X

Result Details

Event name: Topper Open Meeting
Date: 10 October 2010
Type: Open
Club: Chichester Yacht Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett ChampNo. Total
1 5p3 46655 Josh Stone Burghfield SC 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 502 7.0
2 5p3 46288 Freddie Smithers Bosham SC 1.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 634 18.0
2 5p3 46152 Edward Gillespie Poole Y.C. 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 357 7.0
4 5p3 46701 Giles Kuzyk Parkstone YC 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 269 13.0
5 5p3 46835 Ross MacFarlane Castle Cove 11.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 194 22.0
6 5p3 46312 James Cunnison Emsworth Slipper S.C. 9.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 76 21.0
7 5p3 46625 Matthew Stephens Burghfield SC 6.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 349 22.0
8 5p3 45123 Ian Stone Maidenhead 12.0 26.0 2.0 14.0 600 40.0
9 5p3 45241 Henry Cunnison Emsworth Slipper S.C. 2.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 601 30.0
10 5p3 46255 Karen Thomas R.L.Y.C. 18.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 509 36.0
11 5p3 46216 Niall Houston H.I.S.C. 8.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 577 30.0
12 5p3 44869 Amelia Harper Bosham SC 14.0 8.0 12.0 20.0 158 34.0
13 5p3 46271 Lottie Harland Burghfield SC 25.0 15.0 9.0 24.0 635 49.0
14 5p3 45718 Christopher Cowan Portchester 7.0 29.0 19.0 26.0 504 55.0
15 5p3 45635 James Booker Chichester Yacht Club 10.0 24.0 16.0 26.0 259 50.0
15 5p3 33984 Brendan Wood Emsworth Slipper S.C. 27.0 16.0 10.0 26.0 16 53.0
17 5p3 44673 Danielle Thomas R.L.Y.C. 13.0 14.0 21.0 27.0 559 48.0
18 5p3 43087 Jon Tweedle Oxford S.C. 22.0 6.0 31.0 28.0 159 59.0
19 5p3 40517 Dan Druce Datchet/Hawley 16.0 12.0 17.0 28.0 107 45.0
20 5p3 44586 James Mapley Felpham SC 15.0 19.0 18.0 33.0 627 52.0
21 5p3 46852 Geoffrey Sherwood H.I.S.C. 19.0 17.0 20.0 36.0 150 56.0
22 5p3 46969 Harriet Ward Queen Mary 26.0 25.0 13.0 38.0 88 64.0
23 5p3 46462 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt.S.C. 17.0 21.0 23.0 38.0 647 61.0
24 5p3 10417 Kevin Druce Datch Water S.C 20.0 20.0 32.0 40.0 111 72.0
25 5p3 45800 Stuart Moore Hawley Lake 23.0 22.0 33.0 45.0 606 78.0
26 5p3 46736 Ellie King Emsworth Slipper S.C. 24.0 34.0 22.0 46.0 232 80.0
27 5p3 45760 Karen Gibson Oxford S.C. 29.0 18.0 34.0 47.0 196 81.0
28 5p3 45970 Stephie Orton Chichester Yacht Club 21.0 28.0 29.0 49.0 377 78.0
29 5p3 37200 Caitlin Tweedle Oxford Pirates 39.0 27.0 26.0 53.0 54 92.0
30 5p3 45749 Lucy Barraclough Burghfield SC 31.0 30.0 24.0 54.0 156 85.0
31 5p3 46484 Katie Barraclough Burghfield SC 28.0 32.0 27.0 55.0 155 87.0
32 5p3 46699 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 36.0 23.0 41.0 59.0 581 100.0
33 5p3 46937 Tom Ravell Castle Cove 33.0 31.0 40.0 64.0 273 104.0
34 5p3 45121/45159 Lucy Harris Queen Mary 40.0 64.0 RAF 25.0 65.0 210 129.0
35 5p3 44839 Huw Whitworth Datch Water S.C 44.0 37.0 30.0 67.0 162 111.0
36 5p3 40617 Harriet Culver Chichester Yacht Club 34.0 33.0 50.0 67.0 117.0
37 5p3 45491 Joseph DeBanks OSC 30.0 40.0 39.0 69.0 210 109.0
38 5p3 42357 Sophia Harper Bosham SC 43.0 48.0 28.0 71.0 721 119.0
39 5p3 44584 Georgie Houston H.I.S.C. 38.0 35.0 37.0 72.0 507 110.0
40 5p3 46175 William Birch-Tomlinson Emsworth Slipper S.C. 37.0 38.0 38.0 75.0 89 113.0
41 5p3 44551 Cameron Tweedle Oxford S.C. 35.0 64.0 MissGate 42.0 77.0 81 141.0
41 5p3 46437 Tristan Beckett Datch Water S.C 42.0 46.0 35.0 77.0 166 123.0
43 5p3 015 Magnus Gregory Oxford Pirates 49.0 41.0 36.0 77.0 126.0
44 5p3 32765 Suzie Taylor Poole Y.C. 32.0 47.0 49.0 79.0 128.0
45 5p3 45530 Chloe Barr Hill Head SC 41.0 39.0 44.0 80.0 186 124.0
46 5p3 46720 Hamish Munro Spinnaker SC 45.0 42.0 46.0 87.0 709 133.0
47 5p3 44089 Ben Thompson Chichester Yacht Club 50.0 44.0 43.0 87.0 18 137.0
48 5p3 6414 Jack Tate Poole Y.C. 48.0 43.0 51.0 91.0 142.0
49 5p3 44847 Ross Watkins Chichester Yacht Club 47.0 45.0 48.0 92.0 140.0
50 4p2 45367 Miles Weekes Maidenhead 57.0 36.0 57.0 93.0 326 150.0
51 4p2 46958 Tom Booker Chichester Yacht Club 52.0 51.0 45.0 96.0 169 148.0
52 5p3 45743 Amy Barr Hill Head SC 51.0 50.0 47.0 97.0 148.0
53 5p3 44237 Elliot Williams Chichester Yacht Club 46.0 52.0 52.0 98.0 118 150.0
54 5p3 35166 Sophie Taylor Poole.Y.C. 54.0 64.0 DNC 53.0 107.0 171.0
54 4p2 44608 Elsa Robinson Oxford S.C. 55.0 53.0 54.0 107.0 211 162.0
56 5p3 33527 Carrie Cushion Poole.Y.C. 59.0 49.0 64.0 DNF 108.0 309 172.0
57 5p3 44781 Charlotte Reading Chichester Yacht Club 58.0 55.0 56.0 111.0 41 169.0
58 5p3 45836 Elliott Kuzyk Parkstone YC 64.0 RAF 54.0 58.0 112.0 69 176.0
59 5p3 40425 Edward Richardson Emsworth Slipper S.C. 53.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 117.0 181.0
60 5p3 43153 Jessica Carter Chichester Yacht Club 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 55.0 119.0 183.0
61 5p3 44599 Matt Olliff Chichester Yacht Club 56.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 120.0 184.0
62 5p3 44882 Eleanor Gillespie Poole Y.C. 60.0 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 124.0 358 188.0
63 5p3 fsc2 Owen Aldous Felpham SC 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 128.0 192.0
comments powered by Disqus