X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Worlds Open
Date: 26 December 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: Australia
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett SPONSOR/BOAT CAT TOTAL 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q 7F 8F 9F 10F 11F 12F
1 ESP 56331 Enrique LUJÁN Pablo LUJÁN CN Javea/CN Javea 41 JMT 50 1 1 3 6 3 5 8 4 9 1 3 6
2 ESP 52779 Albert TORRES Francisco MULET RCN Palma/CN Arenal 48 TEAM RCNP 61 4 3 7 2 4 2 2 3 13 2 10 9
3 ESP 55947 Carlos BALAGUER Antoni MASSANET RCN Valencia/RCN Palma 50 TOKIO TEAM RCNP JMT 83 5 1 3 1 1 3 3 6 2 12 13 BFD
4 FRA 56030 Enzo BALANGER Gaultier TALLIEU CN Tremblade/CN Tremblade 61 JMT 74 2 6 4 4 7 4 13 8 11 6 8 1
5 FRA 55986 Thomas ANDRE Justin BARADAT USAM Brest/USAM Brest 62 JMT 95 6 5 2 11 1 4 1 2 10 8 12 BFD
6 ITA 56028 Andrea SPAGNOLLI Kevin RIO FRAGLIA V MALCESINE/FRAGLIA V MALCESINE 63 JMT 89 3 12 6 5 6 2 5 1 26 5 15 3
7 ITA 56278 Edoardo FERRARO Francesco ORLANDO YC Sanremo/YC Sanremo 64 JMT 97 6 2 1 1 2 7 4 7 3 15 16 BFD
8 AUS 54351 Chris CHARLWOOD Josh DAWSON FSC/RPAYC 68 QUICKY 101 1 3 1 2 4 1 DNS 9 4 27 11 5
9 ESP 55980 Eduard FERRER Carlos DE MAQUA CN El Balis/CN El Balis 70 KARCHER JMT 93 2 5 4 12 10 9 9 5 5 23 5 4
10 ESP 56251 Elias ARETZ Pablo GARCÍA RCNG Canaria/RCNG Canaria 74 MCFLY/ ALISOS 107 5 8 6 3 18 8 6 15 1 3 1 BFD
11 AUS 56160 Otto HENRY Rome FEATHERSTONE WSC/FSC, RFBYC 95 INDIAN PACIFIC JMT 118 15 4 2 10 6 6 23 13 22 11 4 2
12 FRA 56254 Paul COUSIN Pierre WILLIOT CV St Aubin les Elbeufs/CV St Quentin 98 JMT 119 8 6 12 14 2 5 11 12 15 21 2 11
13 AUS 56191 Alexander HIGGINS Joal MCKENZIE BSYC/BSYC 111 GILL JMT 144 3 12 8 7 UFD 1 14 21 8 16 6 15
14 FRA 55086 Tristan PERON-PHILIPPE Yvon LARNICOL USAM Brest/CV L'Aberwrach 114 147 4 2 UFD 3 5 13 18 17 12 14 18 8
15 SUI 52967 Morgan LAUBER Léo TÉTAZ CN Morges/CN Pully 120 JMT 139 17 10 5 13 11 3 7 10 17 13 14 19
16 ITA 56080 Andrea ABBRUZZESE Fabio BOLDRINI YC Sanremo/YC Sanremo 128 JMT 153 11 16 10 15 3 10 12 25 6 24 7 14
17 GRE 56371 Telis ATHANASOPOULOS YOGO Dimitris TASSIOS NOTK- NAUTICAL CLUB OF TZITZIFIES-KALLITHEA/NOTK- NAUTICAL CLUB OF TZITZIFIES-KALLITHEA 128 JMT, WST 153 13 9 25 4 7 8 16 14 18 4 19 16
18 TUR 54241 Rasim YASAR Kaan PARLAS TURKISH SAILING TEAM/TURKISH SAILING TEAM 138 169 13 9 7 ARB 12 12 15 31 23 7 17 7
19 AUS 56162 Marcello TORRE Owen READY RFBYC/FSC/FSC, RFBYC 148 DELPHI JMT 176 7 4 15 8 12 9 19 22 14 28 25 13
20 FRA 55985 Hugo LE CLECH Zachary LE BRIS USAM Brest/USAM Brest 148 JMT 178 7 15 9 9 10 12 22 16 30 29 9 10
21 NZL 56088 James BARNETT Sam STREET Wakatere/TYPBC/MBSC/NPYC 157 JMT 187 15 11 5 17 5 10 30 19 19 22 22 12
22 ITA 55176 Demi RIO Matteo BARISON Fraglia Vela Malcesine/Fraglia Vela Malcesine 164 191 9 7 14 10 15 15 24 18 20 9 27 23
23 NZL 54590 Andre VAN DAM Fin GEORGESON Plimmerton/Paremata/Plimmerton 165 CHARTER BOAT NO.5 JMT, WST 193 8 10 19 14 8 11 10 28 27 10 26 22
24 ITA 56031 Riccardo SEPE Tommaso IACCHIA Circolo Vela Roma/CV 3 V 191 JMT 219 10 17 11 5 17 16 28 27 16 20 28 24
25 NZL 54845 Robbie MCCUTCHEON Jono WESTON Wakatere Boating Club/Wakatere Boating Club 191 JMT 222 14 19 13 19 11 11 21 24 31 18 23 18
26 SUI 55553 Nick ZELTNER Till SEGER RC Oberhofen/RC Oberhofen 196 JMT, WST 226 10 17 8 12 13 16 25 26 28 30 21 20
27 AUS 53405 Oliver MAVRICK Conall HANSFORD FSC/NYC, FSC 198 COLUMBUS JMT 227 9 29 10 11 23 14 17 11 29 19 29 26
28 FRA 56122 Jessie KAMPMAN Victor MAS SR Antibes/SR Antibes 207 JMT 240 DNC 13 13 16 13 15 29 30 24 17 20 17
29 AUS 56192 Matthew MEANEY Angus HIGGINS BSYC/BSYC 214 MOCEAN JMT, WST 247 DNC 18 9 13 8 7 DNF 20 25 32 24 25
30 GBR 56339 Eleanor KEERS Aaron CHADWICK Itchenor Sailing Club/Fishers Green Sailing Club 214 JMT 244 12 7 16 20 17 18 26 23 21 26 30 28
31 AUS 53661 Joshua PANG Liam FORRESTER FSC, RFBYC/RFBYC, FSC 224 CATALYST JMT 257 17 28 11 9 UFD 13 27 29 7 31 31 21
32 SWE 52217 Galen MACK Wilhelm JOHANNISSON KSSS/KSSS 250 283 RET 27 15 18 14 6 20 UFD 32 25 UFD 27
33 AUS 56448 Jack FERGUSON Conor CAMPBELL WSC 115 RALOHA 148 UFD 16 19 15 16 19 3 1 6 6 6 8
34 GBR 55871 Alex COLQUITT Robert GIARDELLI West Kirby Sailing Club 129 JMT 151 18 20 16 22 9 22 1 4 13 14 2 10
35 AUS 52786 Lachlan CALDWELL Devan NICHOLLS BLACK ROCK YACHT CLUB/ROYAL BRIGHTON YACHT CLUB 131 ITALIAN STALLIONS JMT 164 DNC 13 20 8 14 DNC 23 3 5 4 1 7
36 AUS 54375 Raffael TORRE Tom HODGE RFBYC, FSC/RFBYC, FSC 132.2 AFFORDABLE SOPHISTICATION JMT, WST 163.2 RDG 24 24 19 15 14 2 2 2 31 7 4
37 ITA 56445 Guglielmo FRANGI Pietro FRANGI CV Antignano/CV Antignano 137 162 16 21 17 7 20 25 13 9 4 7 18 5
38 JPN 56189 Shinnosuke HACHISUKA Benkei KANOU KASUMIGAURA HIGH SCHOOL/KASUMIGAURA HIGH SCHOOL 139 JMT 169 12 15 20 18 ARB 17 9 7 10 25 5 1
39 NZL 54589 Daniel WINSLEY Ryan TAIT Paremata Boating Club/WBBC/Paremata Boating Club/WBBC 141 JMT 170 20 21 17 16 16 29 7 6 12 5 10 11
40 AUS 55167 Charlotte GRIFFIN James GRIFFIN MHYC/MHYC 148 CRUSH 173 19 25 18 17 21 20 6 15 9 2 12 9
41 NZL 55509 Seb MENZIES Blake MCGLASHAN Murrays Bay Sailing Club/Murrays Bay Sailing Club 149 MIRAGE JMT, WST 182 DNC 27 18 20 18 18 4 8 3 22 8 3
42 AUS 54978 Cole TAPPER Thomas GREEN WSC/WSC 151 SHOGUN JMT, WST 173 18 22 14 21 9 19 8 14 7 13 9 19
43 JPN 55054 Tatsuto FUJIWARA Atsuki HIRAI SEIFU HIGH SCHOOL/SEIFU HIGH SCHOOL 165 JMT 198 UFD 23 22 24 19 17 16 11 8 16 3 6
44 POL 56146 Seweryn WYSOKINSKI Mateusz JANKOWSKI CSW Opty Ustka/MKS "Dwojka" 189 JOKER JMT 222 UFD 8 12 21 19 22 UFD RET 1 3 4 UFD
45 JPN 54666 Yuki HONDA Kento UEDA NAKAMURA GAKUEN SANYO HIGH SCHOOL/NAKAMURA GAKUEN SANYO HIGH SCHOOL 195 JMT 228 24 19 22 23 22 24 25 13 11 1 11 UFD
46 ITA 56075 Alberto BORGHESE Marco AMATO RYCC Savoia/RYYC Savoia 198 225 14 14 26 27 21 21 21 ARB 17 12 21 16
47 JPN 55818 Soshiro NISHIMURA Shoya KURATA SEIFU HIGH SCHOOL/SEIFU HIGH SCHOOL 200 JMT 226 16 11 26 22 23 20 5 22 16 24 20 21
48 AUS 56161 William PRATT Charlie DIXON RBYC, SSCBC/RBYC, SSCBC 211 DADIRRI JMT 244 19 22 23 24 25 21 22 10 UFD 19 13 13
49 JPN 55559 Ryuho TANIGUCHI Momoya ITO TSU TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL/TSU TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 215 JMT 248 23 14 30 27 UFD 24 18 20 15 9 15 20
50 POL 55651 Magdalena JAGIELLO Rafal RADECKI MKS "Dwójka" 223 JMT 254 22 23 25 29 31 28 24 25 18 8 19 2
51 GER 56375 Sophie STEINLEIN Samuel STOERR BYC/BYC / LSC 232 JMT 261 21 29 28 28 28 27 17 18 14 11 23 17
52 GBR 55189 Archie PENN Ben WARRINGTON Waldringfield SC/Thorpe Bay 241 JMT 273 22 26 24 30 32 26 15 12 21 26 17 22
53 NZL 51984 Hamish EDWARDS Alex EDWARDS Muritai Yacht Club/Muritai Yacht Club 243 JMT 276 11 28 23 31 26 UFD 12 17 29 18 24 24
54 AUS 54574 Hamish BOLTON Alex BOLTON BLAIRGOWRIE YACHT SQUADRON/BLAIRGOWRIE YACHT SQUADRON 246 BLAZE IT JMT 279 20 26 21 26 24 23 10 21 23 29 DNS 23
55 AUS 55104 Ryan LITTLECHILD Tyler CREEVY WSC/WSC 248 SLIP AWAY JMT, WST 281 24 20 28 25 24 23 20 19 UFD 10 22 UFD
56 DEN 54348 Theodor SAUGMANN Jan SAUGMANN Yachtklubben Furesøen/Hellerup Sejlklub 250 RøD GRøD MED FLøDE 283 DNC 31 21 29 26 DNC 14 16 UFD 21 14 12
57 JPN 56004 Ryoto SUGIURA Hiromu YAMADA HEKINAN SAILING CLUB/HEKINAN SAILING CLUB 257 JMT 290 23 31 29 31 25 UFD 11 27 24 17 25 14
58 AUS 55308 Lachlan NAIRN Matthew VAN RIEL BSYC/BSYC 260 QUESTION MARK JMT 289 21 24 27 23 29 27 19 29 20 15 28 27
59 JPN 56096 Hijiri KAWASAKI Kai NAGATA ISHIKAWA SAILING FEDERATION/ISHIKAWA SAILING FEDERATION 264 JMT 297 DNC 18 31 26 29 26 26 28 19 30 16 15
60 AUS 56193 Chelsea HIGGINS Jack AGNEW BSYC/BSYC 278 Gold Sanfu 311 26 30 RET 25 27 30 27 26 22 20 27 18
61 AUS 53662 Florian MITTEREGGER Oliver MEDD RFBYC, FSC/RFBYC 308 INTREPID JMT 340 27 32 27 32 30 25 29 23 28 32 30 25
62 AUS 54607 Lena KLUTH James GARNAUT BLACK ROCK YACHT CLUB 311 ECSTASEA 344 DNC 25 30 30 22 RET UFD RET 25 28 26 26
63 CZE 53389 Veronika VLACHOVÁ Martin VLACH YC Neratovice/YC Neratovice 314 DOUBLE ONE 347 DNC 32 29 28 27 RET 28 24 27 27 31 28
64 AUS 53197 Harry JOYNER Caylim VAUSE FSC/FSC, RFBYC, MBSC 321 PYJAMA PARTY JMT 354 25 30 32 DNS 28 RET DNF DNS 26 23 29 29
comments powered by Disqus