X

Result Details

Event name: RYA E Zones @topper_racing
Date: 23 September 2017
Type: Inlands
Club: Royal Harwich YC
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett International HelmSex HomeCountry Total
1 Topper 47426 James Deaton Royal Harwich Yacht Club (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 GBR Male ENG 13.0
2 Topper 47302 Sebastian Gotto Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 10.0 GBR Male ENG 16.0
3 Topper 33091 Richard Townley Royal Harwich Yacht Club 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 17.0 GBR Male ENG 27.0
4 Topper 47740 Sean Woodard Waldringfield Sailing Club 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 17.0 GBR Male ENG 25.0
5 Topper 47927 Charles Alston Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (9.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 GBR Male ENG 37.0
6 Topper 47625 Tom Thwaites RNSYC & Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 6.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0) 30.0 GBR Male ENG 50.0
7 Topper 44522 Ted Pepper Ely Sailing Club 5.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 31.0 GBR Male ENG 41.0
8 Topper 47354 Catherine Albone Milton Keynes Sailing Club 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0 34.0 GBR Female ENG 45.0
9 Topper 46974 George Ellis-Miller Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 7.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 36.0 GBR Male ENG 47.0
10 Topper 45633 Lloyd Taylor Blackwater Sailing Club 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 43.0 GBR Male ENG 55.0
11 Topper 46881 Jorja Marshall Royal Hospital School 13.0 11.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 61.0 GBR Female ENG 80.0
12 Topper 45451 Joseph Evans Priory Sailing Club (21.0) 14.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 67.0 GBR Male ENG 88.0
13 Topper 47172 Rose Edmonds Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 10.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 69.0 GBR Female ENG 95.0
14 Topper 43591 Theo Aers Blackwater Sailing Club 23.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 17.0 70.0 GBR Male ENG 101.0
15 Topper 46610 Aimee Taylor Blackwater Sailing Club 16.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 70.0 GBR Female ENG 87.0
16 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 11.0 9.0 75.0 GBR Male ENG 96.0
17 Topper 47748 Ciara Woodard Waldringfield Sailing Club 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 79.0 GBR Female ENG 98.0
18 Topper 45562 Malcolm McLeod Fleming Hunts Sailing Club 14.0 8.0 17.5 (24.0) 23.0 24.0 86.5 GBR Male ENG 110.5
19 Topper 46625 Eva Miller Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 18.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 22.0 (25.0) 88.0 GBR Female ENG 113.0
20 Topper 44495 Charlotte Ferneyhough Marconi Sailing Club 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 91.0 GBR Female ENG 114.0
21 Topper 43581 Arthur Baker Fishers Green Sailing Club 17.0 22.0 23.0 15.0 (24.0) 18.0 95.0 GBR Male ENG 119.0
22 Topper 46886 Alissa Marshall Royal Hospital School (24.0) 21.0 15.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 100.0 GBR Female ENG 124.0
23 Topper 44192 Ollie Jennings Royal Harwich Yacht Club 22.0 18.0 17.5 (28.0) 26.0 19.0 102.5 GBR Male ENG 130.5
24 Topper 44352 Finley Webb Harwich Town Sailing Club 12.0 16.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (29.0) 108.0 GBR Male ENG 137.0
25 Topper 46979 William Thorogood Orwell Yacht Club (29.0) 25.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 110.0 GBR Male ENG 139.0
26 Topper 42232 Seb Norton St Edmundsbury Sailing and Canoeing Asso 25.0 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 19.0 28.0 121.0 GBR Male ENG 149.0
27 Topper 44984 Ben Haigh Blackwater Sailing Club 26.0 (28.0) 25.0 21.0 27.0 23.0 122.0 GBR Male ENG 150.0
28 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton Snettisham Beach Sailing Club 27.0 (30.0) 29.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 135.0 GBR Female ENG 165.0
29 Topper 42005 Isabella Ferneyhough Marconi Sailing Club (31.0 DNF) 27.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 138.0 GBR Female ENG 169.0
30 Topper 43488 Tommy Mears Corinthian Otters 28.0 29.0 24.0 30.0 30.0 (31.0 DNC) 141.0 GBR Male ENG 172.0
comments powered by Disqus