X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Nigel Pusinelli
Date: 16 June 2018
Type: Open
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Total
1 Solo 5719 Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 30 16.0
2 Solo 5743 Tim Law Salcombe YC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 38 16.0
3 Solo 5790 Peter Mitchell Warsash SC 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 16.0 27 25.0
4 Solo 5235 Jack Hopkins Delph SC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 23.0 35 29.0
5 Solo 5750 David Mitchell Warsash SC (15.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 30.0 28 45.0
6 Solo 5290 Cliff Crawshaw Tata Steel SC 1.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 33.0 34 47.0
7 Solo 5645 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 11.0 (39.0,RET) 17.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 42.0 19 81.0
8 Solo 5782 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 14.0 4.0 8.0 45.0 3 61.0
9 Solo 5777 Chris Brown Draycote Water SC 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 49.0 5 64.0
10 Solo 5393 Simon Derham Littleton SC (21.0) 19.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 52.0 37 73.0
11 Solo 5784 Lawrence Creaser Hayling Island SC (13.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 53.0 31 66.0
12 Solo 4921 Christopher Mayhew Royal Harwich YC 5.0 (17.0) 15.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 58.0 22 75.0
13 Solo 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth SC (17.0) 11.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 59.0 33 76.0
14 Solo 5597 Jonny Wells Essex YC 12.0 15.0 (39.0,RET) 17.0 9.0 14.0 67.0 32 106.0
15 Solo 5792 David Greening Salcombe YC (22.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 17.0 74.0 14 96.0
16 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson Paper Court SC 19.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 8.0 15.0 78.0 23 99.0
17 Solo 5683 Jamie Holmes Spinnaker SC 23.0 (24.0) 13.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 85.0 16 109.0
18 Solo 5764 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 7.0 2.0 8.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 95.0 4 134.0
19 Solo 5297 Tim Knight Royal Lymington YC (39.0,RET) 20.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 18.0 102.0 17 141.0
20 Solo 5664 Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC 8.0 9.0 20.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 115.0 15 154.0
21 Solo 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 28.0 22.0 (39.0,RET) 27.0 22.0 20.0 119.0 20 158.0
22 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 27.0 26.0 (39.0,RET) 24.0 25.0 19.0 121.0 12 160.0
23 Solo 5786 John Steels Starcross YC 25.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 125.0 26 164.0
24 Solo 5744 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 18.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 15.0 18.0 39.0,RET 129.0 39 168.0
25 Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 9.0 7.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 133.0 24 172.0
26 Solo 6000 Doug Latta Portchester SC 20.0 14.0 21.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 133.0 2 172.0
27 Solo 5655 John Webster Carsington SC 24.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 16.0 20.0 39.0,RET 138.0 36 177.0
28 Solo 5788 Rob Cook Northampton SC 16.0 8.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 141.0 21 180.0
29 Solo 5514 John Dixon West Kirby SC 26.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 22.0 21.0 39.0,RET 147.0 6 186.0
30 Solo 5676 Simon Dobson Salcombe YC (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 21.0 17.0 39.0,RET 155.0 11 194.0
31 Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh Lymington Town SC 30.0 25.0 22.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 155.0 13 194.0
32 Solo 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC 29.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 26.0 24.0 39.0,RET 157.0 1 196.0
33 Solo 5490 Iain Jones Weymouth SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 28.0 26.0 39.0,RET 171.0 29 210.0
34 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC 31.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 25.0 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 173.0 10 212.0
35 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 29.0 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 185.0 18 224.0
36 Solo 5356 Graham Don Tata Steel SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 195.0 7 234.0
36 Solo 5796 Andrew Hyland Spinnaker SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 195.0 8 234.0
36 Solo 4168 Joe Rycroft Frampton on Severn SC (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 195.0 9 234.0
comments powered by Disqus