X

Result Details

Event name: Springs @IOCAUK - Regatta
Date: 10 March 2018
Type: Championship
Club: Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett O/N M/F Prize Age
1 6327 Joseph JONES Burghfield SC 1 1 3 1 28 5 5 2 13 N M 10
2 5995 Angus MCEWEN Papercourt SC 14 2 2 6 3 3 2 1 13 N M 11
3 6250 Cian EPSTEIN Llangorse SC 6 3 6 4 2 2 1 4 16 N M 12
4 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield 3 4 1 2 7 6 4 3 17 N M 10
5 6219 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 2 7 11 12 1 4 3 5 22 N M 10
6 5972 Dylan CREIGHTON CBYC 4 10 5 5 8 1 9 6 29 N M 10
7 6090 Jess HAIGH Blackwater 5 9 4 3 9 12 8 12 38 N F 12
8 5837 Oliver MEANS Horning Sailing Club & N B Y C 8 5 7 8 13 10 7 8 43 N M 10
9 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 9 6 20 10 16 7 10 9 51 N M 9
10 5146 Bea SPARKS Llangorse SC 11 13 10 7 10 16 11 11 60 N F 10
11 5908 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 16 8 18 9 14 8 6 18 61 N F 12
12 6271 Dirk ROGERS Royal Lymington YC 12 12 21 13 5 11 12 13 65 N M 9
13 3199 William MCEWEN Papercourt SC 22 23 16 15 6 9 14 7 67 N M 9
14 6499 James GOSSON Llangorse SC 10 11 13 11 12 14 15 15 71 N M 12
15 6084 Eliana EDWARDS Parkstone YC 13 OCS36 12 18 4 18 18 16 81 N F 8
16 6074 Lucy PITMAN Emsworth SC 7 15 9 17 22 24 13 23 83 N F 11
17 4724 Ralph SURGUY Corinthian Otters 15 17 14 DNC36 18 15 19 14 93 N M 11
18 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay Sailing Club 19 14 17 19 11 19 20 24 99 N F 10
19 4619 Alex ROACH Papercourt SC 17 22 8 14 21 26 23 19 101 N M 12
20 5591 Henry MAY Royal Lymington YC 20 21 DNC36 DNC36 23 17 16 22 119 N M 10
21 2669 Anna MORRIS Papercourt SC / Datchet Water SC DNC36 DNC36 15 16 17 23 26 25 122 N F 10
22 6152 Nicola RICHARDS CCSC 21 16 19 OCS36 DNC36 25 24 20 125 N F 9
23 6169 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 18 OCS36 DNC36 DNC36 30 21 17 10 132 N M 10
24 6454 Edward STUBBS Lyme Regis DNC36 18 DNC36 DNC36 20 22 21 17 134 N M 11
25 5960 Zac SHEPHERD Bosham DNC36 19 DNC36 DNC36 31 13 22 21 142 N M 10
26 5665 Louis HISCOCKS Wpnsa / Ccsc 24 26 OCS36 DNC36 24 20 25 26 145 N M 8
27 5501 Jonny ROGERS Royal Lymington YC 23 20 OCS36 DNC36 15 28 27 DNF36 149 N M 7
28 4767 Sienna MORDAUNT Royal Lymington YC 27 25 OCS36 DNC36 27 30 28 27 164 N F 8
29 6206 Dilara SOYER Draycote Water SC 26 24 22 DNC36 DNC36 27 DNF36 DNC36 171 N F 10
30 5788 Alex BREESE Royal Lymington YC 25 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 25 29 DNF36 DNC36 187 N M 8
31 5680 Rosie PANK Norfolk Broads YC DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 19 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 199 N F 11
32 5883 Hector DAVIES Royal Lymington YC & Trearddur Bay SC DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 26 DNF36 DNC36 DNC36 206 N M 8
33 3189 Anna ELMS HISC DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 29 DNF36 DNC36 DNC36 209 N F 10
34 5294 Lola MORDAUNT Royal Lymington YC DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 216 N F 11
34 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 DNC36 216 N F 10
comments powered by Disqus