X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Worlds Ladies
Date: 26 December 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: Australia
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett SAILNOS SPONSOR/BOAT CAT TOTAL
1 Nia JERWOOD Monique DE VRIES FSC/FSC 1 1 9 4 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 7 25 AUS 54798 BEAST MODE 34
2 Laura HARDING Eleanor GRIMSHAW BYS/BYS 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 4 25 AUS 55158 SISTA BLOSSOM JMT 29
3 Arianna PASSAMONTI Giulia FAVA Nauticlub Castelfusano/AV Civitavecchia 9 5 11 1 9 6 18 9 3 1 9 6 69 ITA 56047 JMT 87
4 Sophie MCINTOSH Orla MULHOLLAND-PATTERSON GOSFORD SAILING CLUB/SOPYC, FSC 3 9 6 5 5 5 4 3 7 16 14 10 71 AUS 53663 HYDROTHERAPY 87
5 Isabel DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor Sailing Club/Itchenor SC 4 7 8 14 4 DSQ 1 5 4 13 8 5 73 GBR 55517 JMT 113
6 Sophie JACKSON Laura THOMSON MORNINGTON YC/ALBURY WODONGA YC 20 2 7 12 2 3 5 6 11 19 10 1 78 AUS 55166 LOL JMT 98
7 María CABA Pilar CABA RCNG Canaria/RCNG Canaria 7 4 1 2 6 4 6 4 5 UFD BFD 8 87 ESP 56246 AUDI, BINTER 127
8 Solène MARIANI Maude SCHMID CN Morges/CN Morges 8 8 27 7 8 8 7 7 13 14 4 9 93 SUI 56274 JMT 120
9 Clara OLIVE Solenza MARIANI YC Maugio-Carnon/YC Maugi-Carnon 16 10 2 8 10 10 9 12 6 7 5 16 95 FRA 56376 JMT 111
10 Olívia BELDA Elisa VON FRITSCH YCSA/YCSA 5 6 14 ARB 7 7 11 11 8 ARB 11 2 100 BRA 54642 JMT 129
11 Margaux BILLY Kenza COUTARD CV Aber Wrach/CV St Aubin les Elbeufs 22 16 4 17 13 12 12 16 18 10 7 3 128 FRA 55227 JMT 150
12 Elisabetta FEDELE Beatrice MARTINI LNI Mandello/LNI Mandello 14 DNC 10 9 24 11 13 18 15 5 3 11 133 ITA 55642 JMT 173
13 Arianna FORELLI Jana GERMANI Fraglia Vela Malcesine/TPK Sirena 15 11 17 13 11 9 8 13 14 15 17 12 138 ITA 56268 JMT, WST 155
14 Aina COLOM Victoria SISK CN Arenal/CN Arenal DNC 15 5 20 15 17 14 8 12 12 12 14 144 ESP 55987 ECO JMT 184
15 Patricia REINO Isabel LAISECA RCNG Canaria/RCNG Canaria 12 12 15 16 14 13 17 20 9 20 6 15 149 ESP 56490 JMT 169
16 Sofia ATTILI Emma CRUGNOLA CV3V/CV3V 6 13 21 15 17 18 15 10 17 8 18 19 156 ITA 56078 JMT 177
17 Laura SELVAGGIO Camilla FASSIO Circolo Nautico Loano/Circolo Nautico Loano 11 14 12 10 19 25 22 15 10 11 BFD 13 162 ITA 55184 202
18 Maddison TAYLOR Lisa SMITH NYC, FSC/FSC, SOPYC DNC 17 13 11 12 15 19 17 16 21 13 17 171 AUS 52420 NOT JUST BLONDE 211
19 Jessica TAVENER Emily SUMMERELL WSC/WSC 13 21 19 19 16 16 16 14 23 23 20 18 195 AUS 54575 UNRELATED JMT 218
20 Giorgia SINIGOI Sara ZUPPIN Yacht Club CUPA/C.N.Sirena 21 20 24 24 21 21 23 RET 19 9 16 20 218 ITA 56267 JMT 258
21 Camila BARLETTA Lucía MIRANDA Yacht Club Argentino/Yacht Club Argentino 10 19 16 31 18 14 10 19 25 UFD BFD 26 228 ARG 54835 LOLO JMT 268
22 Cara HIGINBOTTOM Alice HASLETT Naval Point Yacht Club/Wakatere Boating Club DNC 25 18 21 23 23 21 22 20 18 19 21 231 NZL 55168 JMT, WST 271
23 Lainey TERKELSEN Lucie OFFORD Stone Sailing Club/Alton Water Sailing Club 18 32 22 18 28 20 24 21 31 28 21 24 255 GBR 56112 JMT 287
24 Rehka GIARETTA Karin CESCON S.N. Pietas Julia/S.T.S.M. Società Triestina Sport del Mare 25 23 20 25 RET 24 27 34 22 4 23 29 256 ITA 56060 296
25 Lucia RAPLEY Alice FLOYD Christchurch Yacht Club/Christchurch Yacht Club 19 18 32 23 20 RET 31 23 28 35 15 25 269 NZL 51850 PANDA JMT, WST 309
26 Darby GEORGESON Helena TERRY Plimmerton Boat Club/Evans Bay Yacht Club 23 28 26 26 26 33 25 30 26 27 22 23 282 NZL 52357 JMT 315
27 Kaiella TAYLOR Sarah BARTELS RFBYC, FSC/NSC DNC 22 31 32 25 22 20 24 24 29 26 32 287 AUS 54151 LIGHTENING JACK JMT 327
28 Kirah WILLEMS Marina KENTON-SMITH Naval Point Yacht Club/Charteris Bay Yacht Club 29 26 30 22 22 19 DNF 25 32 33 30 30 298 NZL 53912 JMT 338
29 Sally LORIMER Pippa JONES Warsash Sailing Club/Itchenor Sailing Club 24 RET 23 27 29 29 30 33 21 26 27 34 303 GBR 54853 JMT 343
30 Stephanie LEE Alexandra DARE MYC, RBYC/SSCBC, RBYC 17 24 36 34 27 27 36 DNC 36 31 25 22 315 AUS 55149 AZZURRA JMT 355
31 Alexandra MCLENNAN Elly BLASSE BLACK ROCK YACHT CLUB/BLACK ROCK YACHT CLUB 27 31 25 30 31 26 29 31 27 30 32 28 315 AUS 50101 2 BLIND MICE JMT 347
32 Ayamo NIU Shihomi YAMADA SEIRIN HIGH SCHOOL/SEIRIN HIGH SCHOOL 30 30 29 29 32 28 33 26 30 24 31 27 316 JPN 54461 JMT 349
33 Kanako NAGAOKA Nanami MORI TAKAMATSU COMMERCIAL HIGH SCHOOL/TAKAMATSU COMMERCIAL HIGH SCHOOL 28 27 DNS 38 34 34 32 28 34 6 28 39 328 JPN 55066 JMT 368
34 Amami KAMISONODA Konami NAKABORI BEPPUSHOSEI HIGH SCHOOL/BEPPUSHOSEI HIGH SCHOOL DNC 34 35 28 30 30 28 29 33 22 24 36 329 JPN 55628 JMT 369
35 Asuka KADOGAWA Aiko SUZUKI NICHINANSHINTOKU HIGH SCHOOL/NICHINANSHINTOKU HIGH SCHOOL 26 29 28 37 35 31 35 32 37 34 33 33 353 JPN 55067 JMT 390
36 Maia SCHNAARS Bella CAMPION BSYC/BSYC DNC 33 33 33 33 32 34 27 35 32 35 37 364 AUS 52717 PSYCHO CHICKENS JMT 404
37 Zoe BLOCHLINGER Georgina BLOCHLINGER BLAIRGOWRIE YACHT SQUADRON/BLAIRGOWRIE YACHT SQUADRON RET DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNS 29 25 29 31 394 AUS 53154 VMG JMT 434
38 Anna O'BRIEN Monica MULLINS McCRAE YACHT CLUB/McCRAE YACHT CLUB DNF DNC 34 36 RET DNC 26 RET 38 37 34 35 400 AUS 54349 PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS JMT 440
39 Narumi KOBAYASHI Minami KUROSE KURASHIKIWASHU HIGH SCHOOL/KURASHIKIWASHU HIGH SCHOOL DNF DNC DNS 35 RET DNC 37 35 39 36 36 38 416 JPN 55261 JMT 456
comments powered by Disqus