X

Result Details

Event name: Topper NS
Date: 17 September 2017
Type: Open
Club: Poole Yacht Club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett SailNo Number Champ No Gender SailNoing Age Total
1 Sonia Evans Priory SC/Grafham SC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0) 4.0 47386 635 F 15 18.0
2 Monique Vennis-Ozanne Hill Head SC 8.0 1.0 (21.0) 6.0 15.0 47466 188 F 15 36.0
3 Harriet LEE Yorkshire Dales SC 10.0 9.0 2.0 (12.0) 21.0 46875 371 F 18 33.0
4 Lowri Boorman Dale YC 10.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 22.0 48159 93 F 15 38.0
5 Natalie Annels Parkstone YC 17.0 (37.0) 6.0 2.0 25.0 46509 567 F 13 62.0
6 Phoebe Hutchings Warsash SC 6.0 13.0 8.0 (22.0) 27.0 47797 213 F 15 49.0
7 Holly Annels Parkstone YC (34.0) 15.0 10.0 7.0 32.0 47830 278 F 16 66.0
8 Charlotte Knight Norfolk Broads YC/Horning SC 27.0 7.0 3.0 (34.0) 37.0 48309 251 F 14 71.0
9 Yana Skvortsova (31.0) 12.0 12.0 19.0 43.0 47806 322 F 15 74.0
10 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 13.0 5.0 (30.0) 26.0 44.0 47954 695 F 15 74.0
11 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 28.0 19.0 (29.0) 3.0 50.0 47277 354 F 15 79.0
12 Zoe Belben Stokes Bay SC 26.0 12.0 16.0 (31.0) 54.0 48140 154 F 15 85.0
13 Leah Fidling Chester Sailing and Canoeing Club (36.0) 18.0 13.0 29.0 60.0 47394 297 F 13 96.0
14 Heloise Shadbolt Warsash SC 30.0 22.0 15.0 (33.0) 67.0 48050 613 F 15 100.0
15 Matilda Gregson Starcross YC 9.0 21.0 (47.0) 39.0 69.0 46387 301 F 15 116.0
16 Harriet Kirk Stokes Bay SC 35.0 (42.0) 17.0 17.0 69.0 47855 760 F 15 111.0
17 Honor Procter Cardiff Bay YC 33.0 17.0 (36.0) 20.0 70.0 46364 541 F 12 106.0
18 Amy Smith Warsash SC 22.0 (38.0) 23.0 27.0 72.0 47637 127 F 16 110.0
19 Anabelle Esqulant Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 15.0 35.0 26.0 (41.0) 76.0 47956 593 F 14 117.0
20 Jessica Roberts Cardiff Bay YC 33.0 (51.0) 24.0 27.0 84.0 46961 120 F 14 135.0
21 Molly Hinsliff-Smith Notts County SC 34.0 25.0 28.0 (61.0) 87.0 47684 586 F 14 148.0
22 Lily Barrett Island Barn Reservoir SC (68.0 BFD) 16.0 68.0 BFD 5.0 89.0 46046 204 F 16 157.0
23 Emily Procter Paignton S C 38.0 35.0 (55.0) 25.0 98.0 46927 288 F 14 153.0
24 Elin Jones Gresford SC 12.0 40.0 (60.0) 56.0 108.0 44484 355 F 14 168.0
25 Scarlet Desorgher Rutland SC 44.0 (45.0) 38.0 30.0 112.0 44631 78 F 15 157.0
26 Joan Laycock Poole YC/Spinnaker SC (68.0 BFD) 42.0 33.0 38.0 113.0 46837 606 F 15 181.0
27 Jennifer Wesley Loch Venachar SC 39.0 43.0 (54.0) 32.0 114.0 48100 564 F 15 168.0
28 Catherine Albone CYC/Milton Keynes SC (52.0) 41.0 52.0 24.0 117.0 47354 45 F 14 169.0
29 Emilia Walker Warsash SC / JETS 44.0 33.0 41.0 (59.0) 118.0 47890 383 F 14 177.0
30 Annabel Turnbull RYA 43.0 (44.0) 35.0 40.0 118.0 45506 306 F 14 162.0
31 Aimee Taylor Blackwater SC 52.0 (56.0) 32.0 38.0 122.0 46610 240 F 15 178.0
32 Madeleine Vowles Llangorse SC 50.0 43.0 (53.0) 36.0 129.0 47646 603 F 13 182.0
33 Annabel Sumeray Papercourt SC 49.0 48.0 34.0 (68.0 BFD) 131.0 47949 274 F 15 199.0
34 Eve Bhogal Manor Park SC 40.0 56.0 (57.0) 47.0 143.0 47533 147 F 14 200.0
35 Elinor Aikman Grafham Water SC (53.0) 51.0 42.0 52.0 145.0 47771 105 F 17 198.0
36 Charlotte Ferneyhough Marconi SC (62.0) 54.0 45.0 51.0 150.0 44495 583 F 14 212.0
37 Annabelle Pierce-jones PDSC 37.0 (60.0) 56.0 58.0 151.0 45433 218 F 13 211.0
38 Imogen Asquith Hill Head SC 59.0 (63.0) 51.0 45.0 155.0 45971 619 F 14 218.0
39 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 51.0 59.0 (61.0) 57.0 167.0 47794 267 F 14 228.0
40 Anya Morris MYC (61.0) 61.0 59.0 56.0 176.0 46768 111 F 12 237.0
41 Josephine Asquith Hill Head SC 56.0 64.0 61.0 (66.0) 181.0 47754 219 F 12 247.0
42 Islay Goodman Hill Head SC / Jets 57.0 (64.0) 60.0 64.0 181.0 33837 639 F 13 245.0
43 Harriet Sacker Burnham Overy Staithe SC (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 204.0 46274 555 F 12 272.0
comments powered by Disqus