X

Result Details

Event name: Radial Q @IntLaserClass
Date: 23 September 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Sunderland SC
Classtype:LASER RADIAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Category Tally G/S/B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 210533 Georgina POVALL Hickling Broad SC 8 L 49 G 3 1 BFD62 1 1 2
2 206251 Ali YOUNG RYA 13 L 26 G 4 3 1 3 2 BFD62
3 212232 Ben WHALEY Swanage SC 14 Y 59 G 1 5 BFD62 4 3 1
4 209453 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham YC 35 Y 42 G 6 BFD62 4 15 5 5
5 206365 Rheanna PAVEY Stour SC / Alton Water SC 41 L 27 G 11 10 22 6 6 8
6 209997 Matt BECK Bowmoor 42 Y 44 B 9 7 2 8 25 16
7 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS Neil Pryde Race Team / RLymYC 43 L Y 34 G 7 15 9 5 DNC62 7
8 212077 Arthur FRY Royal Lymington YC 44 Y 57 S 12 8 BFD62 10 8 6
9 206853 Ellie CUMPSTY CVLSC 46 L 50 G 10 BFD62 15 2 15 4
10 212534 Tom POLLARD St Catherine's SC 58 Y 39 B 8 BFD62 7 14 18 11
11 210981 Haris CARTWRIGHT Clyde Cruising Club 60 Y 89 S 19 BFD62 6 7 9 19
12 212109 Tom RENNY Teifi BC / Fishguard Bay YC 69 Y 58 S 28 4 3 11 23 BFD62
13 212662 Clementine THOMPSON Guernsey YC 70 L 60 G 23 18 BFD62 13 13 3
14 211875 Mila MONAGHAN Cardiff Bay YC 76 L Y 54 G 5 12 BFD62 20 10 29
15 191316 Christopher JONES Pwllheli 77 Y 9 S 26 13 25 12 14 13
16 209977 Jake BOWHAY Stokes Bay / Hill Head 82 Y 43 S 17 BFD62 5 19 29 12
17 210000 Emma CRANE Bewl Water 86 L Y 45 S 20 2 14 27 30 23
18 209415 Nick WELBOURN Hykeham SC 87 J 41 B 16 9 BFD62 18 26 18
19 210298 Jacqueline TRUHOL Royal Hong Kong YC 89 L Y 62 NQ BFD62 6 30 26 7 20
20 206876 Oliver BLACKBURN Leigh and Lowton 91 Y 32 S 29 BFD62 12 24 11 15
21 206782 Krishan BHOGAL Grafham Water SC 96 Y 30 S NYF62 11 28 30 17 10
22 211256 Christine WOOD CCCDS 100 L Y 52 S 21 BFD62 8 17 16 38
23 197705 Molly SACKER Burnham Overy Staithe SC 108 L Y 12 S 2 BFD62 BFD62 9 4 31
24 208650 Henry BEARDSALL Warsash SC / Rlym YC 110 Y 37 B 22 BFD62 16 28 35 9
25 198310 Ellie HUTCHINGS Roadford Lake / Paignton 116 L Y 14 S 34 27 19 35 22 14
26 204914 Stephanie WINGEATT Leigh And Lowton S C 119 L Y 23 G 25 14 BFD62 40 12 28
27 191236 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC 119 Y 8 B 13 20 34 21 31 41
28 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS Cardiff Bay YC 120 Y 20 S 24 17 38 25 21 33
29 134711 Paul MOUGHTIN-LEAY Staunton Harold Sailing Club 124 Y 2 B 32 26 11 23 32 DNC62
30 201478 Benjamin REASON Harwich Town SC 128 Y 19 B 27 25 20 29 27 35
31 204125 Douglas CALDER Burghfield 137 Y 22 S 45 16 32 22 45 22
32 158399 George GRAHAM Burwain SC 139 J 3 S BFD62 BFD62 10 31 19 17
33 207703 Thomas BRINDLEY Redesmere 139 Y 35 B 38 BFD62 13 43 20 25
34 194659 George SUNDERLAND Olton Mere SC 143 J 10 B 43 30 21 16 33 44
35 196652 James PERCIVAL NBYC 149 Y 11 B 30 23 BFD62 37 38 21
36 206183 Ian FITZGERALD Port Edgar YC 151 25 B 18 37 24 32 42 40
37 205158 James TULLEY Yorkshire Dales SC 156 Y 24 B 35 29 35 33 37 24
38 181426 Scott PARKER Parkstone YC 165 Y 7 B 37 33 26 36 34 36
39 208715 Sam DAVIS Poole YC 169 Y 38 B 39 21 17 44 48 DNC62
40 212055 Arabella SABBERTON Norfolk Broads YC 175 L Y 56 B 44 28 39 41 24 43
41 206839 Eleanor POOLE Paignton SC 176 L Y 31 S 14 BFD62 BFD62 42 28 30
42 178250 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters 180 L Y 5 B 41 32 23 38 46 47
43 212943 Thomas PARKHURST Beaver S C 181 Y 61 B 15 BFD62 BFD62 39 39 26
44 206941 Andrew HOMER Dalgety Bay SC 184 Y 33 B 40 38 31 51 43 32
45 201405 Franklin WRIGHT Pennine SC 186 Y 18 B 36 19 47 45 47 39
46 197933 Mike O'DONOVAN ASYC 191 Y 13 B 47 43 18 49 51 34
47 209140 Eloise TANGUY Guernsey YC 196 L Y 40 B BFD62 22 40 56 36 42
48 211014 Iain DUNCAN Dalgety Bay 197 Y 51 S 42 40 36 55 52 27
49 200262 Melissa MEREDITH Papercourt SC 198 L 16 B 33 BFD62 27 46 44 48
50 206493 Theo PHILLIPS Llangorse 200 Y 29 B 50 39 BFD62 34 40 37
51 172690 Finn ROBARTS Fishguard Bay YC 209 J 4 B 52 35 29 50 50 45
52 208325 Freya CUMPSTY CVLSC 212 L J 36 S 31 24 33 NYF62 DNF62 DNF62
53 212037 Marcus HOWARD Redesmere SC 214 Y 55 B 49 31 37 48 49 BFD62
54 119856 Jake SCOTT Dale YC 226 Y 1 B 48 42 42 53 41 DNC62
55 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS Datchet Water SC 227 L Y 53 B 46 36 43 52 54 50
56 206470 Rebecca ROBERTS CBYC 232 L Y 28 B 53 34 41 58 53 51
57 179741 Elizabeth BROWN Royal Burnham YC 234 L M 6 B 54 41 46 47 55 46
58 200888 Aidan SKINNER Port Dinorwic SC 256 J 17 B 56 46 44 57 56 54
59 198575 Molly TULETT Dalgety Bay SC 257 L Y 15 B 55 45 45 59 59 53
60 203181 Nathan SMITH Staunton Harold SC 271 J 21 B 57 44 BFD62 60 58 52
61 210212 Connie STEVENS Burghfield SC 273 L Y 46 B 51 BFD62 BFD62 54 57 49
comments powered by Disqus