X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Open Worlds @420class
Date: 03 July 2019
Type: Worlds
Club: Vilamoura, Portugal
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club SailNos NET points TOTAL points 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q 7F 8F 9F 10F
1 Martin WIZNER Pedro AMENEIRO Real Club Náutico de Vigo ESP 56005 46 92 3 2 4 5 15 DSQ (46) 3 4 1 9
2 Seb MENZIES Blake MCGLASHAN Murrays Bay Sailing Club NZL 56674 49 69 1 1 1 1 11 4 1 -20 10 19
3 Conrad KONITZER Fernando RODRIGUEZ CN Arenal ESP 56259 53 70 7 3 1 4 11 9 -17 9 2 7
4 Nacho DAVILA Javier MESTRE CN El Balis ESP 55836 61 84 9 8 16 2 1 1 2 7 15 -23
5 Jonathan STEIDLE Leonardo HONOLD BYCUE GER 56773 61 89 9 7 11 15 4 5 4 1 5 -28
6 Jacobo GARCIA Antoni RIPOLL #VALUE! ESP 56675 67 89 16 -22 5 2 3 2 16 8 14 1
7 Pablo RUIZ Miguel MARTINEZ FORTUN RCN Palma ESP 56187 68 106 7 15 6 3 6 15 7 -38 7 2
8 Mason MULCAHY Andre VAN DAM Murrays Bay Sailing Club NZL 56163 71 101 2 4 2 1 10 3 19 26 4 -30
9 Luís NIZA Paulo BAPTISTA Clube Náutico de Tavira POR 56741 71 117 4 8 7 5 UFD (46) 4 5 3 17 18
10 Will MICHELS Louis LA FONTISEE IV North Lake YC USA 55175 84 109 10 21 3 6 3 6 -25 21 9 STP 5
11 Tal SADE Noam HOMERI #VALUE! ISR 54121 86 126 3 6 6 8 5 2 -40 11 13 32
12 Riccardo SEPE Ettore CIRILLO CV3V ITA 56195 88 123 2 9 17 9 7 18 13 10 3 -35
13 Onan BARREIROS Ana SANTANA RCNG Canaria ESP 56579 103 149 4 4 5 UFD (46) 1 1 11 39 18 20
14 Youen FOURN Mathis GUESSARD CN Crozon-Morgat FRA 56567 113 147 12 7 4 3 12 5 28 -34 8 34
15 Hadyn SEWELL William HEATHCOTE #VALUE! GBR 54483 119 165 13 2 3 4 2 8 34 29 DNC (46) 24
16 Aviv ROZEN Tomer HENDEL #VALUE! ISR 56457 123 169 8 24 19 10 7 12 24 13 6 UFD (46)
17 Ryan LITTLECHILD Jack FERGUSON WSC/RSYS AUS 56448 127 155 10 12 9 10 6 8 26 25 -28 21
18 Manuel FORTUNATO Frederico BAPTISTA Clube de vela de Lagos POR 56331 136 166 -30 22 21 7 5 21 20 5 27 8
19 Jack LEWIS Fraser HEMMINGS #VALUE! GBR 54487 140 186 15 24 8 STP 25 15 7 23 DSQ (46) 20 3
20 Tommaso CILLI Bruno MANTERO Y.C.Sanremo ITA 56570 140 186 15 12 20 17 13 3 27 18 DSQ (46) 15
21 Alessandro CALDARI Federico CALDARI C.V.Ravennate ITA 56727 143 175 20 -32 7 26 26 26 8 6 11 13
22 Jan PERNARCIC Tinej STERNI Y.C. Cupa ITA 54800 145 182 27 17 33 8 9 9 18 12 12 -37
23 Francisco MOURÃO Luís PINHEIRO Clube Naval de Sesimbra POR 56691 148 179 1 14 14 16 19 -31 30 16 16 22
24 Tom MARSAN Victor HERBERT CN Biscarosse FRA 56648 149 180 22 10 -31 14 10 21 9 22 29 12
25 Diogo PEREIRA Manuel MACEDO Clube Dom Pedro POR 56184 150 196 6 6 31 22 UFD (46) 6 6 19 25 29
26 Ricardo ALVES Tiago ALVES Clube de Vela do Barreiro POR 53957 153 192 11 1 8 9 4 13 -39 37 31 39
27 Ian GARRETA Julien BUNEL SR Antibes FRA 55910 155 190 5 11 16 21 27 24 -35 17 23 11
28 Melsion ROSSELLO Pedro GINARD RCN Palma ESP 55249 164 198 24 11 17 18 -34 27 12 15 34 6
29 Bernardo PEIXOTO Marcos ARNDT yacht clube da bahia BRA 54643 166 212 17 16 2 6 BFD (46) 7 29 36 22 31
30 Duncan GREGOR Matthew CLARK Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club HKG 56757 171 210 11 23 29 STP 24 23 17 15 2 -39 STP 27
31 António SILVA PEREIRA João BOLINA Clube Dom Pedro POR 55029 172 214 13 9 23 13 18 36 22 33 -42 5
32 Nilo SCHÄRER Nik BURKHARD Regatta Club Oberhofen SUI 55553 178 214 14 10 18 30 32 11 21 32 -36 10
33 Mário COUTINHO Diogo LOPES Sharpie Club Portugal POR 54350 190 230 8 15 12 13 31 16 32 23 -40 40
34 Manuel RAMOS Martim MASTBAUM Clube Naval de Cascais POR 56183 192 230 21 25 18 7 13 22 -38 31 19 36
35 Leonardo LOMBARDI Pietro GERONIMI ICRJ BRA 55453 193 239 18 16 10 12 UFD (46) 14 31 28 DNC 46 STP 18
36 Efe TULCALI Derin ONER Turkish Sailing Federation TUR 54246 200 246 12 3 19 20 2 33 DNC (46) 41 24 DSQ 46
37 James JACKSON Lachie CALDWELL MYC AUS 55166 200 237 5 36 15 25 20 12 -37 30 30 27
38 Linus TALACKO Lachlan GROGAN RBYC AUS 55245 201 243 26 20 13 20 9 10 -42 35 35 33
39 Calum COOK Calum BELL #VALUE! GBR 54481 209 255 24 5 10 DNC 46 27 32 UFD (46) 14 37 14
40 Alexandre GROGNUZ Siméo VOLLMER CVVT SUI 56566 212 245 14 13 32 31 20 29 33 24 -33 16
41 Paolo BOZZANO Michele CASANO Y.C.Imperia ITA 56725 215 261 DSQ 46 30 9 19 14 23 10 43 21 UFD (46)
42 Franziska FELLMANN Jakob LANZINGER YCL GER 56158 224 270 32 19 STP 16 32 19 18 14 42 32 DSQ (46)
43 Stefano MOTTA GERONIMI Felipe SZUNDY BERARDO ICRJ BRA 54840 225 266 33 26 36 11 18 11 -41 27 38 25
44 Gabriele ROMEO Paolo IACCHIA CV3V ITA 56372 235 281 25 31 28 14 8 19 43 DSQ (46) 26 41
45 Maria Anna KLASEN Moritz FRANKHOF ETUF GER 56698 255 301 16 DSQ (46) 24 12 16 32 36 40 41 38
46 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK #VALUE! GBR 54418 153 199 19 DNC 46 24 18 UFD (46) 15 6 22 1 2
47 Basile POISSON Paul PATURLE SR Antibes FRA 56122 156 202 6 DNF 46 BFD (46) 29 26 17 2 3 10 STP 17
48 Achille CASCO Elliot SCHICK DRCS SUI 56574 172 218 17 35 12 29 33 38 1 6 UFD (46) 1
49 Peter FOLEY Antonio MIRANDA Coral Reef YC USA 55876 180 217 DPI 35 DPI 37 11 19 -37 10 23 4 6 35
50 Leon FRÖHLICH Nathan ZWICK SCStä SUI 56511 188 234 19 38 37 26 24 STP 21 BFD (46) 5 15 3
51 Julien DUVAL Emile MARVILLE AV Carry Le Rouet FRA 56438 188 234 22 29 28 21 DSQ (46) 22 9 14 16 27
52 João DUARTE Tomás SIMONET Clube Naval de Sesimbra POR 55328 191 237 37 23 25 30 34 UFD (46) 15 10 5 12
53 Julian SENSCH Richard VON WALDOW BYC GER 56752 192 238 23 32 29 15 14 35 BFD (46) 9 4 31
54 Guilherme GOMES Rafael RODRIGUES Clube Naval de Cascais POR 53150 194 240 29 27 27 22 17 20 BFD (46) 7 31 14
55 Mika TROSIEN Johannes ERICHSEN SYC GER 56700 196 230 28 25 -34 23 23 28 18 15 23 13
56 Tom Lukas VOIGT Jean-Ali FRANKE VSaW GER 56611 202 234 -32 31 20 16 21 19 24 30 9 32
57 Nikolaos KARAGIANNIDIS Alexandros PAPAIOANOU #VALUE! GRE 56325 203 249 18 18 BFD 46 DNC 46 8 25 16 21 DNC (46) 5
58 Ruben LO PINTO Theo LIGTERINGE LNI Mandello del Lario ITA 56564 203 240 31 13 33 24 35 -37 STP 5 23 13 26
59 Meshi JECKSON Shonli ZALMAN #VALUE! ISR 53652 203 242 29 -39 35 27 22 28 14 11 19 18
60 Rupert LIMBRICK Benjamin BAYNES Charteris Bay Yacht Club NZL 52360 205 251 41 17 30 11 25 25 BFD (46) 24 24 STP 8
61 Eloi DEFLINE Thibault MINNE Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club HKG 56758 209 255 30 14 13 UFD (46) 12 41 BFD 46 20 3 30
62 Micky MUNNS Nicky ABATE DRYC/KHYC USA 53656 213 253 27 28 25 STP 39 39 -40 22 1 7 25
63 Maxim PISSELOUP Erwan FELIO ASPTT Marseille FRA 56378 214 251 25 18 34 33 -37 30 11 8 22 33
64 Tansu Erin SARLAK Oguz ER Turkish Sailing Federation TUR 55850 216 253 34 -37 36 17 16 16 5 37 26 29
65 Vicente CÂMARA Diogo FREITAS Associação Náutica da Madeira POR 52913 220 266 42 34 22 UFD (46) 29 33 10 2 28 20
66 Nikolaos TERZIDIS Markos KOUKOTAS #VALUE! GRE 56440 224 267 40 35 STP (43) 28 22 26 7 32 12 22
67 Stefania WECH Moritz MITTERLEHNER UYCNf AUT 56014 227 273 20 30 26 34 21 27 BFD (46) 25 27 17
68 Francisco FRÁGUAS André BORGES Clube Naval de Sesimbra POR 55612 234 280 26 33 40 28 40 DNC (46) 12 13 34 8
69 Rita ROCHA Tomás ROCHA CWDS POR 55024 238 284 28 28 32 42 24 30 BFD (46) 29 2 23
70 Kazuho ISHIKAWA Ryota INUBUSE Takamatsu commercial high.YC JPN 56398 239 285 38 DNF (46) 26 35 31 39 BFD 46 12 8 4
71 Mateusz SZWEDA Jacek MUSZYŃSKI KS Spójnia POL 56141 240 286 21 21 22 41 35 14 13 43 30 DNC (46)
72 Khojiroh NAIKI Kaishin YAMAJI Hikari high.YC JPN 55907 244 284 35 38 27 -40 32 23 19 40 11 19
73 Quinn AURICHT Angus HIGGINS BSYC AUS 56160 252 298 36 5 21 UFD (46) 17 29 BFD 46 18 UFD 46 34
74 Yugo KITAGATA Syunta IKEDA Nakamuragakuen Sanyo JPN 55583 253 292 -39 29 35 32 28 24 26 33 35 11
75 Robin FOURNIER Antoine MOLLET CV Marseillan FRA 56217 256 302 33 27 41 34 28 37 3 17 DNC (46) 36
76 Dylan MCPHERSON Andrew STURT #VALUE! GBR 56115 268 310 23 41 39 31 36 31 25 -42 21 21
77 Mahiro HASEGAWA Kousei ISHIBASHI Takamatsu commercial high.YC JPN 55066 273 319 36 41 BFD (46) 36 25 34 21 19 UFD 46 15
78 Rubem DOS SANTOS NETO Felipe TOLEDO ICRJ BRA 54358 278 324 35 26 STP 41 UFD (46) 30 STP 36 BFD 46 16 20 28
79 Luis PAULIK Maximilian NOWAK YCaT GER 56462 281 327 38 33 38 STP 40 33 42 20 27 UFD (46) 10
80 Leopold KARL Lukas KAMMERER UYCT AUT 55555 283 329 39 19 30 25 BFD 46 13 BFD (46) 28 UFD 46 37
81 Blake WILSON Jack TAPSALL SYC/RQYS AUS 52155 304 350 43 20 BFD 46 33 29 36 BFD (46) 34 17 DNC 46
82 João GAMEIRO Ruben SEMEDO Associação Nautica do Seixal POR 53138 306 352 42 37 37 43 UFD 46 DNC 46 BFD (46) 35 14 6
83 Lucy HUGHES Josh MANNING #VALUE! GBR 54849 314 360 45 39 44 36 BFD 46 DNC 46 BFD (46) 31 18 9
84 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE #VALUE! GBR 55634 314 360 41 44 23 27 30 41 BFD 46 26 36 DNC (46)
85 Yuuga HATTORI Ryouto DOSYO Tsu tech high.YC JPN 55525 315 361 31 40 39 DNC 46 38 DNC 46 8 38 29 DSQ (46)
86 Souta KIMURA Yuuto KUMAMOTO Tsu tech high.YC JPN 55936 325 371 40 43 BFD (46) 35 36 STP 35 17 41 32 DNE 46
87 Masataka KAWAHARA Asahi MIYAZAKI Nakamuragakuen Sanyo JPN 54629 344 390 44 42 38 DNC (46) 39 39 BFD 46 39 33 24
88 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ MORON Tomas MASSARO CUBA ARG 55343 346 392 43 40 14 DNC (46) BFD 46 40 BFD 46 DSQ 46 25 DNC 46
89 Finley SCADE Hamish VASS WSC AUS 56006 346 392 37 34 43 37 38 38 BFD (46) 36 37 DNC 46
comments powered by Disqus