X

Result Details

Event name: Contender Worlds
Date: 29 January 2018
Type: Worlds
Club: McCrae YC, AUS
Classtype:CONTENDER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Nett Cat Race 121 Jan 18 Race 222 Jan 18 Race 322 Jan 18 Race 422 Jan 18 Race 523 Jan 18 Race 623 Jan 18 Race 724 Jan 18 Race 824 Jan 18 Race 925 Jan 18 Total
1 Contender AUS 2457 Mark Bulka McCrae YC 9 1 (16) 2 (4) 1 2 1 1 1 29
2 Contender AUS 2482 Jason Beebe RQYS 14 3 (7) 1 2 (5) 1 2 2 3 26
3 Contender ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi SCM 37 11 2 4 3 (35) 6 (91 BFD) 7 4 163
4 Contender AUS 2652 Jono Neate Mornington YC 43.5 2 1 (22) (30) 4 11 8 9.5 8 95.5
5 Contender AUS 2670 Matt Mulder Balmoral SC 47.5 7 (35) (91 DNC) 6 3 8 3 9.5 11 173.5
6 Contender AUS 2571 Scott Cunningham McCrae YC 50 5 8 3 1 16 (18) 10 (29) 7 97
7 Contender AUS 2502 Anthony Nash Davey's Bay YC 62 6 5 9 (29) 8 12 7 15 (25) 116
8 Contender AUS 2575 Dan Kohlman McCrae YC 71 14 14 6 14 (30) (21) 6 3 14 122
9 Contender NED 2582 Rene Heynen Maas en Roer 90 18 4 19 7 9 20 (28) (30) 13 148
10 Contender GER 2438 Markus Maisenbacher Wassersportverein Hemelingen 101 15 (43) 15 (32) 19 5 24 4 19 176
11 Contender GBR 2439 Gary Langdown Highcliffe SC 107 Master 8 33 (39) 16 (38) 4 20 8 18 184
12 Contender GBR 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe SC 108 41 3 35 9 (48) 3 (91 BFD) 5 12 247
13 Contender AUS 2650 Steven Johannessen McCrae YC 108 (69) 13 5 5 29 7 (46) 23 26 223
14 Contender AUS 2237 Simon Barwood RFBYC 109 Master 12 32 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 15 14 5 26 5 291
15 Contender AUS 2263 Richard Batten Mudeford SC 109 (71) 11 24 13 7 (63) 14 24 16 243
16 Contender GBR 2449 Rob Smith Castle Cove SC 114 Master 25 (52) 28 21 2 (50) 17 6 15 216
17 Contender GBR 2618 Nick Noble Bristol Corinthian YC 114 Master 22 (38.5) 14 17 6 (42) 22 27 6 194.5
18 Contender AUS 2380 Geoff Fisher DPSS 115 Master 9 9 (45) 11 18 24 26 18 (27) 187
19 Contender AUS 2565 John Lindholm Blairgowie YS 121 Master (49) 10 18 10 14 40 12 (42) 17 212
20 Contender GER 551 Christoph Homeier SVGO 122 28 23 8 8 (31) (31) 15 31 9 184
21 Contender AUS 2323 Clay Cook RFBYC 123 16 21 7 22 (91 DNF) 22 4 (36) 31 250
22 Contender AUS 2468 Callum Burns Blairgowrie YS 125 Master 10 (91 UFD) 11 36 25 (51) 16 17 10 267
23 Contender ITA 2561 Antonio Lambertini YCD 130 Master 23 18 (38) (91 RET) 20 23 9 35 2 259
24 Contender AUS 2204 Michael Macdonald McCrae YC 130 (35) (34) 21 23 10 16 19 11 30 199
25 Contender AUS 2560 Jeff Owen McCrae YC 139 20 (31) 23 15 13 (48) 27 20 21 218
26 Contender AUS 2408 Jan Scholten Avalon SC 143 Master 4 15 16 25 24 (44) (53) 22 37 240
27 Contender NED 26 Enno Kramer Roei en Zeil Vereninging Gouda 152 Master 19 26 31 31 11 (56) (32) 14 20 240
28 Contender GBR 678 Tommy Hooton Burton SC 164 33 6 26 18 26 30 25 (50) (45) 259
29 Contender GER 2400 Thomas Wieting WVH Wassersportverein Hemelingen 165 (47) 19 13 20 27 13 34 39 (44) 256
30 Contender GER 2527 Dirk Mueller SKWB 166 Master (53) 17 20 12 (40) 39 21 19 38 259
31 Contender GBR 2572 Ed Presley Cotswold SC 170 42 20 12 24 (51) 28 (91 BFD) 21 23 312
32 Contender GBR 2383 David Davies Loch Ryan SC 176 Master 21 (38.5) 32 34 21 32 (45) 12 24 259.5
33 Contender ITA 40 Luca Bonezzi Canottieri Mincio Mantova 179 (44) 12 30 38 (54) 9 33 25 32 277
34 Contender AUS 2437 Scott Munro McCrae YC 189 27 25 25 28 12 (91 DNF) 31 41 (61) 341
35 Contender AUS 2600 Steve Wilson Royal Queensland YS 192 (91 DNS) 22 34 19 (64) 36 11 48 22 347
36 Contender AUS 2578 Andre Webster Canberra YC 207 Master 13 28 27 (37) 17 15 91 DNE 16 (49) 293
37 Contender NED 2 Mark Thorborg KMJC 208 Master (65) (41) 36 39 36 19 37 13 28 314
38 Contender AUS 2320 Chris Jones Royal Geelong YC 211 Master 38 (40) 29 33 22 17 (42) 32 40 293
39 Contender AUS 2680 Lindsay Irwin Black Rock YC 217 Master 24 27 33 35 33 26 (49) (44) 39 310
40 Contender GBR 716 Richard Franks Weston SC 230 17 (59) (52) 44 39 25 39 33 33 341
41 Contender AUS 1753 Thomas Young Canberra YC 243 Junior 55 24 17 (59) 55 41 23 28 (91 BFD) 393
42 Contender AUS 2681 Thomas Vincent McCrae YC 244 26 44 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 34 10 41 60 29 426
43 Contender GBR 630 James Spikesley Netley SC 249 (50) 30 44 (60) 32 33 29 38 43 359
44 Contender AUS 2665 Paul Wilson BYS 278 36 (77) 42 (91 RET) 23 53 30 47 47 446
45 Contender AUS 2518 Joseph Randall McCrae YC 295 40 64 46 (91 DNF) 28 37 44 (91 DNF) 36 477
46 Contender GBR 2522 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay YC 295 Master 52 29 (73) 45 (58.5) 43 40 51 35 426.5
47 Contender AUS 2142 Tim Dorning Blairgowrie YS 302 G/Master 30 51 (66) 40 62 (68) 13 56 50 436
48 Contender AUS 2174 Mathew Vandervoort Teralba SC 304 39 (55) 43 (91 DNF) 44 49 38 49 42 450
49 Contender AUS 2548 Alister Danks Blairgowrie YS 305.5 Master (56) 47 48 51 (56) 34.5 18 52 55 417.5
50 Contender AUS 2614 Rob Stenta M16FSSC 306 Master 32 50 41 47 42 (60) (61) 40 54 427
51 Contender AUS 2666 Michael Hughes McCrae YC 310 (54) 36 49 26 41 (66) 51 54 53 430
52 Contender AUS 2651 Dean Taylor Blairgowrie YS 325 Master 34 56 58 43 (58.5) 46 47 (62) 41 445.5
53 Contender AUS 1483 Andrew Chisholm B and SYC 337 Master 63 60 40 42 (66) 38 43 (77) 51 480
54 Contender AUS 2360 Scott Watson McCrae YC 340 43 (57) 56 41 53 45 57 45 (65) 462
55 Contender AUS 3 John McLean Darling Point SS 349 G/Master (77) 48 62 54 46 58 35 (75) 46 501
56 Contender AUS 2517 Jonathan Vandervoort Teralba Amateur SC 353.5 Master 29 61.5 63 56 50 (91 DNF) 36 58 (67) 511.5
57 Contender SUI 92 Jacqueline Rufenacht Thunersee YC 358 F 62 (69) 55 57 (74.5) 29 50 53 52 501.5
58 Contender AUS 1329 Luke Mairs Whitsunday SC 367 (83) (91 UFD) 10 49 68 62 67 43 68 541
59 Contender AUS 2562 Andrew Butler Royal Geelong YC 367 Master 46 (74) (69) 58 52 57 55 37 62 510
60 Contender GBR 666 Bill Hooton Burton SC 374 Master (66) 58 53 46 43 59 (74) 55 60 514
61 Contender NED 2637 Cees de Gruijter GWV de Vrijbuiter 387.5 Master (84) 49 50 53 (84) 52 60 67.5 56 555.5
62 Contender AUS 2411 Andrew Churcher McCrae YC 388 57 54 47 (91 DNC) 45 (91 UFD) 54 59 72 570
63 Contender AUS 2530 Iain Larkins ROYAL FRESHWATER BAY YC 393 59 (91 DNF) (91 DNF) 91 DNC 37 47 91 BFD 34 34 575
64 Contender AUS 2136 Ian Bowman RQYS 397 Master 64 67 (74) 52 47 55 48 64 (73) 544
65 Contender AUS 2375 Garrath James Blairgowrie YS 415 Master 37 (91 DNF) (91 DNF) 91 DNC 76 27 56 71 57 597
66 Contender AUS 2284 Darrell Faulkner Frankston YC 421 Master 80 37 37 27 (91 DNC) (91 DNC) 91 DNC 91 DNC 58 603
67 Contender AUS 2667 Craig Smith Blairgowrie YS 426 (91 DNF) 65 61 48 49 67 64 72 (91 DNC) 608
68 Contender AUS 2208 Pat Moore Somers YC 427 51 (71) 51 61 65 64 66 (70) 69 568
69 Contender AUS 1364 James Meggison Balmoral SC 429.5 79 61.5 57 62 61 (83) (91 BFD) 61 48 603.5
70 Contender AUS 2577 Paul Cohen Canberra YC 437.5 Master 31 42 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 57 34.5 91 DNF 91 DNS 91 DNC 619.5
71 Contender AUS 1752 Ned Lindholm Blairgowie YS 451 Junior 61 (76) 65 65 (79) 61 52 76 71 606
72 Contender AUS 2207 James Taylor Blairgowrie YS 454 Junior 70 (91 DNC) 72 69 (74.5) 54 62 63 64 619.5
73 Contender AUS 2542 Chris Batty Blairgowrie YS 461 68 68 68 (91 DNC) 67 65 68 57 (74) 626
74 Contender AUS 2668 Jonathan Harding Blairgowrie YS 465 Master 45 45 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 60 74 91 DNC 91 DNC 59 647
75 Contender AUS 2617 Matthew Triglone Manly SC 468 Master 58 70 54 50 80 (81) 91 DNE 65 (91 DNC) 640
76 Contender AUS 2349 Stephen Ianna Teralba Amateur SC 471 G/Master 75 53 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 69 72 58 69 75 653
77 Contender AUS 2167 Toby Bath McCrae YC 471.5 72 73 59 67 (77) (77) 63 67.5 70 625.5
78 Contender CAN 2525 Stephanie Mah Outer Harbour Centreboard Club 476 F 48 75 71 70 73 (78) 65 74 (80) 634
79 Contender AUS 1327 Jamie Taylor Blairgowrie YS 477 Junior (80 SCP) 63 76 64 72 73 (91 BFD) 66 63 648
80 Contender AUS 226 Glenn Dalton Humpybong YC 479 Master (85) 66 60 66 83 69 69 (91 UFD) 66 655
81 Contender NED 2630 Pim Langendijk WV Braassemermeer 484 G/Master 67 79 67 (91 DNC) 63 71 (91 BFD) 46 91 BFD 666
82 Contender AUS 2441 Ian Kirkwood BSYC 490 Master 73 72 64 55 81 75 70 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 672
83 Contender GBR 712 Rodger White King George SC 520 G/Master 60 46 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 71 70 91 DNS 91 DNS 91 DNF 702
84 Contender AUS 2176 Hugo Taylor Blairgowrie YS 522 Junior (86) 80 70 71 70 79 73 (91 UFD) 79 699
85 Contender AUS 2165 Sian Harding Blairgowrie YS 531 F Junior 74 (82) 75 73 78 (85) 72 81 78 698
86 Contender AUS 2649 Neil Whitaker McCrae YC 537 Master 82 (91 DNC) (91 DNF) 63 85 82 75 73 77 719
87 Contender AUS 2616 Adrian Mulcahy Blairgowrie YS 547 Master 87 83 (91 DNC) (91 DNC) 82 80 59 80 76 729
88 Contender AUS 1306 Jeremy Edleston BYS 549 Junior 78 (91 DNF) 77 72 (91 DNS) 91 DNC 71 78 82 731
89 Contender AUS 1246 Mark Young Canberra YC 552.5 Master (88) 78 (91 DNF) 68 86.5 84 76 79 81 731.5
90 Contender AUS 2109 Brian Carroll 597.5 G/Master 81 81 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 86.5 76 91 DNF 91 DNS 91 DNC 779.5
comments powered by Disqus