X

Result Details

Event name: A Class Worlds
Date: 19 August 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: Poland
Classtype:a-class , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Pts
1 AUS 4 (62) Steven Brewin KCC KORNELL CAT CLUB 1 1 3 -5 1 4 2 1 13
2 POL 15 (2) Tymoteusz Bendyk UKS NAVIGO 5 3 2 1 12 1 -47 5 29
3 POL 41 (51) Jakub Surowiec UKS NAVIGO 2 3 2 2 -11 5 10 7 31
4 NZL 270 (59) Dave Shaw NELSON YACHT CLUB 8 2 1 2 2 7 17 -23 39
5 AUS 88 (108) Darren Bundock MHYC 1 1 9 7 10 3 -44 16 47
6 POL 1 (19) Jacek Noetzel UKS NAVIGO 7 4 6 3 5 2 21 -29 48
7 POL 17 (26) Maciej Zarnowski UKS NAVIGO 5 8 3 3 rdg 8 -33 6 50
8 USA 311 (146) Bruce Mahoney HOUSTON YACHT CLUB 9 6 8 5 18 -26 1 9 56
9 NED 7 (25) Mischa Heemskerk WSU DE BRASSEM 2 29 4 6 16 10 -42 3 70
10 ESP 11 (23) Manuel Calavia REAL CLUB MARITIMO BARCELONA 3 (ocs) 1 1 3 6 55 2 71
11 ESP 74 (33) Abdon Ibanez R.C.N. VALENCIA 13 14 5 6 15 13 6 -25 72
12 NED 75 (86) Coen De Koning WSU HOORN 4 4 11 8 7 (dpi) dpi dpi 83
13 AUS 308 (103) Andrew Landenberger BIG RIVER SAILING CLUB 7 7 7 -27 20 27 7 10 85
14 DEN 1 (10) Thomas Paasch 8 10 6 10 4 -32 27 28 93
15 ESP 32 (147) Anton Paz Blanco CN VILAGARCIA 11 5 8 9 14 15 31 -39 93
16 GRE 7 (49) Konstantinos Trigonis NAUTICAL CLUB OF THESSALONIKI 10 11 17 12 8 11 -51 24 93
17 GER 76 (11) Helmut Stumhofer SEGELCLUB CHEMING SCC 13 14 9 11 -23 19 16 11 93
18 AUS 25 (40) Stephen Brayshaw MCCRAE Y.C. 4 6 7 4 6 29 -54 40 96
19 SUI 1 (20) Sandro Caviezel YACHT CLUB ASCORA 3 2 5 4 31 -48 35 19 99
20 POL 111 (6) Michal Korneszczuk YACHT CLUB GDANSK 12 13 11 17 27 -43 9 18 107
21 GBR 57 (18) Adam May WEYMOUT PORTLAND NATIONAL SAILING ACADEMY 6 10 13 13 9 16 43 -52 110
22 FRA 2 (50) Emmanuel Dode SR VANNES dpi dpi 12 14 19 18 -50 22 110
23 NED 95 (67) Roeland Wentholt HELLECAT 9 11 14 22 17 -36 25 13 111
24 GER 14 (69) Bob Baier SCFF 12 7 13 18 21 21 34 -41 126
25 SWE 22 (122) Pontus Johnsson YSTAC SS 30 -34 15 19 34 12 11 8 129
26 SUI 87 (57) Nils Palmieri CLUB NAUTIQUE MORATEL CULLY 22 21 26 18 -53 31 8 12 138
27 DEN 77 (46) Tom Bojland SKS 18 18 24 12 26 -42 13 33 144
28 POL 31 (68) Robert Graczyk MKZ MIKOLAJKI 6 12 33 8 (dpi) 30 36 21 146
29 POL 7 (56) Marcin Kaminski UKS NAVIGO 19 12 23 20 24 33 18 -47 149
30 USA 320 (7) Bailey White LAKE LANIER SAILING CLUB 21 25 18 20 (dnf) 9 26 31 150
31 AUS 1015 (53) Stuart Scott SAFETY BEACH 22 17 16 15 -42 37 3 42 152
32 POL 11 (52) Marcin Badzio UKS NAVIGO 17 19 34 25 30 23 -61 4 152
33 AUT 96 (27) Michael Modlhammer SEEHAMMER SEGEL CLUB SSC 16 13 38 30 (dnc) 22 5 30 154
34 ESP 141 (32) Jan Heuninck REAL CLUB MARITIMO BARCELONA 23 (dnf) 27 33 37 14 4 17 155
35 ESP 92 (71) Gustavo Doreste Blanco R.C.M BARCELONA dpi dpi 17 16 32 24 28 -38 159
36 SUI 96 (28) Daniel Caviezel YCAS (dnf) 24 14 17 13 46 19 27 160
37 SUI 10 (138) Luc Du Bois CN MORGES 14 (ocs) 16 10 22 47 40 20 169
38 AUS 51 (9) Paul Larsen WPNSA 15 8 10 14 44 -61 38 43 172
39 ESP 52 (48) Jose Antonio Lopez Becerra CLUB MARITIM BARCELONA 14 19 19 16 (dnc) 17 41 48 174
40 FRA 7 (104) Jean-Louis Le Coq SOCIETE NAUTIQUE GRAN DU ROI PORT CAMARQUE 34 31 29 29 -47 28 12 15 178
41 AUS 31 (80) Scott Anderson GOSFORD SAILING CLUB 18 15 12 19 36 51 (ocs) 35 186
42 AUS 998 (70) Zac Heuchmer RICHMOND RIVER SAILING CLUB 11 9 22 24 28 45 52 -55 191
43 DEN 13 (14) Lars Schroder EREDERICIA 17 15 20 23 25 -56 49 46 195
44 POL 2 (117) Marek Zebrowski UKS NAVIGO 27 27 21 21 -39 39 29 37 201
45 ARG 666 (132) Ian Rodger CUBA 20 20 19 13 38 -50 48 44 202
46 GER 85 (93) Guido Schulte MSV WISMAR / SAIL LOLLIPOPRV E.V. 26 26 37 25 -41 34 20 34 202
47 NED 28 (43) Pieterjan Dwarshuis W.V. FLEVO 16 23 15 15 33 49 -53 53 204
48 BEL 54 (75) Philippe Muyzers GENVAL YACHT CLUB 32 26 22 26 -52 35 23 45 209
49 SUI 65 (13) Charles Bueche BT 27 27 28 32 40 -41 24 36 214
50 ESP 75 (38) Toni Ballester Martinavarro RCN DE VALENCIA 21 25 21 22 51 38 -57 dpi 217
51 GER 3 (130) Matthias Dietz SLRV 25 21 26 dnf (dnc) 25 32 26 219
52 ITA 27 (143) Gianluigi Ugolini COMPAGNIZ DELLZ VELLZ DI ROMA (dnf) 5 10 9 48 40 58 56 226
53 ITA 5 (73) Luigi Camisotti 24 28 23 24 43 -58 39 50 231
54 POL 3 (124) Jaroslaw Betkowski RJKP POZNAN 24 28 25 28 dpi 44 37 (ocs) 243
55 GER 5 (30) Klaus Raab SCFF 15 24 31 41 (dnc) 53 30 51 245
56 DEN 20 (96) Peter Boldsen KBL 25 18 20 23 49 55 56 -58 246
57 GER 37 (144) Johannes Kemler LSL 31 30 31 28 (dnf) 60 14 60 254
58 POL 58 (4) Marcin Rymer UKS NAVIGO 19 22 24 31 dpi 57 60 (dnc) 255
59 ITA 109 (31) Willy Pozder UNIVELA SAILING 26 22 55 29 54 -59 22 49 257
60 ESP 123 (127) Santiago Estevez Alonso CENTRO GALEGO DE VELO 28 31 30 27 (dnc) 52 45 57 270
61 SWE 59 (109) Alberto Farnesi LOFTAHAMMERS BATSALLSKAP 30 dpi 18 (dnf) 46 62 46 59 284
62 ESP 21 (3) Gonzalo Redondo CLUB NAUTICO VILAGARCIA 23 20 43 36 (dnc) 54 59 54 289
63 SWE 91 (115) Wigerstedt Harald BKSS 32 16 36 21 (ret) dnc dnc dnc 300
64 ARG 21 (8) Sergio Mehl AGUILA dnf dnf dpi 11 45 (dnc) dnc dnc 324
65 POL 12 (120) Tymoteusz Cierzan UKS NAVIGO -36 35 35 36 13 1 2 1 123
66 FRA 483 (47) Antoine Riet CN APYS DROVAIS 38 -50 27 32 11 3 5 14 130
67 GER 57 (84) Martin Bach MSV WISMAR 35 -38 32 34 4 15 16 7 143
68 GER 111 (126) Richter-Alten Henrik STS S (dnf) 42 33 34 12 22 8 11 162
69 FRA 300 (54) Laurent Stephany CN PAUL VATIME 40 36 -42 37 dpi 21 11 5 165
70 SWE 111 (116) Wigerstedt Lars BKSS 38 41 29 (dnf) 15 13 15 17 168
71 DEN 17 (34) Frank Lavrsen KALØVIG SEJLKLUB -43 36 37 26 8 25 18 23 173
72 GER 51 (123) Niklas Lange SVMG 37 32 30 (dnf) 10 bfd 1 2 174
73 CZE 1 (77) Vladislav Ptasnik ALT F20T 31 23 40 -43 dpi 26 24 27 179
74 POL 9 (61) Bartlomiej Walencik UKS NAVIGO (dnf) dnf 41 35 1 9 19 12 181
75 POL 101 (5) Andrzej Senkus UKS NAVIGO 45 44 54 (dnf) 7 8 20 3 181
76 SWE 9 (119) Mikael Adlers LOFTAHAMMERS BATSALLSKAP 41 (dsq) 28 30 14 20 28 20 181
77 GER 15 (99) Katrin Brunner BSF (dnf) 43 58 46 26 2 6 6 187
78 GER 10 (88) Jorg Horn 34 35 (dnf) 35 dnc 14 3 9 192
79 POL 18 (140) Jakub Sobala UKS NAVIGO 51 50 47 (dnc) 18 6 17 10 199
80 GER 86 (42) Aleksander Zylka SC HUMME 39 -49 39 39 17 23 32 16 205
81 GER 20 (113) Florian Hennig SLRU (dnf) 39 46 42 dnc 5 4 8 206
82 POL 100 (63) Karol Kwiatkowski UKS NAVIGO 35 33 34 31 dpi 33 -38 31 206
83 NED 111 (22) David Van Aart ZV NORDVIJK 33 (dnf) 50 39 5 34 14 37 212
84 GER 75 (72) Knop Joern BSV 29 37 -47 40 dpi 32 40 22 212
85 POL 32 (102) Kacper Wysocki YK STAL GDYNIA 45 48 (dnf) dnf 23 7 13 13 213
86 GER 9 (29) Klaus Rocholl LYC 46 30 32 38 (dnc) 11 33 30 220
87 SUI 56 (129) Bruno Biedermann RCS 42 34 39 (dnc) dnc 18 22 15 232
88 FRA 117 (97) Loic Dony SN MADINE 28 45 (dnf) dnc dnc 4 10 28 241
89 GER 58 (39) Peter Rubener SLRV -53 52 44 37 24 39 25 21 242
90 ITA 86 (83) Michele Patelli 40 46 25 (dnf) 21 29 34 48 243
91 ARG 14 (137) Sergio Armesto YCA -52 33 43 42 dpi 42 29 36 256
92 GER 40 (41) Manfred Syrowy YCN 37 dpi -52 45 16 43 39 46 264
93 ITA 162 (94) Daniel Pascucci UNIVELA CAMPIONE 44 47 40 38 (dnc) 19 37 39 264
94 SUI 61 (35) Jean-Yves Delaite PRANGIS 39 42 53 44 (dnc) 38 26 24 266
95 POL 5 (21) Wojciech Bendyk UKS NAVIGO 47 52 49 (dnf) dpi 36 12 38 269
96 GBR 15 (81) Struan Wallace TBYC (dnf) 53 36 43 31 49 35 26 273
97 POL 19 (145) Anna Switajska UKS NAVIGO SOPOT 46 -51 49 45 28 24 36 50 278
98 SWE 1 (118) Goran Marstrom 50 dpi (dnf) dnf dnc 10 23 25 280
99 GBR 333 (89) Gian-Giacomo Salina Amorini STOKES BAY SAILING CLUB 49 49 (dnf) dnc 27 28 30 40 287
100 USA 127 (55) Paul Kaub MORSE LAKE SAILING 47 51 57 48 (dnc) 27 31 32 293
101 FRA 150 (76) Pascal Tetard C U BORDEAUX (dnf) 40 44 44 dnc bfd 27 18 297
102 POL 71 (139) Seweryn Krajewski UKS NAVIGO 48 39 45 41 22 (dnf) dnc 41 298
103 SUI 250 (87) Robin Maeder 36 29 59 (dnf) dnf 35 44 34 299
104 GER 55 (74) Florian Sommer SGU 42 44 61 47 (dnc) 31 41 35 301
105 AUS 27 (37) William Michie 49 48 38 (dnf) dnc 16 49 44 306
106 AUT 132 (135) Joey Grassle SVR-SEGELN 43 37 45 40 (dnc) 40 53 49 307
107 GER 34 (111) Jan Kreutzmann YACHT CLUB NIEDERSACHSEN YCN (dnf) dnf 51 dnf dnc 17 21 29 308
108 AUT 104 (134) Simon Grassle SVR-SEGELN (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnc 30 7 19 310
109 POL 21 (82) Ewa Górska UKS NAVIGO 44 46 (dpi) dnf 30 41 42 43 310
110 GER 2 (58) Georg Reutter TURO UND SPORTVEREIN HERRSCHING (dnf) dnf 48 dnf dnc bfd 9 4 313
111 AUS 95 (66) Robert Griffits LAKE MACQUARIE YACHT CLUB 51 47 (dnf) dnc dnc 12 46 33 315
112 SUI 88 (44) Yves Theuninck CLUB NAUTIQUE PULLY CNP (dnf) dnf 60 33 25 45 43 45 315
113 ESP 48 (98) Oscar Quirante Munoz REAL CLUB MARITIMO DE BARCELONA 29 41 35 rdg (dnc) dnc dnc dnc 326
114 ARG 4 (131) Gabriel Berberian CUBA (dnf) dnf 56 7 dnc 44 50 51 334
115 DEN 111 (17) Marten Kohlenberg SYC (dnf) dnc 41 46 33 47 52 54 337
116 ITA 777 (142) Marco Puppo C.N.UGO COSTAGUTA 50 55 (dnf) 47 34 dsq 47 56 351
117 GER 38 (90) Thorsten Lorenz BSV 41 45 (dnf) dnc dnc 46 45 53 356
118 SUI 60 (133) Francois Delaite YACHT CLUB GENEVE (dnf) 43 46 dnf 20 ret dnc dnc 359
119 POL 131 (64) Jaroslaw Kibiersza UKS NAVIGO (dnf) dnf dnc dnf dpi 37 51 47 365
120 GER 537 (100) Georg Merkl WASSERSPORTGEMEINSCHAFT RANGAU E.V; BA152 48 54 50 (dnf) dnc dnf dnc 42 380
121 NED 1 (91) Pieter Saarberg HELLECAT (ret) 38 42 dnf dnc ret dnc ret 392
122 GER 43 (101) Jens Krauss SEGELWEREIN BIBLIS (dnf) dnf dnf dnc dnc 48 48 52 402
123 ESP 7 (141) Micky Todd CAR MURCIA 33 (dnf) dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc 409
124 GER 117 (78) Peter Kadau YCSB dpi (dnc) dnf dnc dnc dnc 54 55 419
125 GER 6 (24) Rainer Bohrer TSV UTTING (dnf) dnf dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc 440
comments powered by Disqus