X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands @merlin_rocket
Date: 23 September 2017
Type: Inlands
Club: Burton Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Total
1 3684 Andy Davis Pete Grey Bartley 1 1 5 6 3 1 2 3 22 11
2 3743 Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield 5 3 6 2 8 2 1 7 34 19
3 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe 4 4 1 4 4 12 5 2 36 19
4 3777 Simon Potts Holly Scott Burghfield 7 5 2 9 2 6 10 1 42 23
5 3673 Caroline Croft Matt Lullham- Robinson Bartley 3 9 7 1 5 5 4 8 42 25
6 3781 David Winder Oliver Winder Hollingworth 10 6 3 12 1 7 17 6 62 33
7 3703 Richard Whitworth Tom Pygall Hollingworth 9 10 4 3 12 3 11 10 62 39
8 3735 Alex Jackson Pete Nicholson Shoreham 11 7 14 8 11 4 7 9 71 46
9 3778 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Midland 14 2 8 7 10 11 14 11 77 49
10 3736 Roger Phillips Will Crocker Burghfield 8 14 12 11 6 23 9 4 87 50
11 3712 Ian Sharps Ellie Sharps Burghfield 6 11 11 5 20 41.0 RET 25 12 131 65
12 3787 Chris Martin Sam Bailey Midland 12 8 25 18 7 16 6 17 109 66
13 3786 David Wade Rach Rhodes Northampton 2 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9 10 3 5 152 70
14 3790 Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley 15 15 9 10 17 14 23 30 133 80
15 3716 Steven Leney Gillian Leney Blithfield 16 13 16 17 16 8 16 18 120 85
16 3624 Phil Mason Jamie Mason Blithfield 21 12 19 16 25 13 21 13 140 94
17 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley 22 18 13 41.0 OCS 22 26 8 14 164 97
18 3671 Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brightlingsea 20 17 10 14 29 24 20 16 150 97
19 3765 Richard Dee Nancy Gudgeon Midland 25 16 15 13 15 21 19 21 145 99
20 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield 13 22 26 21 19 19 13 15 148 100
21 3730 Paul Hollis Paula Mason Blithfield 17 25 20 15 24 18 12 19 150 101
22 3634 Richard Coulter Chris Hill Fishers Green 24 21 27 25 18 9 24 23 171 119
23 3745 Paul Dean Jemma Hughes Wembley 23 23 17 22 13 33 30 22 183 120
24 3715 Paul Rayson Anna Rayson Fishers Green 18 20 21 41.0 OCS 27 15 27 20 189 121
25 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town 19 19 28 20 33 17 32 26 194 129
26 3705 Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield 33 28 22 19 26 25 18 29 200 138
27 3686 Jeremy Deacon Michal Janowicz RYA 26 32 31 27 14 27 22 24 203 140
28 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 31 21 20 15 27 237 155
29 3555 Sam Leiper James Cockayne Carsington 27 36 18 24 36 32 29 31 233 161
30 3610 Sam Hirst Carl Martin Swarkestone 28 30 29 29 28 22 28 32 226 164
31 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham Rutland 32 24 32 28 37 35 26 25 239 167
32 3695 Pete Slack Lydia Barber Blithfield 29 27 23 32 32 29 31 34 237 171
33 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 30 26 30 34 23 41.0 RET 41.0 OCS 41.0 DNC 266 184
34 3619 Guy Browne Tommi Cluely Trent Valley 31 31 35 23 34 36 33 33 256 185
35 3760 Mark Reddington Simon Forbes Bartley 36 29 34 30 35 30 34 28 256 185
36 3734 Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth Weymouth 34 33 24 41.0 OCS 31 31 41.0 OCS 36 271 189
37 3587 Henry Mason Belinda Mason Blithfield 38 35 33 26 38 28 35 37 270 194
38 3567 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield 35 34 37 33 30 34 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 285 203
39 3792 Alistair McDonald Liz King Berwick 39 37 36 35 39 37 41.0 OCS 41.0 DNF 305 223
40 3586 Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield 37 41.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 36 35 313 231
comments powered by Disqus