X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds @SB20Class
Date: 02 January 2018
Type: Worlds
Club: Australia
Classtype:SB20 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Crew2 Crew3 SailNo Num Bow Num Country State Total Points Net Points
1 Achille NEBOUT Gabriel SKOCZEK SRA 2 -11 7 -25 11 3 3 8 3 4 1 2 MAZZOCCHI Pauline MOURNIAC Bruno 3580 80 FRA 80 44
2 Robin FOLLIN Gaulthier GERMAIN CNSM (60) BFD 8 3 3 -23 1 8 1 9 1 15 4 MICHEL Emeric ABGUILLERM Malo 3653 16 FRA 136 53
3 Richard POWELL Tim BURNELL RORC 10 -32 8 2 1 -13 10 11 1 3 4 7 VINES Ben 3728 28 GBR 102 57
4 Hugo FEYDIT Valentin SIPAN Cn La Tremblade 13 17 5 -23 4 -35 17 17 4 2 6 1 MAREVERY Adèle SOUPEY Sebastien 3721 12 FRA 144 86
5 John POLLARD Robert SMITH RTYC 6 12 6 14 3 10 1 3 24 -30 7 (60) BFD JOHNSTON Matthew 3754 13 GBR 176 86
6 Brett COOPER Darren JONES RYCT -26 16 11 1 2 11 4 7 -19 13 12 11 CORKHILL Nick 3745 45 AUS 133 88
7 Michael COOPER David CHAPMAN RYCT,DSS 3 3 1 9 (60) UFD 2 7 32 6 9 17 (60) BFD MITCHELL Gerry 3731 31 AUS 209 89
8 Greg PRESCOTT Ollie NICHOLAS RYCT, DSS -25 7 15 5 7 14 5 5 14 -26 20 18 COOPER Johnny 3743 43 AUS 161 110
9 Elliott NOYE Paul MCCARTNEY RYCT 11 -24 18 7 -33 4 9 15 13 23 5 6 SNOWBALL Edward 3756 65 AUS 168 111
10 Nick ROGERS Simon BURROWS RYCT / DSS -28 14 25 6 8 -29 12 2 11 14 14 12 ROBERTS Andrew 3748 48 AUS 175 118
11 Chris DARE Nick SHARMAN SSCBC -29 18 2 -32 10 15 13 9 12 18 11 13 TWEDDELL Oliver 3735 35 AUS 182 121
12 Kirill FROLOV Alexey MURASHKIN SPbYC 7 6 -38 29 21 6 16 12 7 -37 3 22 IGNATENKO Egor 3708 10 RUS 204 129
13 Michael O'CONNOR John MALONE RStGYC 17 -27 10 19 9 5 11 19 22 19 2 (60) BFD COOK Ed 3544 15 IRL 220 133
14 Kirwan ROBB Brett TAYLOR HBYC -22 21 9 17 14 22 2 20 15 12 10 (60) BFD GARNER Brendon ALISON Hugo 3658 58 Aus 224 142
15 Rob GOUGH Claire CUNNINGHAM DSS -31 15 19 4 -31 23 6 4 2 21 27 30 DINEEN Nick PARKER Mal 3747 47 AUS 213 151
16 Paul BURNELL Oliver BURNELL DSS 19 1 14 8 -30 7 25 -39 10 16 29 24 BURNELL Toby FISHER Bayley 3036 36 AUS 222 153
17 George PEACOCK Daniel WOODS RYCT 32 4 12 16 15 -34 -33 24 5 6 16 25 NOLAN Charlie 3127 27 AUS 222 155
18 Vasily GRIGORIEV Michael WILKINSON PYC 1 30 20 -37 18 (60) RET 21 21 21 11 8 15 USHKOV Valeriy 3722 22 RUS 263 166
19 Matthew PILKINGTON Tim CUBIT RYCT 20 19 22 20 27 20 14 -30 8 -28 18 5 GOURLAY Roberto 3659 59 AUS 231 173
20 Tugdual PIRIOU Yann RIGAL CNC -42 2 16 15 -41 28 15 10 35 36 9 14 VAUDELET Pierro TRON Fleur 3609 9 FRA 263 180
21 Jerry HILL Craig WATSON RSrnYC 4 -38 28 11 12 18 18 27 -38 35 13 17 THOMAS Mark 3752 52 GBR 259 183
22 Vincenzo GRACIOTTI Antonello CIABATTI YCrDC 21 13 17 18 20 26 23 14 18 -32 -30 16 PIREDDA Sandro 3543 20 ITA 248 186
23 Cillian DICKSON Sam O'BYRNE HYC 8 23 4 24 5 8 22 31 31 -41 40 -50 STIRLING Gordon KISSANE Diana 3012 11 IRL 287 196
24 Scott BRAIN Michael VINEY DSS 12 26 -31 21 22 17 27 -37 26 17 19 10 ABEL Sam 3394 94 AUS 265 197
25 Frazer READ Will LOGAN RYCT -37 9 -35 13 24 16 31 28 17 29 33 3 NOYE Lewis 3661 61 AUS 275 203
26 Clare DABNER Cole DABNER DSS 16 36 29 12 25 12 26 13 16 24 -39 -37 PEACOCK Kate HUNT Annelise 3618 18 AUS 285 209
27 Jervis TILLY Laurance MIINE RSYS 18 33 23 10 39 -43 19 (60) BFD 28 10 24 9 TILLY Henry 3757 17 AUS 316 213
28 Dylan GORE Quentin HUNT DSS 9 46 (60) DNF 26 19 24 24 29 23 5 -47 35 RICHARDSON Nick 3389 89 AUS 347 240
29 Samuel KING Roger KING RYCT 23 22 30 -40 36 19 28 26 (60) UFD 25 21 23 RAGG Joshua 3357 75 AUS 353 253
30 David GRANEY Leigh BEHRENS RYCT,DSS 35 34 27 -44 6 41 29 6 36 -42 37 8 JONES Murray 3395 95 AUS 345 259
31 Richard FADER Stuart BALE RYCT DSS (60) BFD -48 32 34 29 31 43 22 30 15 26 20 DECLERCK Andre 3746 46 AUS 390 282
32 Mark LINKS Rhys MENADUE DSS 15 35 31 SCP 39 38 9 (60) UFD 25 45 -46 31 32 BEHRENS Nick 3396 96 AUS 406 300
33 Alan QUÉRÉ Jean MARIE CNC 47 43 24 -49 13 21 41 47 -48 8 32 26 DAURIS Mahina QUÉRÉ Maud 3706 6 FRA 399 302
34 William COOPER Max MCLAGAN RYCT 30 31 36 36 37 27 37 18 -39 38 -56 31 HUGO Oliver MCLAGAN Finn 3387 87 AUS 416 321
35 Reg LORD Tom GRIMES CYCA 24 28 (60) DNF -46 26 25 39 44 40 33 41 27 GUNDY Charles 3385 85 AUS 433 327
36 Andrew SMITH Matt SCHOFIELD RYCT (60) BFD 10 44 28 17 38 44 40 44 31 -48 36 WATSON David 3749 49 AUS 440 332
37 Tom PICOT Nicaise OWEN CNC 40 5 33 22 51 -60 36 36 41 48 -55 21 ELIOTT Quintin ROBIN Chantrelle 3063 63 FRA 448 333
38 Clare BROWN Mollie GRAINGER RYCT -60 20 37 27 44 30 (60) DNS 60 DNS 46 7 36 29 BREEN Jo ABEL Chloe 3742 42 AUS 456 336
39 Ger DEMPSEY Ted LAVERTY Royal Irish Yacht Club -46 37 21 35 -54 33 32 35 38 44 22 44 NOLAN Chris POLLARD Emily 3739 39 IRL 441 341
40 Chris SHEEHAN Troy GRAFTON BYC 36 47 43 42 16 (60) DNS (60) DNS 16 34 27 42 39 BEHRENS Tim 3368 68 AUS 462 342
41 Colleen DARCEY Lauren DAVISON DSS 39 41 40 33 43 36 (60) UFD 38 -49 34 35 19 GAVIN Aron 3744 44 AUS 467 358
42 Stephen CATCHPOOL Ryan KELLY DSS -50 49 26 30 40 42 20 33 33 -51 45 46 JOHNSTON Leigh 3383 83 AUS 465 364
43 Felicity ALLISON Jill ABEL DSS 38 45 39 38 -52 49 35 23 -51 43 34 41 FORD Melissa HUTTON Bridget 3381 81 AUS 488 385
44 Carlo VROON Anouk COLLEE WVB 14 25 46 -53 35 50 50 42 50 -60 23 51 COLLEE Sascha 3662 62 NED 499 386
45 Edward FADER Warren YOUNG RYCT 51 39 41 41 -53 37 38 (60) BFD 27 40 44 28 BARRETT Fred 3607 7 AUS 499 386
46 Jeremy CHASE Al CHASE Raffles Marina 33 29 (60) DNF 31 32 (60) RET 60 DNS 60 BFD 29 38 46 34 DUNCANSON Scott 3227 90 SIN 512 392
47 Greg ROWLINGS James PIRIE RYCT 5 -54 49 -56 42 46 42 48 37 53 38 33 RANSLEY David 3364 64 AUS 503 393
48 Jack ALLISON Robert TUCK RYCT 41 -58 42 51 46 40 40 34 -54 39 43 40 BOMAN Ben TAPPING Howard 3356 56 AUS 528 416
49 Rob HENRY David MORRIS DSS 45 44 45 45 28 32 34 -51 (60) UFD 50 49 45 HENRY Robert BAILEY Alec 3393 93 AUS 528 417
50 Rod GLANVILLE Scott GLANVILLE DSS -55 42 34 -52 49 51 46 41 43 22 52 42 GLANVILLE Bruce 3108 8 AUS 529 422
51 Alice GRUBB Tom STEARNS DSS (53) SCP -51 47 50 45 39 45 43 42 45 25 43 VAN NEUTEGEM Rick 3229 29 AUS 528 424
52 Seisia MAIR Indiabeau LABORIE LCSC 43 50 (60) DNF 47 47 44 30 46 (60) DNC 60 DNC 28 38 STRANSKY-SMITH Mara MAIR Darcy 3657 57 AUS 553 433
53 Benoit MELEN Laurent BEAURIN YCC 27 -56 -53 43 50 45 49 45 32 52 50 47 BAUM Gregory 3576 76 FRA 549 440
54 Matthew HORSHAM Jane SARGISON Dss 44 40 52 -54 -57 52 48 49 52 47 53 48 TILLEY Hamish TILLEY Greg 3382 82 AUS 596 485
55 Peter JONES David SMITH TCBYC 34 52 (60) DNF 55 55 47 47 (60) RET 25 54 60 DNC 60 DNC CLARK Gordon 3033 33 AUS 609 489
56 Issi DECLERCK Amelia CATT RYCT 49 55 50 -57 34 54 52 52 (60) UFD 56 51 49 GOODFELLOW Meg POTTER Amy 3353 53 AUS 619 502
57 Steve HENLEY Adam GOODE RYCT -54 53 48 48 48 53 51 50 47 -55 54 53 FIRTH Matthew 3386 86 AUS 614 505
58 Stewart GORDON Bill FROMBERG DSS 53 -57 51 (60) DNF 56 48 53 53 53 57 57 52 FITZGERALD Tony 3121 21 AUS 650 533
59 Paul SILLIFANT Peter UNWIN DSS (60) BFD (60) DNF 60 DNF 60 DNF 58 55 60 DNF 54 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC YARROW Mathew 3392 92 AUS 707 587
comments powered by Disqus