X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals @Nat12Sailing
Date: 19 August 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth Sailing Club
Classtype:National 12 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts
1 3530 GRAHAM CAMM ZOE BALLANTYNE BURGHFIELD SC 3 3 1 3 1 2 4 13
2 3543 JOHN MEADOWCROFT OLLIE MEADOWCROFT UPPER THAMES S C 1 7 2 16 2 3 1 16
3 3544 TOM STEWART ROBERT STEWART WALDRINGFIELD S C 5 1 3 2 3 4 3 16
4 3531 STEVE SALLIS KATY MEADOWCROFT HYKEHAM / UPPER 6 4 4 5 7 1 2 22
5 3519 JEREMY HARTLEY LUKE HARTLEY STOKES BAY SC 4 5 4 6 4 6 9 29
6 3548 NICK COPSEY EMMA PEARSON STOKES BAY SC 7 2 7 15 12 5 5 38
7 3527 KEVIN ILES JO GIFFORD THORPE BAY YC 2 OCS 6 13 5 7 6 39
8 3529 ANTONY GIFFORD JAMES GIFFORD ROYAL HARWICH YC 9 OCS 8 4 6 10 11 48
9 3525 IAN GORE ALEX GORE UP RIVER Y C 8 12 5 9 9 20 10 53
10 3528 SOPHIE MACKLEY CHARLOTTE STEWART SHOREHAM S & 11 6 10 19 17 8 13 65
11 3445 NIGEL WHITE CHRIS WHITE BURGHFIELD SC 17 8 13 7 11 13 18 69
12 3473 ROSIE WHITE SOPHIE WHITE / HARRY DE SUTTON BINGHAM S C 12 13 9 16 13 17 15 78
13 3515 GEOFF CAMM ISOBEL STEWART WARSASH S C 16 OCS 11 14 16 11 12 80
14 3532 GAVIN WILLIS TOBY DAWKINS BRISTOL CORINTHIAN Y C 14 OCS 14 11 15 15 14 83
15 3502 PATRICK HAMILTON RORY GIFFORD BURWAIN S C 15 10 18 24 19 14 16 92
16 3545 TOM LEE JENEFER BUGGE BURGHFIELD SC 21 11 15 10 21 19 17 93
17 3540 JON IBBOTSON JACK GORE/TRICIA PEACOCK BURGHFIELD SC DNS DNS DNC 1 8 12 7 96
18 3520 GEORGE SMITH ALICE CRICK SHOREHAM S C 13 9 20 23 23 18 20 103
19 3526 CHRISTIAN DAY SOPHIE DAY SALCOMBE YC DNC DNC DNC 8 14 9 8 107
20 3537 MIKE HOYLE NYAH LOWE SALCOMBE YC 18 RTD 16 21 18 16 19 108
21 3431 MARY HENDERSON MADDY ANDERSON WESSEX S C DNS DNS 19 12 10 DNS DNC 143
22 3513 GEORGE FINCH LUCY HOMER ROYAL HARWICH YC DNF DNC 17 20 20 21 DNC 146
23 2620 DAVE PEACOCK LESLEY ILES ARDEN S C DNS DNS 22 18 22 22 DNC 152
24 3406 NIGEL HUDSON FREYA HUDSON BARTLEY S C 22 OCS 25 25 25 24 DNC 155
25 3526 WILLIAM WARREN ALEX WARREN SHOREHAM S C 10 OCS 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 157
26 3547 DARE BARRY HARRY OWENS ROYAL VICTORIA YC 19 RTD 23 29 27 DNC DNC 166
27 3291 RICHARD ELSTON DUNCAN MCGOLDRCK ROYAL HARWICH YC DNC DNC DNC 31 28 23 21 171
28 3429 ROB STARLING HOLLY STARLING BURGHFIELD SC DNS DNS 24 22 24 DNS DNC 172
29 3320 STEVE CARVER TIMOTHY LACHLAN-COPE HUNTS SC DNF DNS 21 27 26 DNS DNC 176
30 3521 ALAN BEETON ELLA FORD BURGHFIELD AND NAPIER DNS DNS 26 26 DNS DNS DNC 188
31 2403 PAUL TURNER CHRISTINE PRESTON TRENT VALLEY SC DNS DNS 27 30 30 DNC DNC 189
32 3501 NEAL LILLYWHITE FREYA LILLYWHITE BURGHFIELD SC 20 RTD DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 190
33 2153 ANGUS BEYTS AMBER POLLIOU NEWBURGH S C DNS DNS DNF 28 29 DNC DNC 193
comments powered by Disqus