X

Result Details

Event name: Open @IntLaserClass
Date: 08 October 2017
Type: Open
Club: Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Female Notes Total
1 Laser 209956 Grahame Newton SHSC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 Master 4.0
2 Laser 209835 Edward Higson Bartley (8.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 Adult 11.0
3 Laser 210914 Craig Williamson SHSC 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 Adult 21.0
4 Laser 206880R Rachael Rhodes SHSC 3.0 (50.0 DSQ) 6.0 9.0 Female Adult 59.0
5 Laser 212163 John Ling Bartley 7.0 (50.0 DSQ) 3.0 10.0 Master 60.0
6 Laser 208125 Joe Scurrah Carsington 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 10.0 Adult 17.0
7 Laser 172766 Rich Bennett SHSC 2.0 9.0 (21.0) 11.0 Adult 32.0
8 Laser 190900 Matt Lathoud SHSC (50.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 12.0 Adult 62.0
9 Laser 210230 John Blundell SHSC (10.0) 8.0 4.0 12.0 Master 22.0
10 Laser 207732 Paul Williamson SHSC 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 12.0 Grand Master 29.0
11 Laser 186696 Sam Jones SHSC 9.0 5.0 (50.0 RAF) 14.0 Adult 64.0
12 Laser 189316 Alistair Lucas SHSC (20.0) 11.0 8.0 19.0 Adult 39.0
13 Laser 201645 James Daley Trent Valley SC (18.0) 13.0 7.0 20.0 Adult 38.0
14 Laser 196329X Richard Pratt RYA 12.0 (21.0) 11.0 23.0 Master 44.0
15 Laser 209933 Paul Speirs NCSC (29.0) 15.0 10.0 25.0 Adult 54.0
16 Laser 209929 Thomas Wooding Carsington 11.0 17.0 (50.0 DNF) 28.0 Youth 78.0
17 Laser 174789 John Shoesmith SHSC (28.0) 12.0 16.0 28.0 Great Grand Master 56.0
18 Laser 141200 Charlie Turnbull RYA 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 28.0 Youth 43.0
19 Laser 9 Gordon Bissett Chelmarsh 15.0 (24.0) 14.0 29.0 Great Grand Master 53.0
20 Laser 202296 Mike Jones SHSC (25.0) 10.0 20.0 30.0 Great Grand Master 55.0
21 Laser 180309 Corey Newton SHSC 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 32.0 Adult 50.0
22 Laser 210617 Jeremy Higson Bartley 13.0 20.0 (25.0) 33.0 Grand Master 58.0
23 Laser 186686 Dee Fleming SHSC (27.0) 22.0 12.0 34.0 Female Master 61.0
24 Laser 182440 Nick Waters SHSC (21.0) 19.0 19.0 38.0 Grand Master 59.0
25 Laser 186377 Ben Richardson Trent Valley SC 17.0 23.0 (32.0) 40.0 Master 72.0
26 Laser 157402 Rob Watson SHSC (26.0) 18.0 22.0 40.0 Grand Master 66.0
27 Laser 202145 Richard Barnett SHSC 19.0 (28.0) 23.0 42.0 Grand Master 70.0
28 Laser 185654 Kevin Nichols NCSC 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 49.0 Grand Master 79.0
29 Laser 206880 Tom Plant SHSC 23.0 26.0 (27.0) 49.0 Adult 76.0
30 Laser 186067 Alexander Hamer Midlands SC/ Draycote SC 30.0 (31.0) 24.0 54.0 Adult 85.0
31 Laser 167853 Richard Baker Wanlip (45.0) 25.0 31.0 56.0 Youth 101.0
32 Laser 130624 Kamran Ewbank SHSC 32.0 (50.0 DSQ) 26.0 58.0 Junior 108.0
33 Laser 201700 Mike Homer Midland SC 24.0 35.0 (50.0 DSQ) 59.0 Master 109.0
34 Laser 213075 Paul Powell Trimpley SC 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 60.0 Master 95.0
35 Laser 180930 Phil Hardcastle SHSC 33.0 (37.0) 28.0 61.0 Great Grand Master 98.0
36 Laser Radial 138473 Becky Priest SHSC (34.0) 33.0 29.0 62.0 Female Adult 96.0
37 Laser 157505 Howard Rutter SHSC (50.0 DNF) 30.0 34.0 64.0 Great Grand Master 114.0
38 Laser 208667 Simon Limb NCSC (40.0) 32.0 33.0 65.0 Master 105.0
39 Laser 164546 Ian Davies Trimpley SC 37.0 34.0 (39.0) 71.0 Grand Master 110.0
40 Laser Radial 203181 Nathan Smith SHSC 35.0 (38.0) 37.0 72.0 Junior 110.0
41 Laser 201857 Edward Green SHSC (36.0) 36.0 36.0 72.0 Youth 108.0
42 Laser 179604 Henry Barnes SHSC 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 77.0 Master 117.0
43 Laser 170585 Matthew Beardshaw SHSC (41.0) 40.0 38.0 78.0 Youth 119.0
44 Laser Radial J Jacob Felton SHSC (44.0) 41.0 41.0 82.0 Junior 126.0
45 Laser 178432 Rod Rafell SHSC (43.0) 42.0 42.0 84.0 Grand Master 127.0
46 Laser Radial 153600 Ellie Rush SHSC 42.0 43.0 (44.0) 85.0 Female Junior 129.0
47 Laser 202296Y Ethan Lowing SHSC 39.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 89.0 Youth 139.0
48 Laser 147659 Grahame Smith SHSC (46.0) 44.0 45.0 89.0 Master 135.0
49 Laser 186436 Michael Dalziel Trimpley SC (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DSQ 43.0 93.0 Grand Master 143.0
comments powered by Disqus