X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands RS400
Date: 06 October 2018
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
1 1488 Michael Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC 1 -2 1 2 4
2 1437 Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC 2 1 -3 3 6
3 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop Leigh & Lowton SC 4 7 -10 1 12
4 1407 Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill West Riding SC -19 4 7 4 15
5 1377 Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon Oxford SC/Tauranga SC 3 11 2 -12 16
6 1399 Richard Gray Jon Dyas QMSC 6 5 8 -9 19
7 1262 Jon Willars Richard Brameld Welton SC 5 3 (DNC) 13 21
8 1414 Caroline WHitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC -13 10 5 6 21
9 1235 Adam Whitehouse Chris Bownes Wilsonian 11 9 4 (DNC) 24
10 1363 Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore Notts County SC 9 8 -13 11 28
11 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan QMSC 8 16 6 -21 30
12 1465 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC -14 6 11 14 31
13 1340 Sam Neal Marc Walford Grafham Water SC 10 13 14 -16 37
14 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields SC 7 (DNC) 16 15 38
15 1072 Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking SC 12 12 15 (DNC) 39
16 1460 David Exley Todd Brameld Leigh & Lowton SC 17 -22 19 5 41
17 1184 Stuart Williams Ross Southwell Army Sailing Association (DNC) 14 12 17 43
18 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Grafham Water SC 15 15 18 -23 48
19 11 Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley QMSC (DNC) DNC 9 10 52
20 1342 Max Tosetti Richard Adinell QMSC 16 18 (DNC) 18 52
21 1449 Andy Watterson Jim Watterson Blithfield SC 18 19 17 -27 54
22 1029 John Cunningham Nicky Cokayne Carsington SC 20 17 20 -24 57
23 1156 Uel Webb Steve Webb N/A 22 20 (DNC) 26 68
24 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC (DNC) DNC DNC 7 73
25 1450 Nick Eaves Greg Bartley SC (UFD) 21 DNC 19 73
26 1474 Ben Campbell Finn Campbell Norfolk Broads YC (DNC) DNC DNC 8 74
27 1228 Andrew Johnson Sarah Humphrey/Alisdair James Grafham Water SC 24 (DNC) DNC 20 77
28 421 Adrian Neal Tracy Neal Castle Cove SC 23 (DNC) DNC 22 78
29 527 Andy Powell Ian Verso Warsash SC 21 (DNC) DNC 25 79
30 638 Julian Bosch Jeromy Bosch Grafham Water SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 99
30 1481 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken QMSC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 99
30 1382 Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt Eastbourne Soverign SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 99
comments powered by Disqus