X

Result Details

Event name: Weston Cat Fast
Date: 07 October 2017
Type: Open
Club: Weston Sailing Club
Classtype:Cat , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett SCHRS Total
1 F18 Fast 1577 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone YC 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 1.0 17.0
2 F18 Fast 1234 David White Will Smith TBYC 2.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 12.0 1.0 24.0
3 F18 Fast 514 Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope Brightlingsea SC (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 15.5 1.0 21.5
4 F18 Fast 695 Alex Reilly Oliver Bond Weston 3.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 21.0 1.0 34.0
5 Nacra Carbon 20 Fast 54 John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave Bala SC 7.0 1.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 22.0 0.879 39.0
6 A Class Fast 51 Paul Larsen WPNSA 4.0 3.0 8.5 10.0 (17.0) 25.5 0.981 42.5
7 F18 Fast 1511 Sam Rowell Josh Seddon Felixstowe Ferry 8.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 29.0 1.0 40.0
8 A Class Fast 57 Adam May WPNSA 9.0 7.0 1.0 (15.0) 14.0 31.0 0.981 46.0
9 Nacra F20 Carbon Fast 35 Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose Thorpe Bay 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 1.0 5.5 35.5 0.879 54.5
10 GP20 Fast 20 Chris King Al Risk Weston 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 0.942 57.0
11 Shadow Fast 080 Caleb Cooper Worthing Sailing Club 11.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 5.5 39.5 1.113 62.5
12 Nacra 20 FCS Fast 99 Grant Piggott Simon Farren Weston 12.0 8.0 8.5 (19.0) 14.0 42.5 0.858 61.5
13 F18 Fast 844 Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray Weston 10.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 7.0 46.0 1.0 62.0
14 F18 Fast 876 Megan Smith David Nickalls Gratham and Marconi 14.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 53.0 1.0 74.0
15 F20 Fast 1098 Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth Dee SC 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 8.0 10.0 60.0 0.961 82.0
16 F18 Fast 1421 Richard Golden Mark Taylor Hayling Ferry SC 19.0 17.0 20.0 5.5 (27.0) 61.5 1.0 88.5
17 Spitfire Fast 057 James Stacey Cat Elson Brightlingsea SC 16.0 16.0 16.0 (27.0) 14.0 62.0 1.044 89.0
18 A Class Fast 90 Ben Mancini Weston (33.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 7.0 12.0 64.0 0.981 97.0
19 S1 Fast 2 Dan Henderson Stokes Bay 13.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 70.0 1.074 103.0
20 Hurricane FX Fast 358 Owen Cox Emma Capper Weston (33.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 9.0 24.0 73.0 1.018 106.0
21 Nacra 15 Fast 020 Ben Harris AJ Luxton Weston 18.0 20.0 18.0 (24.0) 19.0 75.0 1.085 99.0
22 Spitfire Fast 028 Jullian Pearson Katia Weston 1.0 (33.0 DNF) 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 82.0 1.044 115.0
23 Nacra 15 Fast 070 Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes Leigh and Lowton SC (33.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 89.0 1.085 122.0
24 A Class Fast 21 Richard Hargreaves Stokes Bay (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 93.0 0.981 126.0
25 Spitfire Fast 089 Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie Weston 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 97.0 1.044 130.0
26 Fast 1964 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 100.0 133.0
27 F18 Fast 2688 Matt Illston Mike Footer Weston (33.0 DNC) 23.0 33.0 DNF 20.0 26.0 102.0 1.0 135.0
28 F18 Fast 858 Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell Weston (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 24.0 22.0 25.0 104.0 1.0 137.0
29 Tornado Fast 73 Simon Denn Phil Goddard (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 25.0 18.0 109.0 0.945 142.0
30 Spitfire Fast 131 Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel Weston (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 114.0 1.044 147.0
31 Nacra 17 Fast 316 Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford Rutland (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 0.994 165.0
31 Tek Kat Fast 1 Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor Weston (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 0.836 165.0
comments powered by Disqus