X

Result Details

Event name: Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
Date: 07 July 2018
Type: Nationals
Club: Ullswater Yacht Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Nett PY Total
1 RS 400 RS 400 1460 EXLEY Dave Nige Hall Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 4.0 8.0 12.0 942 12.0
2 VX ONE VX ONE 274 SHELLEY Jono Graham Priestley Ullswater Yacht Club 12.0 2.0 14.0 860 14.0
3 RS 400 RS 400 1407 GLEDHILL Hamish Simon Dowse West Riding 5.0 11.0 16.0 942 16.0
4 FIREBALL FIREBALL 15118 NEWTON Grahame Mark Stevens Staunton Harold Sailing Club 9.0 10.0 19.0 953 19.0
5 RS 200 RS 200 1112 PEPPERDINE Nigel Diana Pepperdine Staunton Harold Sailing Club 3.0 19.0 22.0 1046 22.0
6 RS 400 RS 400 1437 THORNTON Barrie Nick Hunt Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 13.0 9.0 22.0 942 22.0
7 RS 400 RS 400 1463 ROBERTSON Stewart Sarah Robertson Royal Forth Yacht Club 6.0 18.0 24.0 942 24.0
8 FIREBALL FIREBALL 14370 FASEY Daren Colin Davis Staunton Harold Sailing Club 10.0 15.0 25.0 953 25.0
9 RS 400 RS 400 1283 PICKLES Chris Mark Lunn 7.0 21.0 28.0 942 28.0
10 LASER LASER 206890 HAMILTON Patrick Burwain Sailing Club 11.0 25.0 36.0 1098 36.0
11 RS 500 1040 SAUL Mike Kent Oliver Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 33.0 5.0 38.0 963 38.0
12 RS 400 RS 400 1467 RIDGWAY Paul Dawson Sandringham Yacht Club 16.0 22.0 38.0 942 38.0
13 RS 400 RS 400 1484 SOMERVILLE Mark Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 8.0 32.5 40.5 942 40.5
14 RS 200 RS 200 934 MARSH Richard Lauren Marsh Hollingworth Lake 1.0 40.0 41.0 1046 41.0
15 RS 200 RS 200 1068 SMITH Martin Barbara Smith Delph Sailing Club 20.0 23.0 43.0 1046 43.0
16 VX ONE VX ONE 193 CHANDLER David Jamie Ullswater Yacht Club 17.0 28.0 45.0 860 45.0
17 RS 200 RS 200 296 COATES Alistair Evelyn Coates Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 2.0 47.0 49.0 1046 49.0
18 49ER 1111 NOBLE Lester Mark Simpson Ullswater Yacht Club 35.0 14.0 49.0 697 49.0
19 VX ONE VX ONE 179 STEAVENSON Thomas To be Confirmed Tynemouth Sailing Club 23.0 26.0 49.0 860 49.0
20 VX ONE VX ONE 202 KING Steven James Wanless Ullswater Yacht Club 25.0 29.0 54.0 860 54.0
21 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 334 ELLIS John Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 15.0 43.0 58.0 893 58.0
22 ALBACORE ALBACORE 8228 ARMSTRONG Judy Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 32.0 27.0 59.0 1038 59.0
23 49ER 343 LYONS Matty James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 44.0 17.0 61.0 697 61.0
24 49ER 11 WHITEHEAD Edd Dan vickers Filey / Parkstone YC 37.0 24.0 61.0 697 61.0
25 FIREFLY 3037 TYLECOTE Ben Steve TYLECOTE Rutland 31.0 35.5 66.5 1165 66.5
26 RS 400 RS 400 1112 ABBATT Jon Nicola Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 54.0 20.0 74.0 942 74.0
27 LASER LASER 17 DAWSON Anthony Ullswater Yacht Club 26.0 49.0 75.0 1098 75.0
28 PLATU 25 CRUISER 9259 SANDOVER Ben Alan Bennett, James Lawton, Anthony Parker RCC 41.0 34.0 75.0 894 75.0
29 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 140 RICHARDSON Robert Royal Windermere Yacht Club 70.0 6.0 76.0 1008 76.0
30 NORFOLK PUNT 94 MURRAY Colin Oly Murray Ullswater Yacht Club 77.0 1.0 78.0 880 78.0
31 VX ONE VX ONE 3 EMERY Tim Dylan NobleTim EmeryRoss Bryson Ullswater Yacht Club 28.0 51.0 79.0 860 79.0
32 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3802 RICHARDSON Gary Stewart Lee Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 39.0 41.0 80.0 1015 80.0
33 VX ONE VX ONE 191 PIPER Neal Dave Shilling, Judy Gibhard Tynemouth Sailing Club 69.0 13.0 82.0 860 82.0
34 ENTERPRISE 22272 ADAMS Charles Ruth Adams West Lancashire Yacht Club 27.0 56.0 83.0 1116 83.0
35 FIREBALL FIREBALL 14940 BOOTH Georgia Zoe Meynell Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 53.0 30.0 83.0 953 83.0
36 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 GILES David Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 19.0 66.0 85.0 1015 85.0
37 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 MOORE Mike Kayla/Sheard Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 79.0 7.0 86.0 1015 86.0
38 RS 400 RS 400 1395 LEONARD Alex Ben Murrell Bass SC / Yorkshire Dales SC 29.0 59.0 88.0 942 88.0
39 GP14 13146 WARD Steve Mike Acaster Bartley SC 45.0 48.0 93.0 1133 93.0
40 VX ONE VX ONE 180 ROBSON John Samantha Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 90.0 4.0 94.0 860 94.0
41 RS 400 RS 400 595 WHITEHEAD Carl Carol Milner Filey Sailing Club 14.0 82.0 96.0 942 96.0
42 MERLIN ROCKET 3765 DEE Richard Nancy Gudgeon Midland Sailing Club 40.0 58.0 98.0 980 98.0
43 FIREBALL FIREBALL 14845 CAUSH Keith jo pearse Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 88.0 12.0 100.0 953 100.0
44 VX ONE VX ONE 267 NOBLE Anne Giles Tom, Noble Julz Ullswater Yacht Club 89.0 16.0 105.0 860 105.0
45 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3591 WESTON Mark Andy Weatherspoon West Riding 67.0 38.0 105.0 1015 105.0
46 RS AERO 7 RS AERO 1581 STEWART Steve Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 60.0 45.0 105.0 1068 105.0
47 RS 200 RS 200 538 WHITEHEAD James Thomas Whitehead Filey Sailing Club 43.0 65.0 108.0 1046 108.0
48 ALBACORE ALBACORE 8152 SMITH Phil Steve Carr Wksc 72.0 37.0 109.0 1038 109.0
49 RS 200 RS 200 1551 MCKEAND Louise Cathy Partington Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 52.0 57.0 109.0 1046 109.0
50 ALBACORE 7920 SNOWDON Peter TBA Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 34.0 76.0 110.0 1038 110.0
51 RS AERO 7 RS AERO 1062 PHILLIPS Dan Ripon 46.0 70.0 116.0 1068 116.0
52 LASER LASER 182569 BAILEY David Burwain Sailing Club 30.0 87.0 117.0 1098 117.0
53 MIRACLE 4115 BRAMELD Richard ToddBrameld Welton 71.0 46.0 117.0 1200 117.0
54 BLAZE BLAZE 812 WARNER Pip Hornsea Sailing Club 38.0 81.0 119.0 1027 119.0
55 TEMPEST 1111 ROBINSON John Lindsay whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 121.0 3.0 124.0 942 124.0
56 RS 200 RS 200 1620 HAYWARD Lawrence Lynne Munro Staunton Harold Sailing Club 50.0 75.0 125.0 1046 125.0
57 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 441 RICHARDSON John Royal Windermere Yacht Club 62.0 63.0 125.0 1008 125.0
58 SOLO 5719 GREGORY Darren Glossop Sailing Club 36.0 91.0 127.0 1143 127.0
59 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 THORNLEY John Megan Thornley Ullswater Yacht Club 91.0 39.0 130.0 1015 130.0
60 RS FEVA XL 4546 GRAHAM Eilish Olivia Rawlinson South Shields Sailing Club 66.0 64.0 130.0 1240 130.0
61 ALBACORE ALBACORE 6922 FOWLER Mark Lewis Fowler Tewkesbury Csc 58.0 73.0 131.0 1038 131.0
62 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 ROBINSON Craig Hannah Robinson Ullswater Yacht Club 59.0 72.0 131.0 1015 131.0
63 RS 200 RS 200 112 PEPPERDINE Richard Amy Forbes Staunton Harold Sailing Club 61.0 71.0 132.0 1046 132.0
64 FINN 631 HART Richard Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 65.0 68.0 133.0 1051 133.0
65 SCORPION 2030 BRADLEY Colin Luke Bradley Pennine SC 73.0 61.0 134.0 1036 134.0
66 NORFOLK PUNT 52 CLARKE James Tim Drew Hickling Broad Sailing Club 68.0 67.0 135.0 908 135.0
67 RS AERO 9 RS AERO 2146 CRAVEN Nick Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 18.0 120.0 138.0 1019 138.0
68 LASER LASER 195988 ASHWORTH Simon Burwain Sailing Club 42.0 96.0 138.0 1098 138.0
69 LIGHTNING 368 413 HOLLIER Caroline West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 84.0 55.0 139.0 1170 139.0
70 TEMPEST 1134 STEWARDSON Nick Katy Stewardson Ullswater Yacht Club 57.0 85.0 142.0 942 142.0
71 RS 200 RS 200 1037 EXLEY Caroline Jack Exley Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 51.0 92.0 143.0 1046 143.0
72 SB20 SB20 3085 BOATMAN Lee 2. Danny Boatman 3. TBC N/A 99.0 50.0 149.0 911 149.0
73 2000 2000 21570 HOWARTH Phil Lynda Howarth Coniston S.c. / E.c.p.s.c. 49.0 103.0 152.0 1109 152.0
74 29ER 2018 LECKIE Archie Ben Ibbotson Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 21.0 131.5 152.5 912 152.5
75 NORFOLK PUNT 99 SCOTT Matthew Freddie Scott Norfolk Punt Club 110.0 44.0 154.0 908 154.0
76 SOLUTION 440 NIX Paul Glossop Sailing Club 55.0 100.0 155.0 1087 155.0
77 SB20 SB20 3057 MATTHEWS Michael Bill Maughan Sunderland 63.0 93.0 156.0 911 156.0
78 RS AERO 9 RS AERO 2155 MCGONIGAL Iain East Lothian Yacht Club 64.0 94.0 158.0 1019 158.0
79 RS 400 RS 400 1155 HOLT Nick Derek Hill Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 48.0 113.0 161.0 942 161.0
80 ETAP 21i CRUISER 235 BARRATT Robin Mike EganKieth McDermotlMartin Barratt Ullswater Yacht Club 108.0 53.0 161.0 1101 161.0
81 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 MORAN Chris To Be Confirmed Ullswater Yacht Club 83.0 78.0 161.0 1015 161.0
82 NORFOLK PUNT 98 REDINGTON Rupert Steve McKay Hickling Broad Sailing Club 113.0 54.0 167.0 908 167.0
83 ALBACORE ALBACORE 8130 WITT Howard David Young Maidenhead 74.0 101.0 175.0 1038 175.0
84 HUNTER EUROPA CRUISER 597 THOMSON Dave Anneli Thomson Ullswater Yacht Club 95.0 80.0 175.0 1158 175.0
85 K6 193 MCLAREN Peter Steve / Conway, Alan Rogers Loch Lomond Sailing Club 117.0 60.0 177.0 909 177.0
86 RS FEVA XL 89 RAWLINSON Max James Armstrong Coniston 116.0 62.0 178.0 1240 178.0
87 HUNTER EUROPA CRUISER 593 HARDING Sam Richard Sealby Ullswater Yacht Club 94.0 84.0 178.0 1158 178.0
88 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3627 GOODISON Rob Jonathan Mallory Scarborough Yacht Club 139.0 42.0 181.0 1015 181.0
89 K1 96 NORCLIFFE Peter Burwain Sailing Club 129.0 52.0 181.0 1070 181.0
90 RS 400 RS 400 1277 TULLETT Graham Natasha Lister Royal Windermere Yacht Club 98.0 83.0 181.0 942 181.0
91 LIGHTNING 368 409 BRATLEY Lee Carsington Sailing Club 86.0 98.0 184.0 1170 184.0
92 ALBACORE ALBACORE 7415 CHALLEN Simon Sally Challen Covenham SC 76.0 116.0 192.0 1038 192.0
93 TEMPEST 1181 ALLSOP Emma Paul Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 85.0 109.5 194.5 942 194.5
94 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 526 TURNBULL Ian Ullswater Yacht Club 105.0 89.5 194.5 849 194.5
95 2000 2000 21075 SMITH Nathan Richard Barnett Staunton Harold Sailing Club 112.0 86.0 198.0 1109 198.0
96 HUNTER EUROPA CRUISER 816 HARLE Ray John Wales Ullswater Yacht Club 130.0 79.0 209.0 1158 209.0
97 BLAZE BLAZE 568 FROUD Rob Hornsea Sailing Club 78.0 131.5 209.5 1027 209.5
98 RS 400 RS 400 830 POSFORD Clive Andrew Davey Glossop Sailing Club 102.0 108.0 210.0 942 210.0
99 ETAP 21i CRUISER 266 WILSON-SMITH Mike Elaine Wilson-Smith Ullswater Yacht Club 144.0 69.0 213.0 1101 213.0
100 GP14 13514 LAMLE Gerard Hugh Lamle Burwain Sailing Club 104.0 109.5 213.5 1133 213.5
101 ENTERPRISE 22893 YOUNG Jim Jeanette Davies Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club 93.0 125.5 218.5 1116 218.5
102 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 BARNES Christian Denise Sykes Ullswater Yacht Club 133.0 88.0 221.0 1015 221.0
103 RS 400 RS 400 1054 ROBINSON Philip Paul WIlson Filey Sailing Club 92.0 134.0 226.0 942 226.0
104 RS 400 RS 400 725 RIBY Jason Laura Bell South Shields Sailing Club 96.0 130.0 226.0 942 226.0
105 RS AERO 7 RS AERO 2150 CRAVEN Jackie Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 132.0 97.0 229.0 1068 229.0
106 RS 400 RS 400 1073 ROGERS Jamie Neil McLaren 97.0 133.0 230.0 942 230.0
107 VX ONE VX ONE 273 BRADLEY Allen Tim Whitehead Rock Sailing & Waterski Club 80.0 152.0 232.0 860 232.0
108 GP14 14137 DONALDSON Mark Ian Mitchell Pilkington SC 120.0 115.0 235.0 1133 235.0
109 LASER LASER 213074 ROBERTS Stephen South Windermere Sailing Club 118.0 117.0 235.0 1098 235.0
110 COMET TRIO 410 WEATHERLEY Brian Denise weatherley Cotswold Sailing Club 111.0 128.0 239.0 1097 239.0
111 2000 2000 21655 FORBES Terry Aileen Barnett Staunton Harold Sailing Club 115.0 124.0 239.0 1109 239.0
112 HADRON H2 134 ROUND Michael South Cerney 128.0 112.0 240.0 1037 240.0
113 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 122 PURDY Richard Kielder Water Sailing Club 135.0 106.0 241.0 1008 241.0
114 RS 200 RS 200 1162 COGGRAVE Russ Lucy Mallory Staunton Harold Sailing Club 123.0 118.0 241.0 1046 241.0
115 RS 400 RS 400 1024 KINDON Nick Paul Munro Staunton Harold Sailing Club 100.0 147.0 247.0 942 247.0
116 SB20 SB20 3751 ATKINSON David TBA Sunderland YC 127.0 125.5 252.5 911 252.5
117 SOLO 5131 CRITCHLEY Richard Pilkington Sailing Club 22.0 233.0 DNF 255.0 1143 255.0
118 RS 400 RS 400 1265 DAVIES Colin TBC Aberdeen And Stonehaven Yacht Club 151.0 104.0 255.0 942 255.0
119 OSPREY 1287 GAUGHAN Stephen dave corrie Ullswater Yacht Club 106.0 150.0 256.0 928 256.0
120 VX ONE VX ONE 189 CLARKE David NEILSON Tom Ullswater Yacht Club 24.0 233.0 DNF 257.0 860 257.0
121 SUPERNOVA 1021 DANIELS Mark Glossop Sailing Club 122.0 136.0 258.0 1075 258.0
122 FIREBALL FIREBALL 14834 SLINGSBY Pete Austin Flather Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 107.0 154.0 261.0 953 261.0
123 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3628 TAYLOR Chris phil noak Ullswater Yacht Club 140.0 122.0 262.0 1015 262.0
124 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 384 KEEGAN Stuart 233.0 DNS 31.0 264.0 849 264.0
125 SB20 SB20 3312 KNEALE Mike Simon/NicholKath/Simpson Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club 166.0 99.0 265.0 911 265.0
126 RS 300 450 HENMAN Mark South Shields Sailing Club 154.0 111.0 265.0 972 265.0
127 RS 400 RS 400 1454 HEISSIG Jon Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 233.0 DNS 32.5 265.5 942 265.5
128 RS 400 RS 400 973 GEBHARD David jackie Tynemouth Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 35.5 268.5 942 268.5
129 LASER STRATOS 235 HIGGINS Ian Gary Higgins Denholme Sailing Club 141.0 129.0 270.0 1100 270.0
130 RS 200 RS 200 440 GIBSON James Ben Fryer Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 124.0 148.0 272.0 1046 272.0
131 RS 400 RS 400 550 LEIPER Murray Ceri Knapgate Carsington Sailing Club 114.0 159.0 273.0 942 273.0
132 2000 2000 2658 POTTER Stephen Kathryn hall Ullswater Yacht Club 134.0 139.0 273.0 1109 273.0
133 RS 400 RS 400 1233 VON POSERN Stephan Simon Edwards QMSC 119.0 157.0 276.0 942 276.0
134 RS 200 RS 200 1076 DAWSON Ethan James Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 131.0 146.0 277.0 1046 277.0
135 RS 400 RS 400 1041 BARNES Henry Grahame Smith Staunton Harold Sailing Club 164.0 114.0 278.0 942 278.0
136 RS 200 RS 200 520 MUNRO Colin Mel Munro Ullswater Yacht Club 137.0 141.0 278.0 1046 278.0
137 ENTERPRISE 20518 GARDINER Colin Annabel Gardiner Tynemouth Sailing Club 47.0 233.0 DNS 280.0 1116 280.0
138 RS 200 RS 200 285 NICHOLLS Ian L Nicholls Largs Sailing Club 136.0 145.0 281.0 1046 281.0
139 GP14 TT1 HUTCHINGS Bill Hannah Hutchings Tonbridge Town SC 138.0 143.0 281.0 1133 281.0
140 BLAZE BLAZE 804 HEATON Tim Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 56.0 233.0 DNS 289.0 1027 289.0
141 RS 400 RS 400 599 LECKIE Tom Gary Coop Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 157.0 138.0 295.0 942 295.0
142 RS 400 RS 400 1016 TOWER Richard Paul Hickman Carsington Sailing Club 156.0 140.0 296.0 942 296.0
143 FIRST 211 CRUISER 217 BRAIN John Jonathon Brain Glenridding Sailing Club 146.0 151.0 297.0 1101 297.0
144 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3788 CRAIG Louise Nigel Craig Draycote 145.0 156.0 301.0 1015 301.0
145 DEVOTI D-ONE 25 JUDD Ian South Shields Sailing Club 160.0 142.0 302.0 948 302.0
146 2000 2000 2849 BRAMMER Caroline Sue Gebbels Glenridding Sailing Club 143.0 162.0 305.0 1109 305.0
147 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3622 MOUNTAIN Robert Alex Torkington Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 74.0 307.0 1015 307.0
148 RS 400 RS 400 534 MCCORMACK Neil Heather McCormack Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 163.0 144.0 307.0 942 307.0
149 ALBACORE ALBACORE 8155 THOMPSON Matthew Heather Thompson Tewkesbury 75.0 233.0 DNF 308.0 1038 308.0
150 49ER 3 JOHNSON Nic Colin Rawlinson Coniston 233.0 DNF 77.0 310.0 697 310.0
151 470 858 SOWERBY Martin Angela Booth Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 152.0 161.0 313.0 973 313.0
152 OSPREY 1288 SHARP Stephen Andy Gilding Hornsea Sailing Club 81.0 233.0 DNS 314.0 928 314.0
153 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 LEWIS Paul Martin Golden Ullswater Yacht Club 82.0 233.0 DNS 315.0 1015 315.0
154 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 480 DEMBINSKI Artur Ullswater Yacht Club 148.0 167.0 315.0 1008 315.0
155 RS 500 689 PEMBERY Chris Freya Pembery Rutland 150.0 165.0 315.0 963 315.0
156 SONATA CRUISER 8110 HARDING Sue Fiona Gibson Ullswater Yacht Club 162.0 153.0 315.0 1041 315.0
157 DEVOTI D-ONE 105 LOWE Stephen South Shields Sailing Club 87.0 233.0 DNF 320.0 948 320.0
158 470 767 ROBERTSON Graeme Emma Robertson Royal Tay Yacht Club 158.0 164.0 322.0 973 322.0
159 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3418 WILSON Michael Vince Hayter Isle Of Man Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 89.5 322.5 1015 322.5
160 505 7383 COWPER Jonathan Louise Foreman Hunts SC 165.0 160.0 325.0 905 325.0
161 FIRST 21.7s CRUISER 120 O'HARA Paul adam smith chris morrison Ullswater Yacht Club 169.0 158.0 327.0 1055 327.0
162 HARRIER 60 WILMOT Harry Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 159.0 168.0 327.0 1116 327.0
163 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 DONKIN Graham David Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 95.0 328.0 1015 328.0
164 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 448 FINDLAY Callum Ullswater Yacht Club 170.0 163.0 333.0 849 333.0
165 RS 400 RS 400 750 TURRELL Ian TBC Scammonden Water Sailing Club 101.0 233.0 DNS 334.0 942 334.0
166 OSPREY 63 GULLIVER-GOODALL Gavin Team thremeninaboatHelm Tim HampshireBowman Chris WrightBallast Gavin Gulliver-Goodall Ripon Sailing Club/chelmarsh SC 168.0 166.0 334.0 928 334.0
167 MIRACLE 2623 DRAKES Clive Andrew Marshall North Lincs & Humberside 233.0 DNF 102.0 335.0 1200 335.0
168 RS 400 RS 400 1319 ROBERTSON Ben Jenny Douglas Dalgety Bay 103.0 233.0 DNF 336.0 942 336.0
169 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 200 GRAHAM Kieran South Shields Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 105.0 338.0 849 338.0
170 RS 200 RS 200 1118 CASWELL Faye Tom Squires Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNF 107.0 340.0 1046 340.0
171 RS 800 1200 JACKSON Matt TBC Carsington Sailing Club 171.0 169.0 340.0 799 340.0
172 LASER LASER 171806 JENNINGS Tom Ullswater Yacht Club 109.0 233.0 OCS 342.0 1098 342.0
173 2000 2000 2086 THOMSON George Mark White Loch Venachar Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 119.0 352.0 1109 352.0
174 2000 2000 2205 THOMPSON Ian ANDREW BAILEY Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 121.0 354.0 1109 354.0
175 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3602 MOUNTAIN Peter David Gyte Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 123.0 356.0 1015 356.0
176 3000 3423 TYLECOTE James Tom Coates Rutland 125.0 233.0 OCS 358.0 1085 358.0
177 ENTERPRISE 18395 LEWIS Ray Brittany Fleming Pilkington Sailing Club 126.0 233.0 DNS 359.0 1116 359.0
178 FIREBALL FIREBALL 14886 MASKELL Simon Thomas Maskell Hunts SC 233.0 DNS 127.0 360.0 953 360.0
179 FIRST 211 CRUISER 336 STANLEY Robin Marion Marshall Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 135.0 368.0 1105 368.0
180 RS 400 RS 400 963 GEBHARD Joric Bethany Mary Tynemouth Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 137.0 370.0 942 370.0
181 LASER LASER 178319 DOBSON Archie Glenridding Sailing Club 142.0 233.0 DNS 375.0 1098 375.0
182 FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3685 LEE Steve Matt Lee Loch Lomond Sailing Club 147.0 233.0 DNS 380.0 1015 380.0
183 BLAZE BLAZE 777 FLETCHER Steve Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 233.0 DNF 149.0 382.0 1027 382.0
184 DEVOTI D-ZERO 242 SENIOR Neville Scammonden Water Sailing Club 149.0 233.0 DNS 382.0 1029 382.0
185 HORNET 2100 HARRISON Stephen Andrew Todd Shotwick 153.0 233.0 DNF 386.0 962 386.0
186 RS 400 RS 400 1248 DYER Peter Laura Burrows Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DSQ 155.0 388.0 942 388.0
187 RS 400 RS 400 1133 MULLIGAN Lester Jez Ince Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 155.0 233.0 DNS 388.0 942 388.0
188 DUFOUR 1800 CRUISER 465 SHAW Paul Martin Dawson Ullswater Yacht Club 161.0 233.0 DNF 394.0 1079 394.0
189 RS 400 RS 400 1417 WINGROVE Steve Ashley Wingrove Porthpean SC 167.0 233.0 DNF 400.0 942 400.0
190 FLYING DUTCHMAN 22 RICHARDSN David Cara Richardson Aldeburgh 172.0 233.0 DNS 405.0 879 405.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 334 ESCRITT Ian Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNF 466.0 849 466.0
191 RS 200 RS 200 968 ESCRITT Keith Andrea Clough Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1046 466.0
191 WASZP 2520 PESTER Joe Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 600 466.0
191 2000 2000 21780 FORD Matthew Rosie Ford East Lothian Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 1109 466.0
191 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 503 HEATHER Nick Royal Windermere Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1008 466.0
191 VORTEX 1041 SMITH David Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 914 466.0
191 SB20 SB20 3095 BRAMMER Ruth Adam CleasbyMark Brammer Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 911 466.0
191 CANOE INTERNATIONAL ASYMETRIC 340 HAMPE Chris Royal Windermere Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 866 466.0
191 K6 114 HARPER Tony (Big) Steve Watson Back Yard SC 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 909 466.0
191 RS 400 RS 400 1282 HARRIES Clive Callum Escrit Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNF 466.0 942 466.0
191 VX ONE VX ONE 203 LEWIS Tony Rhys LewisAndrew Cutting Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 860 466.0
191 RS 400 RS 400 1157 MURRAY Phil Neil Schofield Tynemouth Sailing Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 942 466.0
191 2000 2000 2046 TYLECOTE Fiona Steve Tylecote Rutland 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1109 466.0
191 CONTENDER 678 ANDERS Simon Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 969 466.0
191 RS 400 RS 400 924 WEBSTER Andrew Hannah Webster Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 942 466.0
191 RS 300 555 LE MARE Richard Notts County 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 972 466.0
191 RS 300 519 MOORE Thomas 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 972 466.0
191 PHANTOM 1416 STEPHENSON Gary Delph Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 999 466.0
191 WAYFARER 7037 ANDERS Simon Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNC 233.0 DNS 466.0 1102 466.0
191 LASER LASER 130731 BOOCOCK Oliver Scammonden Water Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1098 466.0
191 SB20 SB20 3070 WILKINSON David ALWYN Marsden Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 911 466.0
191 RUFFIAN 23 CRUISER 135 COPLEY Rob R FawcettJ FawcettJ Fawcett Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DSQ 233.0 DNS 466.0 1072 466.0
191 LIVERPOOL BAY FALCON 58 MILLER James John James MillerHannah MillerLeon Newton West Kirby Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1097 466.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 75 ESCRITT Callum Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 849 466.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 253 WHITEHEAD Phil Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNF 466.0 849 466.0
191 BLAZE BLAZE 581 CHANDLER Charlie Chase Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1027 466.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 481 MORAN Josh Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 849 466.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 432 ROBINSON Neil Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNF 466.0 849 466.0
191 LASER LASER 214299 MCCHRYSTAL Peter Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1098 466.0
191 FIRST 24 CRUISER 0 ROBSON Felicity John Lynch Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1078 466.0
191 RS AERO 7 RS AERO 1594 ARCHER Julie Ullswater Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1068 466.0
191 RS AERO 7 RS AERO 1744 THURSFIELD Matt RYA 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1068 466.0
191 GP14 13545 DEWHURST Peter David Bailey Burwain Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1133 466.0
191 FIREBALL FIREBALL 15141 DOBSON Ian RichardWagstaff Burwain Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 953 466.0
191 DEVOTI D-ZERO 113 GOODWIN Mike Scammonden Water Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1029 466.0
191 420 1161 BRINING Matthew Robbie Wilmot Scaling Dam Sailiing Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 OCS 466.0 1110 466.0
191 RS 800 974 BAXTER Dave Louise Davison Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 799 466.0
191 BLAZE BLAZE 780 TAYLOR Andrew 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1027 466.0
191 FIREBALL FIREBALL 15035 JONES Stephen peter jones Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 233.0 DNF 233.0 DNS 466.0 953 466.0
191 RS 100 8.4 RS 100 454 BENBOW Gavin Royal Windermere Yacht Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1008 466.0
191 RS 200 RS 200 922 INGHAM Emily Catherine Iredale Windermere SChool 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 1046 466.0
191 MUSTO SKIFF MUSTO SKIFF 385 PRESSDEE Terry Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 233.0 DNS 233.0 DNS 466.0 849 466.0
comments powered by Disqus