X

Result Details

Event name: Youth Sailing World Championships RSX M
Date: 13 July 2019
Type: Worlds
Club: Gdynia, Poland
Classtype:RSX , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Score
1 FRA Fabien Pianazza 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0
2 ITA Nicolo Renna 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 29.0
3 ISR Liam Segev 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 40.0
4 GRE Leonidas Tsortanidis 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (30.0 BFD) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 42.0
5 GBR Finn Hawkins (8.0 SCP1) 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 53.0
6 POL Kamil Manowiecki (11.0 SCP1) 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 78.0
7 ESP Gabriel Llado 6.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 (18.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 100.0
8 NED Luc Schmitz 15.0 4.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (30.0 BFD) 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 103.0
9 BRA Guilherme Trainini Plentz 5.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 126.0
10 THA Kittisak Smitt 14.0 (19.0) 13.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 141.0
11 HKG Lok Yeung 18.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0) 11.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 145.0
12 MEX Alex Torres Rinaldelli 10.0 SCP1 9.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 (26.0) 19.0 18.0 18.0 151.0
13 HUN Tamas Palinkas (24.0) 20.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 20.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 165.0
14 TUR Batuhan Arslan 16.0 5.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DSQ) 17.0 10.0 171.0
15 JPN Yugo Saito 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 14.0 20.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 21.0 172.0
16 USA Alexander Temko 20.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0) 21.0 14.0 16.0 20.0 195.0
17 SGP Alexander Lim 23.0 16.0 8.0 (30.0 DNF) 27.0 25.0 24.0 30.0 BFD 7.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 206.0
18 CYP Notis Kazamias 9.0 SCP1 14.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 21.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 (30.0 DNF) 208.0
19 AUS Hamish Swain 11.0 12.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 213.0
20 POR André Correia Camacho Pereira 12.0 23.0 23.0 (25.0) 15.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 216.0
21 KOR Gunhak Choi 21.0 SCP2 (24.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 23.0 225.0
22 CRO Roco Hrvoj (27.0) 25.0 25.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 20.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 231.0
23 DEN Alfred Dixen 13.0 18.0 22.0 12.0 21.0 12.0 17.0 (30.0 BFD) 26.0 25.0 23.0 30.0 UFD 17.0 236.0
24 OMA Ali Al-Omrani 21.0 17.0 (26.0) 21.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 12.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 15.0 243.0
25 EGY Momen Sowilam 22.0 21.0 20.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 SCP1 (30.0 UFD) 24.0 262.0
26 SVK Robert Kubin 25.0 27.0 27.0 20.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 24.0 (28.0) 28.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 296.0
27 LTU Edgaras Liovinas 26.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 26.0 26.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 25.0 316.0
28 CZE Ondrej Muller 28.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 22.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 319.0
29 CHI Martin Abarzua Guzman 29.0 (30.0 DNC) 28.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 26.0 26.0 340.0
comments powered by Disqus