X

Result Details

Event name: Radial Masters Nationals @IntLaserClass
Date: 23 June 2018
Type: Nationals
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER RADIAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Flags Category Gender R1 22 Jun R2 22 Jun R3 22 Jun R4 23 Jun R5 23 Jun R6 23 Jun R7 24 Jun R8 24 Jun Total
1 208663 Ben ELVIN Stokes Bay SC 7.0 GBR AM 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0
2 213589 Ian JONES Dovestone SC 20.0 GBR M 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 28.0
3 204969 Roberta HARTLEY Parkstone YC 30.0 GBR M F 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 39.0
4 212225 Andrew BYRNE King George 34.0 IRL AM 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 43.0
5 162576 Terry SCUTCHER Shotleysc 46.0 GBR GM 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 12.0 60.0
6 200510 Ian GREGORY Frensham Pond & Queen Mary 56.0 GBR M 2.0 8.0 8.0 (49.0 BFD) 3.0 26.0 6.0 3.0 105.0
7 209412 Niall Peelo QMSC 70.0 GBR AM 10.0 2.0 10.0 14.0 (19.0) 7.0 16.0 11.0 89.0
8 213641 Rob CAGE Thames SC 71.0 GBR GM 7.0 14.0 30.0 7.0 (49.0 BFD) 5.0 4.0 4.0 120.0
9 213558 Andrew HOLDSWORTH ST. Francis YC 77.0 USA M 14.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 14.0 22.0 (25.0) 9.0 102.0
10 198605 Jimmy CARTER LSC 77.0 GBR GM 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (33.0) 14.0 5.0 110.0
11 213052 David BINDING Weir Wood 79.0 GBR GGM (27.0) 11.0 19.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 6.0 106.0
12 204031 David CATTO Hunts SC 82.0 GBR M 8.0 10.0 15.0 (49.0 BFD) 20.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 131.0
13 197742 James Stewart Netley SC 83.0 GBR M 17.0 (31.0) 20.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 114.0
14 203275 Ian ALDRIDGE Lancing 91.0 GBR AM 9.0 (26.0) 25.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 21.0 117.0
15 206943 Sean CRAIG Rstgyc 98.0 IRL M 15.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 147.0
16 212403 Ann KEATES Parkstone YC 119.0 GBR GM F 13.0 20.0 32.0 (49.0 BFD) 16.0 12.0 3.0 23.0 168.0
17 213093 Mike KINNEAR Grafham Water SC 120.0 GBR GGM 12.0 (44.0) 12.0 9.0 24.0 18.0 18.0 27.0 164.0
18 177861 Alison STEVENS ASA 133.0 GBR AM F 18.0 19.0 26.0 25.0 13.0 17.0 (36.0) 15.0 169.0
19 210848 Andrew HARTLEY Parkstone YC 140.0 GBR M 21.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 17.0 27.0 44.0 (49.0 DNC) 189.0
20 200678 Richard Ellis CCYC 144.0 GBR GM 36.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 (49.0 BFD) 8.0 20.0 19.0 193.0
21 210940 Daniel DEVOS SNPH 156.0 FRA GGM 19.0 (30.0) 21.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 30.0 20.0 186.0
22 212531 Tulloch PRIEST Bough Beech 158.0 GBR AM 20.0 (37.0) 27.0 24.0 18.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 195.0
23 202547 David TROUT Lancing SC 159.0 GBR GGM 25.0 29.0 (35.0) 10.0 15.0 19.0 32.0 29.0 194.0
24 210047 Glyn PURNELL Leigh & Lowton 162.0 GBR GGM 23.0 23.0 33.0 33.0 26.0 (34.0) 11.0 13.0 196.0
25 213565 Wesley ABSOLOM Thorpe Bay YC 166.0 GBR M (40.0) 22.0 17.0 37.0 21.0 28.0 27.0 14.0 206.0
26 205151 Bruce SNELLING Burghfield 169.0 GBR GM (32.0) 28.0 23.0 28.0 12.0 25.0 29.0 24.0 201.0
27 213579 Ian RAWET Grafham Water SC 178.0 GBR GGM 24.0 (39.0) 34.0 15.0 23.0 36.0 28.0 18.0 217.0
28 214300 Max HUNT Whitstable 191.0 GBR GM 28.0 15.0 9.0 (49.0 BFD) 49.0 BFD 49.0 BFD 24.0 17.0 240.0
29 202204 Roger WILLIAMS Starcross 191.0 GBR L 26.0 25.0 (49.0 DNF) 22.0 35.0 23.0 22.0 38.0 240.0
30 203323 Kevin PEARSON Thames SC 192.0 GBR GGM 34.0 13.0 31.0 17.0 28.0 (49.0 DNC) 35.0 34.0 241.0
31 201709 Robert DRAPER Stokes Bay 203.0 GBR GM (46.0) 38.0 40.0 18.0 39.0 16.0 26.0 26.0 249.0
32 212199 Ninian EADIE Queen Mary SC 204.0 GBR L 35.0 24.0 18.0 26.0 38.0 (39.0) 31.0 32.0 243.0
33 211190 Claudine TATIBOUET C N Schoelcher 211.0 FRA GM F 37.0 35.0 14.0 38.0 34.0 20.0 (41.0) 33.0 252.0
34 203320 Gareth EDWARDS Queen Mary SC 214.0 GBR GM 22.0 21.0 29.0 (49.0 BFD) 49.0 BFD 49.0 BFD 19.0 25.0 263.0
35 209188 Pete BELL Royal Lymington YC / Highcliffe SC 214.0 GBR GM 39.0 36.0 36.0 (40.0) 29.0 29.0 23.0 22.0 254.0
36 185608 Mike Shepherd Stokes Bay SC 220.0 GBR M 41.0 32.0 13.0 (49.0 DNF) 27.0 31.0 37.0 39.0 269.0
37 205206 Alexandra BEHRENS Muehlenberger Segel-club 221.0 GER M F 16.0 34.0 39.0 30.0 (49.0 BFD) 32.0 21.0 49.0 DNC 270.0
38 210360 David KILLEY Maidenhead SC 226.0 GBR GGM 30.0 43.0 (45.0) 32.0 33.0 15.0 33.0 40.0 271.0
39 190738 Pete ALLSOP Oxford 235.0 GBR M 42.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 30.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 284.0
40 183526 Tom EDOM DCA 238.0 GBR GM (44.0) 41.0 37.0 21.0 32.0 30.0 40.0 37.0 282.0
41 152585 Sue RITCHIE Newport Boatc 241.0 GBR GM F 33.0 40.0 44.0 29.0 25.0 40.0 (46.0) 30.0 287.0
42 209453 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC / Burnham SC 243.0 GBR M F (43.0) 27.0 28.0 36.0 36.0 38.0 42.0 36.0 286.0
43 198155 Steve TAYLOR Chelmarsh 250.0 GBR GM 38.0 33.0 38.0 35.0 37.0 (49.0 BFD) 34.0 35.0 299.0
44 207984 Alison HUTTON Budworth SC 276.0 GBR GGM F 45.0 (46.0) 42.0 31.0 40.0 37.0 38.0 43.0 322.0
45 191334 Jonathan JONES WOBYC 280.0 GBR GM 29.0 42.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 39.0 31.0 329.0
46 206502 Hilary THOMAS Locks SC 291.0 GBR GGM F 31.0 47.0 (49.0 DNC) 39.0 41.0 49.0 DNC 43.0 41.0 340.0
47 200307 Dariusz SADOWSKI Bough Beech SC 293.0 GBR M (47.0) 45.0 43.0 41.0 42.0 35.0 45.0 42.0 340.0
48 201962 Nolan DAWSON Oxford 302.0 GBR GM (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 34.0 31.0 41.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 351.0
comments powered by Disqus