X

Result Details

Event name: Springs @420gbrsailing
Date: 10 March 2018
Type: Championship
Club: RTYC
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Bow No Boat Age Group First Day Boat Gender Gender (Helm) Age Group First Day (Helm) Club (Helm) Gender (Crew) Age Club (Crew) Total
1 420 56106 Niamh Harper Ross Thompson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 43 Youth mixed F Youth Loch Tummel SC / Royal Tay YC M Youth Frensham Pond SC 13.0
2 420 56091 Jack Lewis Charlie Bacon 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 15.0 52 Junior M M Junior Draycote Water SC M Junior Corinthian Otters 22.0
3 420 55244 Vita Heathcote Milly Boyle 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 40 Youth F F Youth RLymYC F Youth RLymYC 20.0
4 420 56339 Eleanor Keers Aaron Chadwick 10.0 (DNF [31.0]) 4.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 32.0 23 Youth mixed F Youth Itchenor SC M Youth Fishers Green SC/West Kirby SC 63.0
5 420 53966 Adele Young Daniel Burns 7.0 12.0 2.0 8.0 (15.0) 4.0 33.0 66 Youth mixed F Youth Spinnaker SC M Youth 48.0
6 420 54536 Tom Collyer Jamie Harris 9.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 11.0 33.0 28 Youth M M Youth Aldenham SC M Youth Bristol Corinthian YC 45.0
7 420 55102 Julia Mellers Alexander Hughes 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0) 37.0 59 Youth mixed F Youth M Youth Sutton SC 52.0
8 420 55871 Alex Colquitt Boo Coles 5.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 38.0 26 Youth mixed M Youth West Kirby SC F Youth Annandale SC 56.0
9 420 54379 Charlotte Boyle Georgia Baker (RET [31.0]) 10.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 43.0 9 Youth F F Youth RLymYC F Youth Bewl Barbarians 74.0
10 420 54847 Gemma Mc Dowell Emma Gallagher (15.0) 6.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 54.0 73 Youth F F Youth Malahide YC F Youth Malahide YC 69.0
11 420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale 8.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 (BFD [31.0]) 58.0 15 Youth M M Youth Helensburgh SC/Loch Lomond SC M Youth Loch Venachar SC 89.0
12 420 55189 Archie Penn Robert Giardelli 12.0 17.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 7.0 60.0 39 Youth M M Youth Waldringfield S C M Youth West Kirby SC 78.0
13 420 54852 Bertie Fisher Fraser Hemmings 11.0 RDGb [11.0] 17.0 (19.0) 11.0 10.0 60.0 7 Junior M M Junior Itchenor SC M Junior Stokes Bay SC 79.0
14 420 55485 Mateo Farina Harry Chatterton (23.0) 8.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 18.0 63.0 38 Youth M M Youth M Youth 86.0
15 420 55437 Micheal O'Suilleabhain Michael Carroll 4.0 (19.0) 12.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 64.0 75 Youth M M Junior Kinsale YC M Youth Kinsale YC 83.0
16 420 56342 Rhys Lewis Drew Wright (RET [31.0]) 20.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 BFD [31.0] 69.0 18 Youth M M Youth CBYC M Youth 100.0
17 420 55242 Megan Ferguson Bettine Harris 13.0 (DNF [31.0]) 22.0 18.0 3.0 14.0 70.0 33 Youth F F Youth Frensham Pond SC F Junior BCYC 101.0
18 420 54682 Calum Cook Johnny Thompson 21.0 16.0 21.0 (22.0) 14.0 3.0 75.0 60 Youth M M Youth Royal Lymington YC M Junior Frensham Pond SC 97.0
19 420 55400 Jamie Cook Ioan Davies 19.0 5.0 (23.0) 11.0 19.0 22.0 76.0 68 Junior M M Junior M Junior 99.0
20 420 54483 Haydn Sewell William Heathcote 14.0 (24.0) 13.0 21.0 20.0 13.0 81.0 36 Junior M M Junior M Junior RLymYC 105.0
21 420 56467 Ellie Driver Rachael Cross 17.0 14.5 19.0 (26.0) 25.0 20.0 95.5 41 Youth F F Youth Draycote Water SC/Trearddur Bay SC F Youth Barnt Green SC 121.5
22 420 56115 Dylan McPherson Andrew Sturt 22.0 11.0 16.0 23.0 (26.0) 24.0 96.0 57 Junior M M Junior Burnham SC M Junior Hollowell SC 122.0
23 420 56108 Cossie Lewis Hattie Collingridge 16.0 23.0 (27.0) 17.0 22.0 19.0 97.0 12 Youth F F Youth Bosham SC F Youth Waldringfield S C 124.0
24 420 56032 Nicola Ferguson Fiona Ferguson 20.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 (BFD [31.0]) 103.0 76 Youth F F Youth National YC F Junior National YC 134.0
25 420 54853 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones 18.0 22.0 20.0 (BFD [31.0]) 24.0 21.0 105.0 14 Youth F F Youth Warsash SC F Junior Itchenor SC 136.0
26 420 56112 Lainey Terkelsen Lucie Offord (RET [31.0]) 21.0 25.0 25.0 23.0 17.0 111.0 47 Youth F F Youth Stone SC F Youth Alton Water SC 142.0
27 420 54785 Kieran Young James Gent 24.0 (DNF [31.0]) DNC [31.0] 24.0 27.0 23.0 129.0 44 Youth M M Junior Spinnaker SC M Youth RLymYC 160.0
28 420 53703 Maisie Harkess Annabel Hitchmough (DNS [31.0]) DNF [31.0] 26.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 137.0 46 Youth F F Youth Bowmoor SC F Youth Bowmoor SC 168.0
29 420 52565 Freya Terry Tiegan Pearce (RET [31.0]) 25.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 27.0 138.0 3 Junior F F Junior Fishguard Bay YC/PPSA F Junior Tresaith Mariners SC 169.0
30 420 54537 Ellie Clark Lizzie Cattermole (DNF [31.0]) DNF [31.0] DNC [31.0] DNF [31.0] 29.0 26.0 148.0 50 Youth F F Youth Ripon SC F Youth Grafham Water SC/Ripon SC 179.0
comments powered by Disqus