X

Result Details

Event name: Tasar Nationals
Date: 07 September 2018
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:TASAR , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club Nett Tally SailNo Number Boat Country R1 7 Sep R2 7 Sep R3 8 Sep R4 8 Sep R5 8 Sep R6 9 Sep R7 9 Sep R8 9 Sep Total
1 Craig Mcphee Gillian Berry Clayton Bay Boat Club 8.0 68 2932 GBR (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
2 David Sayce Fiona Sayce Hayling Island SC 36.0 65 2815 GBR (11.0) 4.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 47.0
3 Simon Childs Kate Jessup Hayling Island Sailing Club 46.0 67 2835 GBR 10.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 58.0
4 Willem Schutte Luna Schutte ZV Noord AA 47.0 51 2876 NED (42.0 UFD) 3.0 15.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 89.0
5 Jim Taylor Jan Taylor Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club 48.0 52 2154 GBR 5.0 (42.0 UFD) 4.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 90.0
6 Ian Swann Graham Williamson Hayling Island Sailing Club 52.0 55 175 GBR 12.0 2.0 2.0 (42.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 94.0
7 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous Hayling Island Sailing Club 61.0 60 2933 GBR 17.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 16.0 (42.0 BFD) 4.0 5.0 103.0
8 Tim Knight Peter Bell Royal Lymington Yacht Club 64.0 80 1273 GBR 3.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 (24.0) 11.0 5.0 11.0 88.0
9 John Rees Mari Shepherd Hayling Island Sailing Club 74.0 61 2802 GBR (15.0) 11.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 89.0
10 Alex Butler Tony Butler Hayling Island SC 83.0 81 351 GBR 16.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) 6.0 12.0 14.0 102.0
11 Lachlan Pearman Whitstable yacht club/datchet sailing cl 87.0 59 2955 GBR 13.0 20.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (42.0 BFD) 11.0 6.0 129.0
12 Patrick Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres Porthpean Sailing Club 90.0 74 742 GBR 7.0 (42.0 DNF) 25.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 15.0 132.0
13 Keith Walker Robert Masterman Hayling Island Sailing Club 92.0 69 2801 GBR 22.0 9.0 17.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 (24.0) 8.0 116.0
14 Chris Saillis Matt Frary Gt Yarmouth and Gorleston 96.0 63 2921 GBR 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 138.0
15 Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins Whitstable YC 96.0 72 2629 GBR 6.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 18.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 138.0
16 Constantijn Udo Jan Slotemaker Rotterdam sailing club 101.0 78 298 NED 8.0 13.0 (35.0) 11.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 136.0
17 Simon Hursfield Katie Burridge Army Sailing Association 116.5 84 619 GBR (21.0) 21.0 16.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 14.0 12.5 137.5
18 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 121.0 64 274 GBR 18.0 22.0 (33.0) 16.0 20.0 7.0 19.0 19.0 154.0
19 Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice Babbacombe Corinthian SC 125.0 82 2816 GBR (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 26.0 167.0
20 Rob Wilder Helen Wilder Tamesis Club 145.0 56 2635 GBR 14.0 28.0 18.0 33.0 25.0 18.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 187.0
21 Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice whitstable 148.0 83 2875 GBR 25.0 15.0 (28.0) 28.0 21.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 176.0
22 Colin Coard Simon Firmin Pevensey bay sailing club 149.5 50 2832 GBR 27.0 (31.0) 27.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 12.5 180.5
23 Nick Peters Kate Peters Hayling Island SC 150.0 58 2877 GBR (42.0 UFD) 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 192.0
24 Judith Massey Jess Regan HISC 150.0 88 2515 GBR 19.0 17.0 21.0 21.0 23.0 (42.0 BFD) 26.0 23.0 192.0
25 John Lawton Phil Close Babbacombe Corinthian Sailing Club 156.0 87 2640 GBR 23.0 25.0 19.0 24.0 (32.0) 22.0 18.0 25.0 188.0
26 Stephan Heim Susanne Schwickert Paderborner Yacht-Club 157.0 70 669 GER 9.0 18.0 (32.0) 32.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 22.0 189.0
27 Josh Crisp Jess Hunter Army Sailing Association 163.0 86 1294 GBR 26.0 (30.0) 20.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 17.0 20.0 193.0
28 Zanna Gooch Liz North Whitstable 172.0 66 2633 GBR 20.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 (30.0) 24.0 28.0 24.0 202.0
29 Matthew Sargent Gwen Sargent Army Sailing Association 178.0 85 2631 GBR (42.0 UFD) 33.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 20.0 27.0 21.0 220.0
30 Rupert Stock Steph Stock Royal Lymington 180.0 90 281 GBR (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 25.0 42.0 DNC 222.0
31 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth Milton Keynes Sailing Club 181.0 54 2522 GBR 24.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 26.0 27.0 (29.0) 27.0 210.0
32 Philip Blurton Margaret Blurton Hastings and St Leonards 197.0 73 2305 GBR 30.0 19.0 31.0 31.0 (33.0) 28.0 30.0 28.0 230.0
33 Dave Reason Robbie May Harwich Town Sailing Club 199.0 79 2156 GBR (42.0 UFD) 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 17.0 241.0
34 Andrew Yates Ed Maggs Olton Mere Sailing Club 235.0 53 2513 GBR 29.0 32.0 30.0 26.0 34.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 277.0
35 Elizabeth Pescod Roger Pescod Queen Mary Sailing Club 237.0 57 2935 GBR 4.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 279.0
36 Benedict Whybrow Nathan Compton Clevedon Sailing Club 240.0 71 1258 GBR 28.0 34.0 29.0 34.0 31.0 (42.0 BFD) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 282.0
37 Matthew Wetz Will Farrant South Cerney SC 252.0 89 988 GBR 32.0 36.0 34.0 30.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 294.0
38 David Moseley Chris Evans Blithfield 254.0 62 2502 GBR 34.0 29.0 37.0 35.0 35.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 296.0
39 Stuart Coles Alex Coles Emsworth Slipper SC 265.0 76 278 GBR 31.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 307.0
40 Veronica Moore John Moore Whitstable 279.0 77 2308 GBR 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 36.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 321.0
41 Greg Swift Janet Swift HISC 280.0 75 1189 GBR 35.0 35.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 322.0
comments powered by Disqus