X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 20 August 2005
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett S/G U15 Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 8514 Stephen Videlo James Jopling Waldringfield 27 G &nbsp; 12 </strike> 1 6 2 9 1 21 </strike> 5 2 1
2 8435 Kate Allam Katie Barr Parkstone/Otters 32 G &nbsp; 2 5 4 5 2 2 5 7 13 </strike> 58 </strike>
3 8407 Ben Cornish Samuel Matson Exe SC 49 G Y 1 17 1 1 12 20 </strike> 7 4 6 20 </strike>
4 9292 Joshua Pistol Jamie Proffitt Fishers Green/Parkstone 51 G &nbsp; 21 </strike> 8 11 13 </strike> 7 4 1 2 8 10
5 8515 James Rusden Matthew Davanzo Highcliffe/Lymington 51 G &nbsp; 17 </strike> 3 2 11 5 6 19 </strike> 9 12 3
6 9370 Stephen Tiernan Hugo Pullen Parkstone 65 G &nbsp; 5 2 20 </strike> 12 10 12 11 1 OCS89 </strike> 12
7 8521 Hamish Stone Timothy Carter Waldringfield 66 G &nbsp; 16 </strike> 6 13 7 8 5 10 3 29 </strike> 14
8 8533 Aaron Cooper Jack Wilson Frensham Pond 68 G &nbsp; 4 12 7 8 3 11 17 </strike> 14 </strike> 14 9
9 8415 Will Rusden Katherine Kinver Highcliffe/Exe 70 G &nbsp; 3 29 </strike> 9 6 4 3 16 OCS89 </strike> 27 2
10 8855 Johnathon Moss Sophie Dingwall Fishers Green 75 G &nbsp; 6 20 </strike> 12 18 13 8 31.5 </strike> 10 3 5
11 8997 Katrina Brewer Christopher Brewer Parkstone 91.2 G Y 35 </strike> 19 8 4 6 10 13 26 </strike> 16 RDG15.2
12 8845 Katherine Kimber Stevie Green Stone SC 93 G &nbsp; 38 </strike> 9 3 9 21 14 6 27 4 36 </strike>
13 8519 Jenny Lennon Jamie Lambe Frensham Pond 101 G &nbsp; 11 13 19 21 15 7 36 </strike> 46 </strike> 7 8
14 8288 Jamie Crapnell Jonathon Griffiths Frensham Pond 105 G &nbsp; 7 28 </strike> 24 17 17 9 26 </strike> 8 17 6
15 9000 Ben Muskett Hannah Muskett Royal Lymington 107 G &nbsp; 15 14 27 </strike> 19 14 16 3 19 22 </strike> 7
16 8511 Thomas Kinver Emily Kinver Exe SC 108 G Y DNF89 </strike> 11 15 3 1 19 27 12 20 OCS89 </strike>
17 9034 Chris Videlo Theo Bull Waldringfield 115 G &nbsp; 9 7 14 15 25 31 OCS89 </strike> OCS89 </strike> 1 13
18 8539 Seb Balch Emma Knot Waldringfield 122 G &nbsp; 42 </strike> 10 23 23 16 15 4 24 </strike> 15 16
19 7630 Miles Blaver-Mann Hettie Penman Parkstone 133 G &nbsp; 52 </strike> 4 5 26 19 17 30 </strike> 15 23 24
20 7335 Peter Lawrance Liam Pardy Parkstone 144 G Y 24 15 10 25 DNF89 </strike> 21 38 </strike> 6 28 15
21 8854 William Shepherd Sophie Shepherd West Kirby 145 G &nbsp; 14 24 46 </strike> 37 </strike> 26 26 20 11 5 19
22 9047 Edward Impey Alistair Laycock Frensham Pond 149 G &nbsp; 8 18 29 14 22 24 OCS89 </strike> 23 11 DNF89 </strike>
23 7672 Chris Griffiths Rachel Anderson Frensham Pond 150.5 G Y 48 </strike> 21 17.5 DSQ89 </strike> 18 25 15 13 37 4
24 7658 Jessica Blick James Turl Exe SC 154 G &nbsp; 13 39 </strike> 25 20 11 13 34 </strike> 17 32 23
25 8846 Chris Proffitt Alex Coulton Fishers Green 170 G Y 29 30 </strike> 22 30 </strike> 20 22 2 25 25 25
26 9029 Oliver Herve James Dwyer-Wilkinson Corinthian Otter 180.5 G &nbsp; 22 22 17.5 32 </strike> 30 30 58 </strike> 29 19 11
27 8412 Amy Seabright George Somers Corinthian Otter 200 G Y 36 25 21 27 27 40 </strike> 37 45 </strike> 9 18
28 7278 Sophie Pearson Amy Yeoman Parkstone 215 G Y 18 27 43 </strike> 54 </strike> 35 38 9 34 21 33
29 9013 Phillipa Horne Anna Whitford Frensham Pond 219 G &nbsp; 26 16 16 40 </strike> 37 39 </strike> 25 32 39 28
30 9031 Joanna Freeman Holly Francis Parkstone 220 G Y 27 35 37 22 33 34 47 </strike> 41 </strike> 10 22
31 6994 Tye Wichard Ben Thame Corinthian Otter 228 G &nbsp; 10 37 33 10 40 41 50 </strike> 33 24 DNF89 </strike>
32 9156 James Hayward Mark Yale Waldringfield 240 S Y 37 44 </strike> 30 38 39 33 12 21 30 42 </strike>
33 9240 Joshua Flack Jane Cutts Parkstone 264 S Y 47 26 40 39 34 18 54 </strike> 16 58 </strike> 44
34 9290 Matthew Sheperd Charlie Fitzgerald West Kirby 264 G Y 30 33 38 49 </strike> 28 35 59 </strike> 36 47 17
35 9401 Emma Best Lucy Best Barnt Green 267 S Y 60 </strike> 38 42 28 23 42 23 37 68 </strike> 34
36 8513 Alexander Young Matthew Griffiths Frensham Pond 279 G Y 53 </strike> DNF89 </strike> 51 42 24 23 24 38 45 32
37 9242 Tom Penman James Dodd Royal Lymington 283 S Y 54 </strike> 49 </strike> 26 29 31 27 48 49 38 35
38 9454 Molly Bridge Martha Haslam Royal Lymington 283 G Y 41 32 50 31 52 </strike> 56 </strike> 46 28 26 29
39 9028 Charlie Impey Marcus Young Frensham Pond 290 G Y 32 41 52 </strike> 36 48 37 60 </strike> 20 46 30
40 8371 Harri Lawrance Cameron Schuster-Bruce Parkstone 293 G &nbsp; 45 23 44 55 </strike> 38 71 </strike> 18 40 33 52
41 9162 Kate Robinson Sam Robinson West Kirby 296 S &nbsp; 33 31 58 </strike> 33 29 68 </strike> 43 47 42 38
42 8561 Jenny Jones William Mathews Corinthian Otter 297 S &nbsp; 31 36 32 47 46 57 </strike> 29 51 </strike> 36 40
43 9083 Jamie Oaten George Payne Royal Torbay YC 301 S Y 43 43 36 51 </strike> 42 36 56 </strike> 35 40 26
44 9243 Christopher Smith Andrew Smith Royal Lymington 323 G &nbsp; 39 34 67 </strike> 45 44 53 70 </strike> 52 35 21
45 9001 Georgina Hepburn Millie Alcock Parkstone 324 G &nbsp; 40 48 47 46 32 29 33 55 </strike> 49 55 </strike>
46 9519 Edward Harrison Antonia steer Waldringfield 330 G Y 23 51 57 41 36 DNS89 </strike> 42 39 41 59 </strike>
47 9161 Richard Yeoman Thomas Brophy Parkstone 335 S &nbsp; 20 42 63 </strike> 59 63 </strike> 59 28 44 34 49
48 9208 George Ayre William Kennedy Corinthian Otter 338 S Y 44 61 35 24 73 </strike> 51 OCS89 </strike> 30 48 45
49 9078 Robert Henderson Arthur Henderson Tamesis 342 G Y 25 53 53 61 </strike> 41 61 </strike> 44 48 31 47
50 5966 Bryony Gregory Charlie Davis Frensham Pond 347 S &nbsp; 50 40 39 34 70 </strike> 52 41 75 </strike> 43 48
51 9027 Deborah Shanahan Charlie Barr Corinthian Otter 348 S &nbsp; 19 45 45 66 </strike> 43 50 66 </strike> 65 54 27
52 8851 Elena Daynes Alicia Harrop South Cerney 357 G &nbsp; 46 57 </strike> 49 58 </strike> 47 43 40 18 57 57
53 8538 Edward Jaffa Charlie Payne Royal Torbay YC 364 S Y 65 69 </strike> 66 </strike> 56 45 28 35 31 63 41
54 8227 Rebecca Hopwood Adam Hopwood Frensham Pond 369 S &nbsp; PEN89 </strike> 47 34 44 55 44 14 42 DNF89 </strike> DNS89
55 8381 Katie Chowienczyk Chris Sycamore Corinthian Otter 379 G &nbsp; DNF89 </strike> DNF89 </strike> 28 16 49 47 39 22 DNF89 DNF89
56 7627 Joss Haslam Jacquette Bridge Royal Lymington 398 S Y 51 56 55 50 72 </strike> 48 22 53 65 </strike> 63
57 9215 Catherine Schuster-Bruce Gabriella Pistol Parkstone 421 S Y 34 62 80 </strike> 65 </strike> 56 64 53 58 44 50
58 8551 Charlie Matthews George Doyle Corinthian Otter 443 S &nbsp; 49 55 71 </strike> 62 62 32 63 61 59 68 </strike>
59 8299 Nicola Knight Megan Harries Fishers Green 443 G &nbsp; 75 </strike> 60 65 70 </strike> 58 45 49 67 53 46
60 9207 Christopher Moss Isaac Mundy Fishers Green 453 S Y PEN75 </strike> 50 68 73 </strike> 51 67 69 54 55 39
61 9049 Alexander Harley Christopher Thame Corinthian Otter 454 S Y 62 46 PEN82 DNS89 </strike> 69 79 67 83 </strike> 18 31
62 7678 Rebecca Longman Nick Coulton Fishers Green 460 S Y 57 78 </strike> 59 43 66 66 61 56 52 67 </strike>
63 9077 David Freeman Rosie Lawrance Parkstone 465 S Y 56 54 41 53 71 80 </strike> 68 72 </strike> 50 72
64 7632 Nick Butcher Nick Cherrill Frensham Pond 465 &nbsp; &nbsp; 64 65 54 52 59 49 72 </strike> 69 71 </strike> 53
65 8528 Elizabeth Stone Lucinda King Parkstone 467.5 S &nbsp; PEN89 </strike> 71 56 DSQ89 </strike> 61 55 31.5 59 72 62
66 8348 Sam Muskett Ailsa Muskett Royal Lymington 478 S Y 58 52 64 67 </strike> 50 62 65 78 </strike> 66 61
67 8523 Tasmain Wichard Franscesca Smith Corinthian Otter 482 S Y 61 DNF89 </strike> 48 48 64 58 77 </strike> 76 73 54
68 9074 Alison Perrins Ole Alcock Parkstone 494 S Y PEN86 </strike> 59 72 57 79 </strike> 72 76 70 51 37
69 8542 William Ayre Sam Greaves Corinthian Otter 495 S &nbsp; 76 </strike> 79 </strike> 74 60 53 65 57 63 67 56
70 8844 Nick Howard Jay Oliencz Corinthian Otter 501 S &nbsp; 67 81 </strike> 61 79 </strike> 68 73 64 57 60 51
71 8377 Ben Cooper Max Ingall Fishers Green 505 S &nbsp; 71 </strike> 67 60 69 60 76 </strike> 51 68 70 60
72 7202 Melissa Fitzsimmons Liz Perrins Parkstone 509 S Y PEN89 </strike> DNF89 </strike> 79 76 84 46 8 77 69 70
73 9241 Sam Crowe Alice Alcock Parkstone 515 S &nbsp; PEN89 </strike> 84 </strike> 31 63 74 77 73 50 76 71
74 8365 Bronwyn Honeychurch David Galazin South Cerney 519 S &nbsp; 59 64 69 74 57 60 74 62 DNF89 </strike> 77 </strike>
75 8541 Harriet Smith Alex Willshire Otters 528 S Y 78 </strike> 72 73 77 DNF89 </strike> 54 71 60 56 65
76 8364 Natalie Hay Ellie Hinde Frensham Pond 540 S &nbsp; PEN88 </strike> 66 83 </strike> 82 54 63 62 64 75 74
77 8418 Sarah Chowienczyk Loni Lillienthal Corinthian Otter 560 S Y 77 58 77 64 75 82 </strike> 80 </strike> 73 61 75
78 8447 Nikki Curwen Georgina Curwen Frensham Pond 565 G &nbsp; 28 68 78 35 DNF89 </strike> DNC89 </strike> DNC89 DNC89 DNC89 DNC89
79 8534 Ben Shephard Thomas Gillmore South Cerney 570 S &nbsp; DNF89 </strike> 82 75 78 67 81 82 43 62 DNS89 </strike>
80 9151 Jonathon Hay Zoe McBride Frensham Pond 572 S Y 82 </strike> 70 84 </strike> 71 76 78 81 66 64 66
81 6977 Sara Underwood Edward Cummings Frensham Pond 574 S Y PEN89 </strike> 73 82 80 65 69 52 74 79 DNS89 </strike>
82 9159 Katie Lee Robert Griffiths Frensham Pond 579 S &nbsp; 74 63 81 75 77 75 45 DNC89 </strike> DNF89 </strike> DNS89
83 9045 Emma Tavinor Joe Tavinor Corinthian Otter 604 S Y DNS89 </strike> 77 70 72 82 86 </strike> 78 79 77 69
84 8375 Laura Barr Harriet Ayre Corinthian Otter 607 S Y DNS89 </strike> 76 76 68 78 74 75 71 DNF89 </strike> DNF89
85 9291 Daniel Coates Alexander Hitchcock South Cerney 612 S &nbsp; 63 83 88 </strike> 83 80 85 </strike> 84 81 74 64
86 8568 Claire Lewis Alice Tavinor Corinthian Otter 622 S Y DNF89 </strike> 74 85 81 85 84 55 80 78 DNF89 </strike>
87 8390 Sam Bates Jago Clark Royal Torbay YC 643 S &nbsp; 81 80 87 </strike> 84 </strike> 81 83 83 82 80 73
88 9319 Fred Williams Liam Gardner West Kirby 656 S Y PEN89 </strike> PEN89 </strike> 86 DNF89 83 70 79 84 OCS89 76
comments powered by Disqus