X

Result Details

Event name: EOS @RSTeraSailingUK SPORT
Date: 28 October 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
1 Sport 798 Alice Davis Great Moor Sailing Club 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 20.0
2 Sport 344 Jakey Wood Hayling Island Sailing Club 5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 21.0 40.0
3 Sport 2025 Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 26.0 48.0
4 Sport 2743 Joseph Blaker Benfleet Yacht Club 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 49.0
5 Sport 1874 Tristan Ahlheid FPSC (35.0 dnf) 8.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 30.0 78.0
6 Sport 2950 James Johnson Windermere School 7.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 (20.0) 3.0 (16.0) 30.0 66.0
7 Sport 3354 Peter Cope Isle of Man Yacht Club 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 51.0
8 Sport 2644 Max Steele WHSC 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0 (15.0) 35.0 60.0
9 Sport 1881 Ben Meek SWYSA / Salcombe 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0) 12.0 41.0 69.0
10 Sport 1906 Toby Hatsell Middle Nene SC 8.0 (35.0 dnf) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 42.0 91.0
11 Sport 3262 Imogen Wade Northampton Sailing Club 9.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (14.0) (12.0) 8.0 7.0 51.0 77.0
12 Sport 1901 Max Sydenham Dell Quay Sailing Club 11.0 (35.0 dnf) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 64.0 114.0
13 Sport 888 Beth Lewis Frensham Pond 13.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) (19.0) 13.0 69.0 105.0
14 Sport 2968 Tom Johnson Windermere School 14.0 13.0 13.0 (35.0 dnf) (16.0) 16.0 9.0 11.0 76.0 127.0
15 Sport 3443 Tom Whitbread Isle of Man Yacht Club 12.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 (22.0) (23.0) 20.0 83.0 128.0
16 Sport 3496 Adelicia Lavender Felpham 17.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 (20.0) 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 91.0 131.0
17 Sport 2157 Sophie Blaydes Hayling Island Sailing Club (HISC) (28.0) 14.0 18.0 18.0 (24.0) 18.0 11.0 17.0 96.0 148.0
18 Sport 2941 Akira Blackah Welsh Harp Sailing Club 18.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 17.0 2.0 13.0 18.0 103.0 173.0
19 Sport 1922 Fflur Pierce Llandudno/Rydal Penrhos 16.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 14.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 21.0 104.0 174.0
20 Sport 2838 Harry McTiernan Brightlingsea SC/Royal Harwich Yacht Clu 15.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 12.0 5.0 15.0 35.0 dnf 117.0 187.0
21 Sport 2872 Holly Mitchell HISC (27.0) 18.0 17.0 17.0 (28.0) 26.0 24.0 19.0 121.0 176.0
22 Sport 2162 Freddie Sunderland Olton Mere Sailing Club 22.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 13.0 19.0 35.0 dnf 10.0 134.0 204.0
23 Sport 2357 Keira Luke Llandudno/Rydal Penrhos School 25.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 (31.0) (28.0) 27.0 27.0 135.0 194.0
24 Sport 2652 Troy Tsang Welsh Harp Sailing Club 24.0 19.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 22.0 27.0 22.0 28.0 142.0 212.0
25 Sport 2392 Oliver Stratton-Brown FPSC 30.0 16.0 (35.0 dnf) 19.0 27.0 (35.0 dnf) 29.0 23.0 144.0 214.0
26 Sport 625 Ben Stokes Hayling Island SC 20.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 23.0 35.0 dnf 17.0 24.0 154.0 224.0
27 Sport 2645 Joseph Henderson Welsh Harp Sailing Club 29.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 19.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 154.0 224.0
28 Sport 2987 Thomas Humphrey Northampton 26.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 26.0 21.0 21.0 26.0 155.0 225.0
29 Sport 2893 Edward Eeles Brightlingsea SC 19.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 29.0 23.0 26.0 35.0 dnc 167.0 237.0
30 Sport 2670 Alex Baker HISC 31.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 25.0 35.0 dnf 30.0 25.0 181.0 251.0
31 Sport 2739 Nathan Russell Royal Harwich Yacht Club 32.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 30.0 25.0 28.0 35.0 dnc 185.0 255.0
32 Sport 2611 Freddie MacLaverty Llandudno/Rydal School 21.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnf 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 196.0 266.0
33 Sport 2122 Millie Hardiman Bartley SC 23.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 35.0 dnc 198.0 268.0
34 Sport 2664 William Johnson Alton Water Sailing Club 33.0 (35.0 dnf) (35.0 dnc) 35.0 dnc 32.0 29.0 35.0 dnf 35.0 dnc 199.0 269.0
comments powered by Disqus