0) 18.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 (20.0) 16.0 6.0 91.0 L Y 130.0
19 RS AERO 5 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 20.0 (22.0) (21.0) 13.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 99.0 L Y 142.0
20 RS AERO 5 2929 Elliott Toms Fowey Gallants SC (21.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 101.0 Y 141.0
21 RS AERO 5 1594 Julie Archer Ullswater YC 18.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 (24.0 BFD) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 121.0 L M 169.0
22 RS AERO 5 2150 Jackie Craven Scammonden SC 22.0 21.0 22.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 137.0 L M 185.0 Rig change
23 RS AERO 5 2146 Nick Craven Scammonden SC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 192.0 Rig change
comments powered by Disqus