X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals @RSFevaUK Silver
Date: 26 May 2018
Type: Inlands
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Nett Clubs Qualifying F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total
1 Silver 6599 Ted Lane Rupert Clapham 68.0 Chew Valley Lake SC/Chew Valley Lake SC 54.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 81.0
2 Silver 6969 Henry Hallam Ashley Hill 89.0 St Mawes SC/St Mawes SC 59.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 101.0
3 Silver 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis 93.0 Exe SC/Exe SC 65.0 8.0 10.0 (55.0,DNS) 5.0 5.0 148.0
4 Silver 6819 Blake Latta Alice Smith 100.0 Portchester SC/Hayling Island SC/Warsash 63.0 (24.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 124.0
5 Silver 1478 Theo Bell James Saunders 104.0 Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC 74.0 17.0 4.0 (22.0) 6.0 3.0 126.0
6 Silver 6820 Emma Hutchings Eliza South 106.0 Pagham SC/Emsworth SC 58.0 (55.0,UFD) 16.0 24.0 2.0 6.0 161.0
7 Silver 4945 Eilish Graham Olivia Rawlinson 111.0 Derwent Resovoir SC/Coniston SC 60.0 1.0 (28.0) 23.0 26.0 1.0 139.0
8 Silver 6291 Blake Philpot Isaac Willats 114.0 Tonbridge School/Tonbridge School 61.0 11.0 20.0 9.0 13.0 (24.0) 138.0
9 Silver 5847 Blythe Berry Eloise Clapson McBride 117.0 RTYC/LLSC 107.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 132.0
10 Silver 6277 Baptiste Laurencin Jonathan Moss 118.0 Tonbridge School/Tonbridge School 100.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 128.0
11 Silver 6293 Patrick Fulton Henry Kaplan 118.0 Tonbridge School/Tonbridge School 69.0 (31.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 149.0
12 Silver 6540 Josh Bowers Jack Hawkins 119.0 Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 67.0 15.0 6.0 (43.0) 14.0 17.0 162.0
13 Silver 3883 Cam Mitchell Archie Primrose 121.0 Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 66.0 25.0 (26.0) 16.0 3.0 11.0 147.0
14 Silver 3333 Abbey Mumford Evie Herrington 122.0 Redoubt SC/Downs SC 56.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 144.0
15 Silver 6611 Marnie Aers Abbie Wallace 124.0 Blackwater SC Squiddies/ Blackwater SC S 82.0 3.0 15.0 12.0 (31.0) 12.0 155.0
16 Silver 4102 Clara Jones Joseph Jones 124.0 Burghfield SC/Burghfield SC 57.0 (30.0) 22.0 21.0 11.0 13.0 154.0
17 Silver 6524 Jorja Marshall Alex Brown 125.0 Rutland SC/Rutland SC 75.0 (22.0) 2.0 8.0 21.0 19.0 147.0
18 Silver 6525 Sian Nutter Kata Kemp 126.0 Rutland SC/Rutland SC 68.0 (33.0) 14.0 7.0 23.0 14.0 159.0
19 Silver 6309 Toby Pearce Charlotte Knight 130.0 Snowflake SC/Snowflake SC 90.0 10.0 (17.0) 13.0 9.0 8.0 147.0
20 Silver 6818 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber 134.0 Blackwater SC Squiddies/Blackwater SC Sq 83.0 (36.0) 11.0 2.0 20.0 18.0 170.0
21 Silver 6153 Libby Petit Issy Heller-Janes 134.0 Rutland SC/Rutland SC 64.0 6.0 21.0 (55.0,DNF) 15.0 28.0 189.0
22 Silver 6543 Joe Coutanche Heather Hutchins 142.0 Guernsey YC/Guernsey YC 70.0 (37.0) 13.0 10.0 19.0 30.0 179.0
23 Silver 4977 Catherine Albone Maisie Bristow 145.0 Milton Keynes And CYC/Island Barn Reserv 78.0 (34.0) 25.0 18.0 17.0 7.0 179.0
24 Silver 3474 Sam Gunning Millie Gunning 154.0 Trearddur Bay SC/Treaddur Bay SC 76.0 5.0 (30.0) 25.0 27.0 21.0 184.0
25 Silver 783 Toby Banbrook Rhys Walker 157.0 Bowmoor SC/Bowmoor SC 72.0 14.0 27.0 19.0 (29.0) 25.0 186.0
26 Silver 6830 Miles Vidler Maria Townsend 161.0 Crawley Mariners YC/Crawley Mariners YC 88.0 23.0 18.0 (28.0) 16.0 16.0 189.0
27 Silver 7049 Nancy Rickman Charlotte Cooke 161.0 Papercourt SC/Hayling Island SC 55.0 32.0 36.0 20.0 18.0 (55.0,RET) 216.0
28 Silver 5003 Louis Gunning Molly Parrish 179.0 Sedbergh/Gresford SC 81.0 27.0 (35.0) 27.0 24.0 20.0 214.0
29 Silver 3737 Ali Macun Ferdinand Beier 186.0 Sevenoaks School/Sevenoaks School 71.0 19.0 (52.0) 35.0 34.0 27.0 238.0
30 Silver 6171 Oscar Oldfield Celeste Oldfield 191.0 Colne YC/Colne YC 87.0 (55.0,UFD) 31.0 15.0 32.0 26.0 246.0
31 Silver 6047 Jack Tucker Charlie Tucker 196.0 Burnham SC Squiddies/Burnham SC Squiddie 80.0 21.0 34.0 33.0 28.0 (55.0,UFD) 251.0
32 Silver 4380 Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 212.0 Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 85.0 (47.0) 23.0 31.0 39.0 34.0 259.0
33 Silver 6515 Jacob Andersen Tom Collins 214.0 Spinnaker SC/Spinnaker SC 99.0 9.0 33.0 41.0 (47.0) 32.0 261.0
34 Silver 6312 Tom Hobbs Gaetan Baune 215.0 Sevenoaks School/Sevenoaks School 91.0 26.0 (49.0) 42.0 33.0 23.0 264.0
35 Silver 6505 Ruby Andrews Gemma Raymond 218.0 Blackwater SC Squiddies/Blackwater SC Sq 96.0 (55.0,UFD) 32.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 273.0
36 Silver 89 Max Rawlinson James Armstrong 219.0 Coniston SC/Tees and Hartlepool YC 79.0 4.0 51.0 (55.0,DNS) 40.0 45.0 274.0
37 Silver 6601 Will Watson Toby Simmonds 219.0 Bede's School/Bede's School 95.0 39.0 43.0 17.0 25.0 (44.0) 263.0
38 Silver 6203 Lily Parkes Emma Bloese 219.0 Guernsey YC/Guernsey YC 93.0 (40.0) 24.0 26.0 37.0 39.0 259.0
39 Silver 3383 Max Coutanche Garry Coutanche 224.0 Guernsey YC/Guernsey YC 73.0 16.0 48.0 32.0 (55.0,RET) 55.0,DNC 279.0
40 Silver 6580 Ben Woodcock Luke Pepper 233.0 Royal Hospital School/Royal Hospital Sch 84.0 29.0 42.0 45.0 (48.0) 33.0 281.0
41 Silver 6911 Mick Harker Eva Harker 234.0 Eastbourne Sovereign SC/Eastbourne Sover 62.0 43.0 19.0 (55.0,RET) 55.0,DNC 55.0,DNC 289.0
42 Silver 6548 Hannah Jones Isabella Duquemin 238.0 Guernsey YC/Guernsey YC 104.0 20.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 (41.0) 279.0
43 Silver 6188 Megan Gibson Marnie Cockrill 238.0 Llandudno SC/Llandudno SC 94.0 41.0 29.0 30.0 44.0 (55.0,UFD) 293.0
44 Silver 1002 William De Jaeger Ben Hook 240.0 Chew Valley Lake SC/Chew Valley Lake SC 86.0 (44.0) 44.0 39.0 35.0 36.0 284.0
45 Silver 7047 Bryony Synnott Amelie Davey 246.0 Spinnaker SC/Spinnaker SC 97.0 28.0 47.0 (55.0,RET) 36.0 38.0 301.0
46 Silver 2752 Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington 254.0 Crawley Mariners YC/Crawley Mariners YC 98.0 35.0 (50.0) 40.0 41.0 40.0 304.0
47 Silver 2768 Sophie Larkin Leah Bowley 255.0 Crawley Mariners YC/Crawley Mariners YC 77.0 38.0 41.0 44.0 (55.0,RET) 55.0,DNC 310.0
48 Silver 6157 Caitlin Williams Freya Blamey 257.0 Hayling Island SC/Royal Victoria YC 106.0 (48.0) 37.0 34.0 45.0 35.0 305.0
49 Silver 7048 Jonathan Wakefield Hugo Asquith 259.0 Spinnaker SC/Spinnaker SC 103.0 (49.0) 39.0 37.0 43.0 37.0 308.0
50 Silver 6579 Max Shiel Gyr Balmer 268.0 Royal Hospital School/Royal Hospital Sch 102.0 (55.0,UFD) 46.0 36.0 42.0 42.0 323.0
51 Silver 6598 Freddie Zlattinger George Lewis 281.0 Bede's School/Bede's School 92.0 (55.0,UFD) 45.0 55.0,RET 46.0 43.0 336.0
52 Silver 6585 Bertie Kerry Muiris Capon-Telford 296.0 Royal Hospital School/Royal Hospital Sch 101.0 45.0 40.0 (55.0,RET) 55.0,DNC 55.0,DNC 351.0
53 Silver 6871 Isabel Massey Allegra Massey 300.0 Itchenor SC/Itchenor SC 89.0 46.0 (55.0,DNC) 55.0,DNC 55.0,DNC 55.0,DNC 355.0
54 Silver 73 Kate Newman Maddy Hutchings 312.0 Burghfield SC/Pagham SC 105.0 42.0 (55.0,DNS) 55.0,RET 55.0,DNC 55.0,DNC 367.0
comments powered by Disqus