X

Result Details

Event name: Finn Euros @Finn_Class
Date: 13 May 2019
Type: Euros
Club: Athens
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Flag Medal
1 GBR 41 Giles SCOTT 1 3 1 3 -23 14 3 3 48 GBR 10
2 NZL 61 Andy MALONEY 5 1 3 -17 3 1 25 20 52 NZL 1
3 HUN 40 Zsombor BERECZ 9 2 4 22 17 5 -4 2 61 HUN 9
4 ARG 48 Facundo OLEZZA 15 6 (DNF) 2 4 15 33 5 84 ARG 2
5 NED 89 Nicholas HEINER 13 12 16 (BFD) 5 10 6 19 97 NED 8
6 TUR 21 Alican KAYNAR 3 7 9 4 36 -47 12 21 98 TUR 3
7 BRA 109 Jorge ZARIF 18 14 28 30 8 -3 2 50 111 BRA 4
8 NZL 24 Josh JUNIOR 11 8 -22 12 19 28 23 4 111 NZL 6
9 NOR 1 Anders PEDERSEN 22 5 6 9 30 6 24 -35 112 NOR 5
10 GBR 11 Edward WRIGHT 8 13 45 16 21 26 8 -8 114 GBR 7
11 USA 6 Caleb PAINE 14 17 -38 6 35 16 16 16 123 USA
12 CAN 18 Tom RAMSHAW 21 10 25 5 -31 7 30 24 128 CAN
13 GRE 77 Ioannis MITAKIS 25 27 14 1 10 -52 14 31 133 GRE
14 NED 842 Pieter Jan POSTMA 10 23 11 14 43 30 7 -48 139 NED
15 RUS 6 Arkadii KISTANOV 7 33 17 18 -61 2 41 18 152 RUS
16 ESP 26 Joan CARDONA (U23) 23 31 2 (BFD) 9 29 43 11 153 ESP
17 CZE 5 Ondrej TEPLY 12 37 33 (BFD) 15 27 9 14 154 CZE
18 FRA 112 Jonathan LOBERT 17 11 5 (BFD) 1 46 20 49 159 FRA
19 AUS 1 Jake LILLEY 24 29 13 36 2 9 13 -53 167 AUS
20 ESP 17 Pablo GUITIAN SARRIA 27 25 34 20 27 8 17 9 167 ESP
21 FRA 17 Fabian PIC 4 34 30 27 37 12 10 -40 169 FRA
22 CRO 10 Nenad BUGARIN 2 9 -48 46 33 41 5 36 176 CRO
23 ESP 7 Alejandro MUSCAT 29 18 21 11 28 -35 32 27 178 ESP
24 CRO 1 Josip OLUJIC 6 15 10 (BFD) 32 51 35 1 180 CRO
25 SWE 33 Max SALMINEN 26 30 35 -40 38 11 29 6 183 SWE
26 POL 17 Piotr KULA 16 16 47 23 44 -49 15 13 188 POL
27 GBR 71 Henry WETHERELL (U23) 47 4 18 21 42 24 21 -51 190 GBR
28 GER 25 Max KOHLHOFF -41 32 26 15 20 36 40 12 190 GER
29 SUI 1 Nils THEUNINCK (U23) 30 21 12 (BFD) 29 4 1 15 197 SUI
30 GER 259 Phillip KASUESKE 20 35 32 13 22 38 22 23 205 GER
31 FIN 218 Tapio NIRKKO 42 39 7 (DNF) 18 17 45 7 207 FIN
32 FIN 8 Oskari MUHONEN (U23) 36 20 23 26 13 34 28 30 210 FIN
33 DAY 24 Andre HOJEN CRISTIANSEN -46 45 19 7 24 33 34 33 214 DAY
34 SWE 11 Johanes PETTERSSON (U23) 43 47 29 (BFD) 11 23 36 37 228 SWE
35 EST 2 Deniss KARPAK 28 24 27 31 47 13 31 -52 228 EST
36 CHN 1 He CHEN (UFD) 40 20 32 16 32 39 25 232 CHN
37 IRL 9 Oisin MCCLELLAND 31 22 24 42 7 45 50 -59 247 IRL
38 IRL 22 Fionn LYDEN 39 42 39 24 -45 19 18 44 258 IRL
39 UKR 4 Andrii HUSENKO 19 19 52 34 -63 25 51 17 260 UKR
40 CRO 369 Milan VUJASINOVIC 48 44 15 10 26 -59 27 46 265 CRO
41 USA 91 Luke MULLER (U23) (UFD) 26 8 29 59 37 37 61 275 USA
42 AUS 41 Lewis BRAKE 32 49 37 (BFD) 34 48 19 41 280 AUS
43 CHN 6 Luwen SHEN 37 51 44 47 25 -67 11 28 294 CHN
44 FRA 111 Valerian LEBRUN -61 57 50 35 12 43 42 29 308 FRA
45 POL 52 Krzysztof STROMSKI (U23) 34 -59 54 41 46 40 26 39 309 POL
46 CAN 2 Kyle MARTIN 49 28 43 48 55 20 -62 42 310 CAN
47 ESP 57 Victor GOROSTEGUI 45 54 36 25 39 22 -56 54 319 ESP
48 RUS 73 Vladimir KRUTSKIKH 54 55 46 8 48 50 44 -71 322 RUS
49 GBR 38 Callum DIXON (U23) 33 48 51 45 41 -54 52 26 327 GBR
50 UKR 573 Georgii PACHES 40 64 -81 39 6 44 49 67 330 UKR
51 AUS 32 Jock CALVERT (U23) 52 36 42 (BFD) 40 55 46 43 338 AUS
52 ITA 71 Federico COLANINNO (U23) 44 61 62 (BFD) 14 61 65 10 339 ITA
53 GER 595 Simon GORGELS -64 41 41 19 52 39 57 55 339 GER
54 RUS 1 Mikhail LATSUN (U23) 53 60 -61 28 49 42 58 22 350 RUS
55 GBR 81 James SKULCZUK (U23) 62 43 57 (BFD) 64 21 53 38 361 GBR
56 EST 1 Taavi Valter TAVETER (U23) 56 53 40 49 50 31 55 -74 386 EST
57 TUR 35 Can AKDURAK 65 69 49 43 65 18 -71 47 392 TUR
58 AUS 91 Lachlan GILHAM (U23) 60 52 31 (BFD) 56 57 48 34 395 AUS
59 FRA 93 Antoine DAVINEAU 51 38 58 44 54 64 47 -65 401 FRA
60 USA 14 Eric ANDERSON 57 67 -70 58 53 60 60 32 442 USA
61 HUN 80 Domonkos NEMETH (U23) 66 46 53 53 -70 62 67 58 464 HUN
62 CYP 1 Panagiotis IORDANOU (U23) -75 62 67 56 51 53 66 64 465 CYP
63 BER 9 Rockal EVANS -71 56 55 54 57 66 61 68 471 BER
64 ESP 117 Carlos ORDONEZ SANCHEZ (U23) 35 -71 65 62 62 71 64 57 482 ESP
65 JPN 7 Yuki NISHIO (U23) (UFD) 50 56 51 74 63 59 77 486 JPN
66 AUT 1 Moritz SPITZAUER (U23) 74 72 69 52 60 -75 54 75 490 AUT
67 FIN 118 Waltteri MOISIO (U23) 59 70 63 66 67 56 72 -73 501 FIN
68 UKR 21 Artem HUDYMA (U23) 38 74 68 50 -75 72 74 72 506 UKR
69 ESP 888 Andres Van LIORET PEREZ (U23) 72 68 74 37 -80 73 79 45 510 ESP
70 GRE 7 Antonis MANOLAKIS 58 58 71 33 (DNF) 79 80 DNF 517 GRE
71 JPN 6 Hajime KOKUMAI (UFD) 73 59 60 76 65 38 78 517 JPN
72 UKR 69 Sergii MALIUTA 55 -78 76 57 71 70 75 76 522 UKR
73 ITA 1071 Matteo IOVENITTI 73 65 64 64 58 -80 68 69 522 ITA
74 GER 723 Nicolas THIERSE (U23) 77 -80 75 38 68 68 77 60 530 GER
75 GRE 4 Panagiotis KOTSOVOS 63 66 60 (BFD) 73 76 69 63 540 GRE
76 FRA 99 Marc ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS 76 -77 73 63 72 74 73 62 543 FRA
77 CAN 15 Quinton GALLON (U23) 50 -81 78 55 78 78 70 66 (SP) 547 CAN
78 HKG 8 James Dagge 67 75 72 (BFD) 69 58 63 80 548 HKG
79 NED 29 DE DE WAAL 70 63 66 65 79 69 76 70 558 NED
80 UKR 14 Volodymyr STASYUK 68 76 77 68 66 77 -81 79 574 UKR
81 UKR 12 Maksym KRUKOVSKYI 69 83 (DNF) 59 81 84 84 DNF 605 UKR
82 BRA 10 Cristiano RUSCHMANN 79 79 80 67 82 81 83 56 607 BRA
83 GRE 71 Panagiotis DAVOURLIS 78 (DNF) DNS 61 77 82 78 DNF 611 GRE
84 GRE 1 Tasos MPOUDOURIS 80 82 79 69 -83 83 82 81 625 GRE
comments powered by Disqus