X

Result Details

Event name: FD Worlds
Date: 19 February 2019
Type: Worlds
Club: New Zealand
Classtype:FD , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Flag Boat name Pts
1 70 Szabolcs Majthényi András Domokos -2 1 1 -2 1 2 1 1 2 HUN PlanaTech008 9
2 88 Kay-Uwe Lüdtke Kai Schäfers -4 -5 3 1 2 1 3 2 1 GER Commodore 13
3 26 Enno Kramer Ard Geelkerken -5 2 2 -4 3 3 2 3 4 NED Hittech 19
4 98 Shmuel Markhoff Lars Stöckmann 3 3 4 5 5 (BFD) 7 4 -25 ..... 31
5 7 Edward Cox Peter Bevis 1 9 6 3 4 6 4 -14 -30 AUS TBA 33
6 4 Janos Ziegler Balazs Czeizel 9 6 -10 6 -14 8 9 6 3 HUN PBR 47
7 145 Paul Scoffin Brendan Heussler -17 4 7 7 9 5 6 9 -18 NZL Copacabana 47
8 111 Andrew McKee Dave Hislop (DNF) -39 5 8 6 19 5 5 8 Terminal Velocity 56
9 13 András Süli Dávid Papp 7 8 11 9 11 -14 10 7 -27 HUN Tredici 63
10 7 Finn Bismark Matthew Bismark 10 -23 9 14 8 12 11 12 -16 NZL Drive it like you borrowed it 76
11 33 Ian Douglas McCrossin James Cook 8 10 8 (DNS) 12 18 8 18 -19 Lupercus 60 82
12 1 Matt Draper Andrew McCowan 11 11 12 -19 13 9 13 19 -31 AUS Freight Train 88
13 21 Peter Bartels Darren Hocking 6 7 (DNF) 20 10 15 21 (UFD) 10 Blackjack 89
14 18 Frank Nooijen Sjors Riemslag 12 16 15 13 16 4 -19 17 -24 NED Van Bill 93
15 11 Petr Storch Tomá Palkovský 16 15 -17 15 17 17 -27 8 9 CZE Takenaka 97
16 78 Peter Tenke Dr Csaba Polgar Dr 15 -22 (DNC) 12 18 7 20 22 6 - 100
17 12 Ernst Greten Eric Schlisske 13 12 (UFD) 11 7 (BFD) 15 13 29 Hein Tüüt 100
18 117 Arne Gruska Niklas Kiel 14 18 21 24 -25 -33 12 10 13 GER Bella Carolina 112
19 209 Marianne Müller Thorsten Gaubisch (DNF) -24 20 16 21 13 18 16 12 nothing else matters 116
20 94 Pierfrancesco Eustachi Paolo Rossi 18 17 19 (UFD) 19 10 16 -20 20 X 119
21 36 Lin Robson Kim McDonald (DNF) 20 14 18 -23 20 14 15 21 Sojourner 122
22 69 JOSÉ SÁNCHEZ PASTOR JOSÉ LUIS RUIZ GIRÓN RDG -26 13 17 15 16 -24 DNE 11 TIMÓN DE ROCHE 135.9
23 20 Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti Attila Koles 20 21 -23 22 -26 21 22 23 7 ITA Alba 136
24 213 Rolf Albert Axel Priegann 2NE 13 (UFD) 10 (UFD) DNC 17 11 5 LastOne 140
25 9 Matthew Moore Brad Greenrod 19 14 18 21 20 -29 26 24 -35 AUS Chill IT 142
26 118 Bruce Lissant-Clayton John Booth (DNF) -28 28 23 27 11 23 21 17 Fiddlers Delight 150
27 104 David Gibb Nick McBribe (DNF) 19 16 25 22 (BFD) 29 27 22 Stacatto 160
28 133 Elisa Koenig Hans- Albert Koenig (Schappie) (DNF) 25 25 (DNC) 29 26 32 26 14 Apollo 177
29 33 Tanja Heijink Maarten Bausch 22 30 22 29 28 24 30 -31 -32 NED Flying Dutchwoman 185
30 110 Hideo Tayama Durk Schroor (DNF) 32 26 (DNC) 30 30 28 29 15 VP 190
31 32 David Ham Michael Greenhalgh (DNC) (DNF) 27 26 24 28 25 28 34 Green Eggs and Ham 192
32 107 Justin Fletcher Tony Walker (DNF) 29 32 28 32 23 -33 30 26 Prime Contender 200
33 106 Peter Gamble Callum Foley-Logan 21 (DNF) (DNC) DNC 38 22 31 25 28 207
34 321 Colin McLeod Neil Kafer (DNF) 27 24 32 31 (DNF) 38 32 23 Prospector 207
35 22 Zbigniew Filipiak Patrycja Zawistowska (DNF) 31 29 30 33 27 36 33 (DNC) Speed 219
36 72 John Bailey Mark Howard (DNF) -38 31 31 35 25 37 36 33 Ruth-Ellen 228
37 103 Ralph Urwin Ian Beattie (DNF) 35 30 27 36 32 35 34 -38 PZAZZ 229
38 131 Joseph Bailey Peter Bailey (DNF) 34 33 (DNF) 34 31 34 35 37 Sharks in Custard 238
39 10 Macgregor Jones Luis Schneider (DNF) 37 (DNF) 33 39 34 39 DNC 36 260
40 153 Douglas Dommermuth Michael Manning (DNF) 33 (DNF) DNC 37 DNC DNC DNC DNC Manannan mac Lir 280
41 87 Jim Algert Bruce Barrett (DNF) 36 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Diva 2 288
comments powered by Disqus