X

Result Details

Event name: Winters @RSFevaUK
Date: 25 November 2017
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 RS Feva 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham SC 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 13.0 23.0
2 RS Feva 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water SC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 16.0 27.0
3 RS Feva 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 4.0 (37.0,UFD) 1.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 57.0
4 RS Feva 5625 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson Wormit Boating Club 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 23.0 30.0
5 RS Feva 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western YC 6.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 24.0 34.0
6 RS Feva 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 8.0 15.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0) 36.0 52.0
7 RS Feva 5453 Joshua Davies Jack Oakley Royal Hospital School 7.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.0 37.0 52.0
8 RS Feva 5028 Matt Taylor Will Caron Brightlingsea SC 11.0 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 8.0 11.0 38.0 56.0
9 RS Feva 5029 Tom Storey Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales SC 2.0 1.0 (37.0,DNC) 7.0 1.0 37.0,RET 48.0 85.0
10 RS Feva 2047 Isobel Taylor-Jones Harvey OSullivan Royal Harwich YC (17.0) 12.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 55.0 72.0
11 RS Feva 6305 Anne Marie Ratnage Alice Parker Sevenoaks School 9.0 20.0 (22.0) 18.0 10.0 2.0 59.0 81.0
12 RS Feva 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger Blackwater SC (15.0) 14.0 12.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 60.0 75.0
13 RS Feva 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells Hayling Island SC 16.0 11.0 14.0 (25.0) 14.0 6.0 61.0 86.0
14 RS Feva 4626 Tim Hire Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 14.0 (19.0) 9.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 65.0 84.0
15 RS Feva 6311 Ellie Wild Izzy Willis Sevenoaks School 10.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0) 19.0 18.0 66.0 90.0
16 RS Feva 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle Hayling Island SC (22.0) 17.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 67.0 89.0
17 RS Feva 5288 Caitlin Webster Amelia Webster Royal Thames YC 24.0 27.0 (37.0,RET) 9.0 5.0 5.0 70.0 107.0
18 RS Feva 3733 Joshua Davies Ian Ratnage Sevenoaks School 13.0 6.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 (28.0) 76.0 104.0
19 RS Feva 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt SC 21.0 (25.0) 13.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 81.0 106.0
20 RS Feva 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes Hayling Island SC 12.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 84.0 107.0
21 RS Feva 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen Mary SC (25.0) 13.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 89.0 114.0
22 RS Feva 3737 Elias Marchetti Federico Roma Sevenoaks School 19.0 (22.0) 15.0 22.0 18.0 15.0 89.0 111.0
23 RS Feva 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse Bough Beech SC 18.0 21.0 (25.0) 20.0 24.0 20.0 103.0 128.0
24 RS Feva 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary Island Barn Reservoir SC (37.0,RET) 10.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 107.0 144.0
25 RS Feva 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water SC 26.0 28.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 (37.0,UFD) 114.0 151.0
26 RS Feva 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington Hayling Island SC 20.0 (37.0,RET) 28.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 125.0 162.0
27 RS Feva 4407 Ollie Jenkins Josh Hobbs Hayling Island SC 27.0 (37.0,RET) 21.0 26.0 30.0 25.0 129.0 166.0
28 RS Feva 2837 Emma Hutchings Eliza South Pagham YC (30.0) 29.0 20.0 30.0 29.0 26.0 134.0 164.0
29 RS Feva 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt SC (37.0,RET) 23.0 24.0 28.0 37.0,DNC 23.0 135.0 172.0
30 RS Feva 4624 Alice Davis Olivia Bracey Davis Great Moor SC (31.0) 24.0 29.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 136.0 167.0
31 RS Feva 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala Hayling Island SC 23.0 16.0 (37.0,RET) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 150.0 187.0
32 RS Feva 6272 Lucy Howarth Helena Watkins Poole YC 29.0 26.0 26.0 33.0 (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 151.0 188.0
33 RS Feva 5719 Jorja Marshall Alissa Marshall Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 33.0 30.0 (37.0,DNC) 32.0 31.0 29.0 155.0 192.0
34 RS Feva 335 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan Chew Valley Lake SC 32.0 31.0 (37.0,DNC) 31.0 28.0 37.0,DNC 159.0 196.0
35 RS Feva 5717 Nyah Lowe Corey Parker Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 34.0 32.0 (37.0,RET) 34.0 32.0 30.0 162.0 199.0
36 RS Feva 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish Pwllheli SC 28.0 (37.0,RET) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 176.0 213.0
comments powered by Disqus