X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds @tornadoclass
Date: 08 January 2019
Type: Worlds
Club: Takapuna, New Zealand
Classtype:Tornado , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Flag Division Total
1 3 Brett Burvill Max Puttman 1.00 1.00 1.00 (24.00 DSQ) 8.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 19.00 AUS 43.00
2 225 Jorg Steiner Michael Gloor (16.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 10.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 32.00 SUI 48.00
3 11 Estela Jentsch Daniel Brown 10.00 5.00 3.00 (24.00 DNF) 1.00 3.00 2.00 15.00 2.00 7.00 48.00 GER Youth Mixed 72.00
4 8 Rex Sellars Brett Sellars 3.00 3.00 (24.00 DNF) 24.00 OCS 5.00 1.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 1.00 49.00 NZL 73.00
5 2 Alan Gamble Kim Nicholls 14.00 (17.00) 5.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 4.00 17.00 7.00 4.00 66.00 AUS 83.00
6 91 Dave Lineman Karl Taylor 7.00 14.00 6.00 7.00 2.00 11.00 9.00 7.00 11.00 (19.00) 74.00 NZL 93.00
7 2 Marcus Betz Nicholias Betz 6.00 4.00 10.00 4.00 12.00 16.00 (24.00 UFD) 4.00 5.00 17.00 78.00 GER 102.00
8 62 Zdenek Pavlis Michaela Pavlisova 2.00 6.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 12.00 19.00 (24.00 DNS) 6.00 9.00 84.00 CZE Mixed 108.00
9 90 Wayne Limbrick Lewis Kidman 15.00 8.00 11.00 13.00 6.00 (24.00 DNS) 3.00 6.00 12.00 12.00 86.00 NZL 110.00
10 330 Jared Eyles Suzanne Eyles (18.00) 10.00 12.00 3.00 18.00 15.00 11.00 5.00 9.00 10.00 93.00 AUS Mixed 111.00
11 70 Bill Caunce Aaron Duncan 9.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 17.00 10.00 (24.00 UFD) 24.00 DNF 10.00 5.00 104.00 NZL 128.00
12 87 Jason Marra Brendon Duske (22.00) 7.00 17.00 8.00 16.00 9.00 12.00 16.00 14.00 6.00 105.00 NZL 127.00
13 121 Elly Warren Winston Ordish-Benner 17.00 11.00 4.00 6.00 15.00 18.00 10.00 10.00 (21.00) 16.00 107.00 NZL Mixed 128.00
14 3 Dietmar Salzmann Silvia Salzmann 11.00 16.00 (24.00 RET) 18.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 14.00 13.00 21.00 109.00 AUT Mixed 133.00
15 84 Julian Tankard Simon Cooke 4.00 12.00 7.00 2.00 11.00 8.00 (24.00 DNS) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 116.00 NZL 140.00
16 92 Helena Sanderson Jack Honey 8.00 20.00 (24.00 RET) 15.00 14.00 13.00 8.00 9.00 17.00 18.00 122.00 NZL Youth Mixed 146.00
17 3 Maria Tsausidou Harry Bailey 12.00 19.00 (24.00 RET) 24.00 DNS 7.00 17.00 13.00 11.00 8.00 14.00 125.00 GRE Mixed 149.00
18 211 Jurgen Jentsch Sarah Jentsch 13.00 13.00 14.00 16.00 (19.00) 14.00 17.00 8.00 15.00 15.00 125.00 GER Mixed 144.00
19 94 Paul Francis Vicky Francis 5.00 22.00 (24.00 RET) 17.00 9.00 21.00 15.00 13.00 18.00 13.00 133.00 NZL Mixed 157.00
20 82 Phil Scherer Tom Maidment 19.00 15.00 13.00 14.00 21.00 (22.00) 14.00 12.00 19.00 8.00 135.00 NZL 157.00
21 93 Tomer Simhony Benedict Wachsmann 20.00 21.00 16.00 12.00 23.00 6.00 20.00 (24.00 DNS) 16.00 11.00 145.00 NZL Youth 169.00
22 73 Jan Petrak Adrian Webster 23.00 18.00 15.00 10.00 20.00 20.00 16.00 (24.00 DNF) 20.00 20.00 162.00 CZE 186.00
23 229 Christian Manz Artur Van Scala 21.00 23.00 18.00 19.00 22.00 19.00 18.00 (24.00 DNF) 22.00 22.00 184.00 SUI 208.00
comments powered by Disqus