X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Worlds U17
Date: 26 December 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: Australia
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett CAT TOTAL
1 ESP 55163 Martín WIZNER Pedro AMENEIRO RCN Vigo/RCN Vigo 3 12 UFD ARB 2 1 7 1 1 1 2 2 47 89
2 ITA 56076 Tommaso CILLI Bruno MANTERO Y.C. Sanremo/C.N. Ugo Costaguta 4 2 13 1 11 3 2 2 6 11 4 4 50 63
3 ITA 56563 Demetrio SPOSATO Gabriele CENTRONE Circolo Velico Crotone/CV 3V 8 4 1 4 6 6 5 5 3 2 13 7 51 64
4 ESP 55846 Pol MARSANS Alex MARSANS CN El Masnou/CN El Masnou 5 5 15 5 1 2 4 4 11 5 3 16 60 76
5 GBR 56091 Jack LEWIS Charlie BACON Draycote Water Sailing Club/Corinthian Otters 17 14 4 3 5 4 12 6 4 3 1 9 65 82
6 GER 55660 Florian BÜSCHER Maximilian BÜSCHER DSCU/DSCU 1 1 14 7 3 5 13 3 8 DSQ 6 8 69 111
7 ITA 55951 Tommaso SALVETTA Giovanni SANDRINI Fraglia Vela Riva/Canottieri Garda Salò 2 3 7 14 10 7 6 10 5 8 8 3 69 83
8 GRE 54484 Ariadni-Paraskevi SPANAKI Myrto PAPADOPOULOU PSC - PIRAEUS SAILING CLUB/PSC - PIRAEUS SAILING CLUB 7 6 2 13 9 17 1 14 2 7 9 13 83 F 100
9 GBR 56342 Rhys LEWIS Drew WRIGHT Cardiff Bay YC/Chelmarsh SC 20 7 25 6 8 24 3 9 10 12 5 1 105 130
10 GRE 54264 Konstantinos VARDALIS Panagiotis Giorgos MATSADES NOTK- NAUTICAL CLUB OF TZITZIFIES-KALLITHEA/NOTK- NAUTICAL CLUB OF TZITZIFIES-KALLITHEA 6 9 18 11 4 UFD 8 7 7 16 21 5 112 154
11 ITA 56272 Carlotta SCODNIK Camilla SCODNIK Y.C. Italiano/Y.C. Italiano 12 11 3 8 15 13 19 19 9 6 12 14 122 F 141
12 SUI 55554 Sophie MOSEGAARD Samira RAST YC Thunersee/YC Thunersee 13 17 10 9 16 10 14 15 17 10 11 21 142 F 163
13 ESP 54984 Lluc REVERTÉ Joan VILA CN Vilanova/CN Vilanova 15 16 5 10 13 9 9 13 19 RET 15 24 148 190
14 GER 56105 Sophie LABÖCK Maike LENKMANN BYC/BYC 9 RET 6 16 12 8 10 22 13 26 17 22 161 F 203
15 JPN 56165 Shunsui OISHI Kiseki YOSHII KASUMIGAURA HIGH SCHOOL/KASUMIGAURA HIGH SCHOOL 30 15 12 24 23 11 22 16 18 15 7 10 173 203
16 AUS 55025 Finn O'DEA Anton ALBTRECHT FSC/FSC 22 8 UFD 15 35 29 17 11 12 19 10 6 184 226
17 ITA 56373 Lucille FRASCARI Arianna LANZETTA CV3V/CV3V 23 22 8 26 14 14 24 20 21 9 20 15 190 F 216
18 ESP 56489 Paula LAISECA Lucía CALVO RCNG Canaria/RCNG Canaria 14 UFD 23 27 17 23 18 18 14 13 16 12 195 F 237
19 AUS 51591 Jamie BOUGHER Jack JOYNER RFBYC, FSC/FSC 10 13 19 20 26 22 16 17 22 24 18 17 198 224
20 GER 56443 Theresa STEINLEIN Lina PLETTNER BYC/BYC 11 10 20 19 28 DNC 21 12 16 4 BFD 20 203 F 245
21 ESP 56283 Giulietta LANG Tess PROVENZAL RCN Palma/RCN Palma 21 20 24 22 20 18 35 21 20 17 19 11 213 F 248
22 AUS 51978 Alexander MAGAREY Josh GOMZ BSYC/BSYC RET DNC 22 12 7 15 11 8 UFD 23 23 18 223 265
23 AUS 54216 Lily PHILLIPS Isabel PRESTON FSC/FSC RDG 18 21 30 18 19 25 29 28 35 24 23 250 F 285
24 JPN 54410 Yoshiki TAMAYAMA Kohjiroh NAIKI HIKARI HIGH SCHOOL/HIKARI HIGH SCHOOL 29 25 17 21 22 25 29 24 24 14 25 26 252 281
25 AUS 53153 Finn SANDERSON Jacob LOWE BSYC/BSYC DNF DNC 33 25 19 12 20 33 27 29 14 19 273 315
26 ITA 56120 Gaia BERGONZINI Cecilia ZANCAN Fraglia Vela Malcesine/Fraglia Vela Peschiera 31 19 11 33 29 27 30 28 25 20 30 27 277 F 310
27 AUS 54561 Conall MINCHIN Flyn JOCUMSEN CANBERRA YACHT CLUB/CANBERRA YACHT CLUB 18 21 34 32 21 21 26 23 33 30 33 31 289 323
28 AUS 54152 Lucy ALDERSON Sophie TOWNES RFBYC, FSC/RFBYC, FSC DNC DNC 16 17 RET 16 15 25 15 27 RET DNC 299 F 341
29 AUS 55151 Harrison CHAPMAN James HACKETT RBYC/BYS 24 DNC 38 23 36 20 23 31 23 18 22 RET 300 342
30 JPN 55238 Yuna NAKAYAMA Saira TAKADA GENKAI SAILING CLUB/GENKAI SAILING CLUB 19 24 30 39 24 26 RET 35 29 31 28 28 313 F 355
31 AUS 55160 Lucy GRAY Chloe HARPER MYC, RBYC, WYC/MYC, DBYC 16 23 31 31 25 31 DNF RET UFD 34 32 25 332 F 374
32 AUS 49834 Ethan PRICE Leif FOLDEN WYNYARD YACHT CLUB/WYNYARD YACHT CLUB 32 26 32 37 27 RET 27 26 35 32 26 33 333 375
33 GBR 55854 Ellie DRIVER Rachael CROSS Barnt Green Sailing Club 28 27 26 35 30 28 32 34 31 25 BFD RET 338 F 380
34 AUS 52971 Joshua O'DEA Max SHANNON RFBYC, FSC/RFBYC, FSC 26 28 35 40 31 30 31 DNS 36 36 29 30 352 394
35 KOR 55507 Haechan SEO Chanhyuk KIM 27 DNC 29 28 37 33 34 27 26 33 RET DNC 358 400
36 JPN 56398 Mahiro HASEGAWA Kazuho ISHIKAWA TAKAMATSU COMMERCIAL HIGH SCHOOL/TAKAMATSU COMMERCIAL HIGH SCHOOL DNC DNC 27 34 33 32 37 36 30 28 31 32 362 404
37 JPN 55790 Chihiro AOYAMA Ruka TAHARA HAYAMA SAILING ASSOCIATION/HAYAMA SAILING ASSOCIATION DNC 29 37 38 RET 34 38 37 32 21 34 34 376 F 418
38 AUS 51985 Rebecca HANCOCK Rhiannan BROWN WOOLLAHRA SAILING CLUB/WOOLLAHRA SAILING CLUB DNF DNC DNC DNC RET DNC 28 30 34 22 27 29 380 F 422
39 AUS 53396 Mackenzie TAYLOR Jacqueline SWICK NYC, FSC/FSC 33 30 36 36 34 35 36 DNF 37 37 BFD 35 391 F 433
40 AUS 55150 Matilda RICHARDSON Lily RICHARDSON MYC/MYC DNC DNC 9 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 405 F 447
41 KOR 54486 Donguk KIM Yeongwoo KIM DNC DNC 28 29 32 RET 33 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC 406 448
comments powered by Disqus