X

Result Details

Event name: RS Aero 7 Silver Worlds
Date: 09 August 2018
Type: Worlds
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS Aero , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Nett Division Ladies QS Score Penalties Total F1 F2 F3 F4
1 RS Aero 7 Silver 2581 Peter Craggs York RI SC 176.0 172.0 181.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 Silver 2001 Ben Lyons Lymington Town SC 181.0 173.0 234.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (53.0 RET)
3 RS Aero 7 Silver 2503 Dan Bird Lymington Town SC 187.0 160.0 240.0 15.0 3.0 9.0 (53.0 RET)
4 RS Aero 7 Silver 2649 Kent Martin Ogston SC 206.0 197.0 259.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC)
5 RS Aero 7 Silver 1031 Arthur Goldsmith Hayling Island SC 213.0 M 185.0 266.0 7.0 (53.0 BFD) 17.0 4.0
6 RS Aero 7 Silver 2582 Nick Neve Rutland SC 220.0 M 191.0 273.0 8.0 18.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC)
7 RS Aero 7 Silver 2357 Paul Hawkins Hayling Island SC 238.0 216.0 256.0 (18.0) 9.0 11.0 2.0
8 RS Aero 7 Silver 2224 Richard Payne Oxford SC 249.0 234.0 261.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 3.0
9 RS Aero 7 Silver 1909 Jorn Domres SV Harlebucht 250.0 M 229.0 303.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC)
10 RS Aero 7 Silver 2663 David Solnick Sebago C&SC, NY 259.0 M 211.0 312.0 20.0 12.0 16.0 (53.0 RET)
11 RS Aero 7 Silver 2660 Dirk Gramkow Ras al Hamra SC 261.0 239.0 314.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC)
12 RS Aero 7 Silver 2392 Matias Grass CMV Barcelona 272.0 228.0 325.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC)
13 RS Aero 7 Silver 2146 Nick Craven Yorkshire Dales SC 274.0 217.0 327.0 10.0 24.0 23.0 (53.0 DNC)
14 RS Aero 7 Silver 2103 Kingsley Brown Gurnard SC 281.0 M 238.0 334.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC)
15 RS Aero 7 Silver 1637 Lorrian Wells Highcliffe SC 298.0 M L 219.0 351.0 22.0 27.0 30.0 (53.0 DNC)
16 RS Aero 7 Silver 2505 Neil Wharmby Royal Lymington YC 306.0 280.0 359.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC)
17 RS Aero 7 Silver 1826 Petr Bryx YC Neratovice 308.0 245.0 361.0 3.0 7.0 (53.0 DNS) 53.0 RET
18 RS Aero 7 Silver 2658 Catherine Gloster Santa Barbara SSA, CA 309.0 L 240.0 362.0 30.0 15.0 24.0 (53.0 DNC)
19 RS Aero 7 Silver 2429 Robin Caiger Bough Beech SC 318.0 255.0 371.0 24.0 19.0 20.0 (53.0 DNC)
20 RS Aero 7 Silver 2605 Mark Fowler Hunts SC 321.0 M 242.0 374.0 (53.0 BFD) 16.0 10.0 53.0 DNC
21 RS Aero 7 Silver 2362 Claire Geoghegan Brightlingsea SC 321.0 L 254.0 374.0 16.0 26.0 25.0 (53.0 DNC)
22 RS Aero 7 Silver 2611 Patrick Fulton Bough Beech SC 327.0 J 266.0 380.0 19.0 11.0 31.0 (53.0 DNC)
23 RS Aero 7 Silver 1336 Joe Gallivan Spinnaker SC 330.0 171.0 383.0 (53.0 BFD) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
24 RS Aero 7 Silver 1400 Gary Fowler Hunts SC 331.0 M 254.0 384.0 11.0 (53.0 BFD) 13.0 53.0 DNC
25 RS Aero 7 Silver 2473 Paul Willis Yorkshire Dales SC 333.0 270.0 386.0 33.0 25.0 5.0 (53.0 RET)
26 RS Aero 7 Silver 2659 Gareth Thomas Ocean CC 342.0 GM 275.0 395.0 29.0 20.0 18.0 (53.0 RET)
27 RS Aero 7 Silver 2038 Peter Haupt SG Hengsteysee 344.0 289.0 397.0 17.0 10.0 28.0 (53.0 DNC)
28 RS Aero 7 Silver 2388 Charlie Gillmore Paignton SC / RDYC 348.0 268.0 401.0 28.0 23.0 29.0 (53.0 DNC)
29 RS Aero 7 Silver 2225 John McKeown Lancing SC 355.0 GM 275.0 408.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 (53.0 DNC)
30 RS Aero 7 Silver 1582 Mark Rolfe Bartley SC 357.0 282.0 410.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 (53.0 DNC)
31 RS Aero 7 Silver 1816 Milos Buril Asociace Lodnich Trid RS 360.0 289.0 413.0 31.0 21.0 19.0 (53.0 DNC)
32 RS Aero 7 Silver 2055 Chris Woolley Combs SC 364.0 M 269.0 417.0 21.0 (53.0 DNC) 21.0 53.0 DNC
33 RS Aero 7 Silver 2421 Paul Speirs Notts County SC 385.0 226.0 438.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 RET 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
34 RS Aero 7 Silver 2113 Christopher Smith Island Barn RSC 387.0 M 253.0 440.0 (53.0 DNC) 28.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
35 RS Aero 7 Silver 2422 Clive Howland Combs SC 394.0 M 306.0 447.0 34.0 32.0 22.0 (53.0 DNC)
36 RS Aero 7 Silver 2097 Petr Prokysek Orthodocks YC 404.0 245.0 457.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
37 RS Aero 7 Silver 1091 Penelope Gillett Royal Harwich YC 409.0 L 313.0 462.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (53.0 DNC)
38 RS Aero 7 Silver 1256 Martijn Jessurun WSV Vinkeveen-Abcoude 409.0 250.0 462.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
39 RS Aero 7 Silver 2664 Adam Buril Asociace Lodnich Trid RS 410.0 Y 304.0 463.0 23.0 30.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC
40 RS Aero 7 Silver 2515 Richard Barrett Spinnaker SC 416.0 257.0 469.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
41 RS Aero 7 Silver 2189 Mark Cole GWV de Vrijbuiter 428.0 295.0 481.0 27.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
42 RS Aero 7 Silver 1841 Rob Jessurun WSV Vinkeveen-Abcoude 435.0 314.0 488.0 36.0 (53.0 DNS) 32.0 53.0 DNC
43 RS Aero 7 Silver 1120 Jae Jones Spinnaker SC 443.0 M 284.0 496.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
44 RS Aero 7 Silver 2574 Anthony Johnson Coniston SC 446.0 M 287.0 499.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
45 RS Aero 7 Silver 2433 Carvajal Leon CMV Barcelona 451.0 331.0 504.0 (53.0 DNC) 33.0 34.0 53.0 DNC
46 RS Aero 7 Silver 1508 Robert England Chelmarsh SC 464.0 GM 305.0 517.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
47 RS Aero 7 Silver 2309 Koen Ruiter WVA Vinkeveen-Abcoude 477.0 M 336.0 530.0 35.0 (53.0 DNS) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
48 RS Aero 7 Silver 2270 Andrew Petter Littleton SC 482.0 323.0 535.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
49 RS Aero 7 Silver 1694 Nicholas Willcocks Alton Water SC 489.0 M 330.0 542.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
49 RS Aero 7 Silver 2542 Chris Hughes Warsash SC 489.0 M 330.0 542.0 (53.0 RET) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
51 RS Aero 7 Silver 2531 Chris Stanbrook Bala SC 530.0 371.0 583.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
51 RS Aero 7 Silver 2142 Tom Russell Island Barn RSC 530.0 371.0 583.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
comments powered by Disqus