X

Result Details

Event name: Tasar @TasarNationals
Date: 01 September 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Porthpean Sailing Club
Classtype:TASAR , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
1 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins Porthpean SC 1 -2 2 -3 1 1 1 6
2 2835 Stacey Bray Steve Coello Porthpean SC 3 -4 (RET) 1 2 4 2 12
3 2628 Malcom Davies Fiona Davies Teign Corinthian YC 2 3 -7 2 3 -8 6 16
4 104 Tim Knight Pete Bell Royal Lymington YC -9 -6 1 5 5 2 5 18
5 2629 Steve Birbeck Emma Barnett Royal Torbay YC 4 1 4 -8 -7 5 7 21
6 351 David Sayce Fiona Sayce Hayling Island SC -12 -10 9 7 9 3 3 31
7 2876 Willem Schutte Luna Schutte ZU Noord-AA -13 5 5 6 -12 7 9 32
8 2802 John Rees Mari Shepherd Hayling Island SC 10 -12 3 -12 8 6 11 38
9 2816 Neil Spacagna TBA Babbacombe Corinthian SC 5 9 12 -16 4 -22 12 42
10 298 Constantijn Udo Jan Slotemaker WSV Rotterdam 7 -13 (DNS) 4 6 12 13 42
11 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod Queen Mary SC 11 8 6 9 -16 -17 14 48
12 2815 Rod Porteous Maureen Porteous Hayling Island SC 8 7 (DNS) -14 13 10 10 48
13 742 Patrick Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres Porthpean SC 6 11 -14 -17 11 13 8 49
14 2909 Rupert Stock Steph Wall (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 10 9 4 65
15 235 James Dowrick Nigel Dowrick Porthpean SC -21 16 11 10 (DNF) 11 19 67
16 2932 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster Hayling Island SC -18 15 8 15 18 18 (DNF) 74
17 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester Porthpean SC 14 18 -23 13 14 -20 18 77
18 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth Milton Keynes SC -19 -21 13 18 17 15 16 79
19 10 Finn Hawkins Ollie Croft Porthpean SC/St Mawes SC -24 -23 20 21 15 14 17 87
20 2640 John Lawton Jody Shrew Babbacombe Corinthian SC 15 14 22 20 (DNF) 21 -24 92
21 2625 Justin Phyall Simon Hindley Porthpean SC -25 20 10 -25 23 19 21 93
22 2189 Martin Gibson Cordelia Twigg Clevedon SC 17 17 19 -23 22 -25 20 95
23 2633 Zanna Gooch Liz North Whitstable YC 16 19 16 24 21 -27 -26 96
24 735 George Wavell Kayleigh Wavell Warsash SC 22 -26 21 19 25 -26 15 102
25 2515 Richard Vincent Caspar Vincent Weston SC 20 -24 17 22 19 24 (DNS) 102
26 1463 Anna Weld Brian Philips Porthpean SC -23 22 15 -28 20 23 23 103
27 1258 Benedict Whybrow John Summers Clevedon SC -26 25 18 -27 24 16 22 105
28 1212 Antony Rees Kev Watts Clevedon SC 27 (DNF) DNS 26 DNF (DNS) 25 130
29 294 Tony Cherry Martin John White Clevedon SC -29 27 24 -29 26 28 DNS 132
30 2646 Stewart Turner Trevor Baker 28 DNF DNS (DNS) DNS (DNS) DNS 135
comments powered by Disqus