X

Result Details

Event name: RS400 Inlands
Date: 07 October 2017
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total Notes
1 RS400 1432 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 26.0
2 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken QMSC 9.0 4.0 (20.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 41.0
3 RS400 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop Leigh & Lowton SC 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 33.0
4 RS400 1460 Dave Exley Mark Lunn Leigh & Lowton SC (38.0 DSQ) 6.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 23.0 61.0
5 RS400 1441 Paul Oakey Mark Oakey Portchester SC 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 5.0 25.0 39.0
6 RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 3.0 12.0 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 6.0 26.0 40.0
7 RS400 1283 Chris Pickles Jack Hopkins Delph SC 2.0 5.0 10.0 (17.0) 6.0 7.0 30.0 47.0
8 RS400 963 Adam Whitehouse Chris Bownes Wilsonian SC 4.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 42.0 55.0
9 RS400 1189 Steve Restall Chris Stubbs Downs Sailing Club 8.0 13.0 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 9.0 49.0 64.0
10 RS400 669 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Sheilds SC 14.0 15.0 (19.0) 1.0 7.0 13.0 50.0 69.0
11 RS400 1203 Richard Gray Jon Dyas QMSC (17.0) 1.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 51.0 68.0
12 RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Richard Ashwell Bartley SC 5.0 (23.0) 23.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 57.0 80.0
13 RS400 1465 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 18.0 2.0 12.0 16.0 (38.0 BFD) 12.0 60.0 98.0
14 RS400 1017 Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon Oxford SC 15.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 (20.0) 16.0 60.0 80.0
15 RS400 1453 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton SC 12.0 (22.0) 17.0 19.0 2.0 15.0 65.0 87.0
16 RS400 684 Jonathan White Rob Woodward Pevensay Bay/Shoreham SC 25.0 (38.0 DNS) 9.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 75.0 113.0
17 RS400 1450 Nick Eaves Wayne Bartley SC 13.0 14.0 7.0 (38.0 BFD) 25.0 17.0 76.0 114.0
18 RS400 1452 Howard Eeles Chris Hawley Bartley SC 11.0 10.0 16.0 21.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 76.0 114.0
19 RS400 1262 Jon Willars Richard Brameld Welton SC 10.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 (24.0) 18.0 79.0 103.0
20 RS400 1392 Christopher Stanton Jules Thorne QMSC 23.0 24.0 21.0 2.0 (38.0 DNF) 23.0 93.0 131.0
21 RS400 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans Leigh & Lowton SC 19.0 (25.0) 24.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 99.0 124.0
22 RS400 1301 Mike Whitmore Sarah Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC 27.0 (38.0 DSQ) 38.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 19.0 101.0 139.0
23 RS400 828 Chris Williams Martin Spencer Leigh & Lowton SC 21.0 17.0 15.0 (28.0) 23.0 26.0 102.0 130.0
24 RS400 1175 Sam Leiper Elliot Fisher Carsington SC 16.0 18.0 (30.0) 23.0 19.0 27.0 103.0 133.0
25 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve Wyatt South Sheilds SC (30.0) 29.0 26.0 24.0 10.0 21.0 110.0 140.0
26 RS400 1210 Mike Partridge Claire Davis HISC 24.0 19.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 24.0 111.0 136.0
27 RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan QMSC 20.0 28.0 18.0 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 117.0 146.0
28 RS400 1228 Andrew Johnson Sarah Humphrey Grafham Water Sailing Club 26.0 16.0 (31.0) 27.0 30.0 29.0 128.0 159.0
29 RS400 1029 John Cunningham Nicola Cokayne Carsington SC 29.0 30.0 29.0 (32.0) 21.0 22.0 131.0 163.0
30 RS400 1184 Stuart Williams Joshua Crisp Army Sailing Association (38.0 DNF) 26.0 27.0 25.0 26.0 30.0 134.0 172.0
31 RS400 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Grafham Water Sailing Club 22.0 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 31.0 135.0 166.0
32 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Alayne Seymour Grafham Water Sailing Club 28.0 21.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 147.0 185.0
33 RS400 872 James Cokayne Emily Cokayne Carsington SC 31.0 (33.0) 33.0 30.0 31.0 28.0 153.0 186.0
34 RS400 527 Andy Powell Ian Verso Warsash SC 33.0 (34.0) 32.0 33.0 28.0 32.0 158.0 192.0
35 RS400 676 Michael Marriott Maurice Barnes Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (38.0 DNC) 32.0 34.0 29.0 32.0 34.0 161.0 199.0
36 RS400 1092 Marc Walford Alan Cooke Grafham Water Sailing Club 32.0 31.0 (35.0) 35.0 33.0 33.0 164.0 199.0
37 RS400 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt Eastbourne Sovereign SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNF 36.0 34.0 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 184.0 222.0
comments powered by Disqus