X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds @RS500sailing
Date: 20 August 2018
Type: Worlds
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS500 , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett Tally Lady Team Lady H Master Youth Family Total
1 RS500 Gold 819 Pim van Vugt Lisa van Vugt WSV H20 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 316 Y 34.0
2 RS500 Gold 1662 Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 348 Y 41.0
3 RS500 Gold 109 Nicolas Honor Thomas Honor La Grande Motte (13.0) (7.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 37.0 304 Y Y 67.0
4 RS500 Gold 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins Gurnard SC 3.0 1.0 (11.0) (17.0 SCP) 3.0 1.0 (33.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 308 104.0
5 RS500 Gold 1040 Mike Saul Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales SC (18.0) 10.0 2.0 (51.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 (24.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 58.0 335 Y Y 151.0
6 RS500 Gold 659 Peter Curtis James Curtis Grafham Water SC 6.0 (19.0) 8.0 9.0 (23.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 6.0 65.0 309 Y Y 122.0
7 RS500 Gold 1604 Iacopo Roncuzzi Federico Roncuzzi Circolo Nautico Del Savio 7.0 (15.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (51.0 BFD) 10.0 5.0 (19.0) 8.0 11.0 69.0 342 Y Y 154.0
8 RS500 Gold 51 Martin Johansson Axel Johansson SS Kaparen 2.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0) 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 9.0 69.0 302 Y Y 109.0
9 RS500 Gold 1032 Michele Oppizzi Pietro Frazzica PerSport SSD 5.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 (51.0 UFD) 7.0 13.0 11.0 (20.0) (17.0) 14.0 17.0 102.0 331 Y 190.0
10 RS500 Gold 1664 Vladislav Ivanovskiy Alexey FarenyGBR YC Sankt-Petersburg 12.0 13.0 14.0 4.0 14.0 7.0 2.0 (51.0 BFD) 13.0 (15.0) (20.0) 11.0 15.0 105.0 349 Y 191.0
11 RS500 Gold 1066 Michiel Geerling Hilde Geerling WV Braassemermeer 15.0 11.0 (25.0) (17.0) 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 17.0 13.0 120.0 336 180.0
12 RS500 Gold 1667 Matthew Goetting Rachel Goetting Toms River YC (27.0 TAL) 6.0 9.0 14.0 (31.0) 19.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 (27.0) 26.0 124.0 350 209.0
13 RS500 Gold 508 Ian Mairs Abi Campbell Bristol Corinthian YC 10.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 (19.0) (20.0) 14.0 7.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (23.0) 126.0 305 188.0
14 RS500 Gold 821 Stephan Fassberg Johanna Fassberg SS Kaparen 21.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 20.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 (24.0) (51.0 RET) (23.0) 10.0 128.0 317 Y 226.0
15 RS500 Gold 777 Maarten Berendschot Wouter Stiphout Broach Delft 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 18.0 6.0 17.0 10.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 (31.0) 128.0 315 Y 230.0
16 RS500 Gold 1038 Anneke Kikkert Floris Stapel WV Braassemermeer 19.0 2.0 13.0 18.0 10.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 (51.0 RET) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0) 139.0 334 Y 268.0
17 RS500 Gold 1631 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett Welsh Nomads 8.0 14.0 (24.0) 15.0 21.0 10.0 22.0 11.0 21.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 143.0 345 Y Y 269.0
18 RS500 Gold 1003 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot WVA Vinkeveen 14.0 24.0 (31.0) 24.0 (37.0) 23.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 145.0 326 Y Y 264.0
19 RS500 Gold 894 Bruno Goris Edith Kanters Roerkoning 11.0 22.0 23.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 19.0 (51.0 BFD) (38.0) 7.0 12.0 20.0 (51.0 DNS) 146.0 321 Y 286.0
20 RS500 Gold 1617 Tommaso Marchesi Isaia Del Rosso PerSport SSD 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 (26.0) (25.0) 21.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 5.0 153.0 344 Y 225.0
21 RS500 Gold 561 Harry George James George Lymington Town SC 9.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 (34.0) (32.0) (29.0) 23.0 19.0 20.0 154.0 307 Y 249.0
22 RS500 Gold 892 Giulia Rossi Adriana Campanella PerSport SSD 16.0 17.0 (27.0) 21.0 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 19.0 19.0 (30.0) 15.0 12.0 18.0 158.0 320 Y Y Y 238.0
23 RS500 Gold 67 Johan van Veen Iris Prummel A.L.S.Z.V De Blauwe Schuit 25.0 18.0 17.0 28.0 12.0 22.0 (29.0) 25.0 (33.0) 21.0 16.0 (31.0) 29.0 213.0 303 306.0
24 RS500 Gold 526 Samuel Deurloo Oscar Deurloo ZV Oosterplas (30.0) 23.0 29.0 19.0 26.0 15.0 30.0 27.0 20.0 (34.0) (51.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 229.0 306 Y Y 344.0
25 RS500 Silver 1078 Mathijs Hoogvliet Twan van der Sande Aquavitesse (34.0) 27.0 (43.0) 34.0 24.0 27.0 (37.0) 22.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 16.0 240.0 339 Y 354.0
26 RS500 Silver 1642 Cecilia Rossi Lorenzo Andreani PerSport SSD 27.0 31.0 32.0 (37.0) 16.0 (38.0) 31.0 29.0 (44.0) 26.0 24.0 24.0 12.0 252.0 346 Y Y 371.0
27 RS500 Silver 1093 Alexandre Emanuel Caroline Andrevon Y.C.G.C 31.0 25.0 (33.0) (35.0) (41.0) 28.0 27.0 21.0 22.0 31.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 255.0 340 364.0
28 RS500 Silver 1076 Lukas van den Broek Senne van Dijk GWV Elfhoeven 28.0 26.0 19.0 36.0 33.0 35.0 20.0 16.0 25.0 (38.0) (51.0 DNC) (43.0) 22.0 260.0 338 Y 392.0
29 RS500 Silver 1030 Asia Poni Federica Grazioso Circolo Nautico Del Savio 26.0 35.0 10.0 20.0 22.0 33.0 (51.0 DSQ) 26.0 (41.0) 40.0 (51.0 RET) 26.0 24.0 262.0 330 Y Y Y 405.0
30 RS500 Silver 994 Jochem Slikboer Henk Duit ZDandO 32.0 (40.0) 30.0 (40.0) 32.0 (40.0) 21.0 20.0 37.0 23.0 18.0 22.0 28.0 263.0 325 383.0
31 RS500 Silver 890 Victor Oudsen Viktor Haaksman A.L.S.Z.V De Blauwe Schuit 37.0 34.0 26.0 (38.0) 28.0 29.0 32.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 (51.0 RET) (39.0) 32.0 264.0 319 Y 392.0
32 RS500 Silver 709 Peter Matthews Karen Matthews Lancing SC (33.0) 30.0 28.0 25.0 (36.0) 24.0 25.0 32.0 30.0 27.0 (51.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 281.0 311 Y 401.0
33 RS500 Silver 1644 Francois Bergasse Johannne Ulrich ACTV (46.0) (44.0) 35.0 31.0 39.0 26.0 24.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 27.0 32.0 (51.0 BFD) 284.0 347 Y 425.0
34 RS500 Silver 940 Olivier Thomas Paco Thomas Club de Voile Lyon Meyzier 23.0 32.0 22.0 22.0 30.0 (37.0) 36.0 33.0 (51.0 RET) 28.0 26.0 33.0 (51.0 BFD) 285.0 323 Y Y 424.0
35 RS500 Silver 837 Fleur Leijs Niek van der Kooy A.L.S.Z.V De Blauwe Schuit 29.0 28.0 34.0 23.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 (36.0) 27.0 32.0 (51.0 DNC) (36.0) 25.0 286.0 318 Y 409.0
36 RS500 Silver 1023 Mark den Heijer Francesco Maltoni Braassemermeer & Blauwe Schuit 36.0 33.0 (37.0) 30.0 (40.0) 32.0 26.0 31.0 29.0 22.0 (51.0 DNC) 34.0 37.0 310.0 329 438.0
37 RS500 Silver 973 Richard Rot Marieke Rot-gijzel Aquavitesse 39.0 42.0 41.0 32.0 34.0 41.0 (51.0 BFD) 23.0 26.0 18.0 22.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 318.0 324 Y 471.0
38 RS500 Gold 1613 Niccolo Gori Irene Baraldi Circolo Nautico Del Savio 24.0 29.0 (51.0 DSQ) 44.0 15.0 25.0 35.0 39.0 39.0 41.0 (51.0 DNF) 29.0 (51.0 BFD) 320.0 343 Y 473.0
39 RS500 Silver 1075 Florine de Haan Enno de Haan GWV Elfhoeven (49.0) (49.0) 38.0 39.0 (48.0) 44.0 34.0 38.0 31.0 33.0 28.0 40.0 39.0 364.0 337 Y Y Y 510.0
40 RS500 Silver 727 Katinka Vork Evita Meerding G.W.V Elfhoeven 42.0 39.0 36.0 27.0 27.0 36.0 (46.0) 42.0 43.0 (51.0 RET) (51.0 DNC) 45.0 36.0 373.0 313 521.0
41 RS500 Silver 749 Philip Beck Ylva Beck SS Kaparen 35.0 (43.0) (44.0) 42.0 43.0 42.0 41.0 30.0 34.0 36.0 (51.0 RET) 41.0 34.0 378.0 314 Y 516.0
42 RS500 Silver 1035 Esther Hopmans Jikke de Jong Watersportvereniging Braassemermeer (47.0) 41.0 39.0 33.0 44.0 34.0 42.0 35.0 35.0 37.0 (51.0 RET) (47.0) 38.0 378.0 332 Y Y 523.0
43 RS500 Silver 718 Joke Krijgsman Danielle Kortleve W.S.V Noord-Zuid Nieuwkoop 44.0 38.0 21.0 29.0 35.0 30.0 40.0 (51.0 BFD) (51.0 RET) (51.0 RET) 51.0 DNC 48.0 51.0 DNS 387.0 312 Y Y Y 540.0
44 RS500 Silver 1563 Eric Gdalia Perrine Gdalia Club Nautique de Wimereux 41.0 37.0 (45.0) (48.0) 38.0 43.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 35.0 (51.0 RET) 37.0 33.0 390.0 341 Y Y 534.0
45 RS500 Silver 935 Olivier Beyls Steve Jolley M.A.W Brabo 45.0 45.0 (48.0) 47.0 47.0 45.0 45.0 37.0 36.0 39.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 394.0 322 544.0
46 RS500 Silver 1015 Milos Buril Adam Buril ALT RS CR 48.0 36.0 47.0 41.0 42.0 39.0 (51.0 DNS) 44.0 28.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 38.0 40.0 403.0 327 Y 556.0
47 RS500 Silver 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey Lancing SC 40.0 46.0 46.0 43.0 46.0 46.0 38.0 41.0 42.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 35.0 (51.0 BFD) 423.0 333 Y Y 576.0
48 RS500 Silver 18 Sebastian Ruiz Janne Kamp De Blauwe Schuit 43.0 47.0 40.0 45.0 45.0 (48.0) 44.0 40.0 45.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 42.0 35.0 426.0 301 Y 576.0
49 RS500 Silver 671 Jan Pour Lukas Majchrak Orthodocks YC 50.0 48.0 49.0 46.0 49.0 47.0 39.0 (51.0 DNC) 46.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 46.0 51.0 DNF 471.0 310 Y 624.0
50 RS500 Silver 1019 Marije Willemsen Lonneke van Es WSV Braassemermeer 38.0 (51.0 DNS) 42.0 (51.0 DNS) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 44.0 51.0 DNS 481.0 328 Y Y 634.0
comments powered by Disqus