X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals @mustoskiff
Date: 17 August 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:MUSTO SKIFF , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Boat Name HelmAgeGroup Total
1 Gold GBR499 Tom Wright (7.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (17.0) 3.0 1.0 19.0 499 43.0
2 Gold GBR534 Bruce Keen 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 21.0 - 33.0
3 Gold GBR527 Daniel Trotter 3.0 52.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0) 25.0 rope4boats.co.uk 99.0
4 Gold GBR302 Dan Kilsby (16.0) 4.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 5.0 33.0 - 64.0
5 Gold GBR548 George Hand 5.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 MPS 548 53.0
6 Gold GBR Ben Schooling 11.0 5.0 (24.0) 15.0 (18.0) 10.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 47.0 sailingfast.co.uk 89.0
7 Gold RSA Andy Tarboton 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 (13.0) 49.0 Amanzi Ngane 74.0
8 Gold GBR469 Richard Pelley 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 (20.0) 4.0 59.0 - Master 92.0
9 Gold GBR568 Andrew Peake 2.0 (17.0) 10.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 (28.0) 10.0 11.0 60.0 NA 105.0
10 Gold GBR364 Andy Rice 9.0 11.0 (20.0) 8.0 11.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 16.0 76.0 Sailjuice.com Master 115.0
11 Gold GBR539 Neil Ashby 1.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 1.0 15.0 (30.0) 14.0 (29.0) 77.0 Snoopynuts 136.0
12 Gold GBR545 Jamie Hilton (24.0) 7.0 1.0 17.0 (35.0) 17.0 6.0 24.0 9.0 81.0 140.0
13 Gold GBR482 Matthew Holden 20.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 (25.0) 18.0 (26.0) 93.0 Rihanna 144.0
14 Silver GBR533 Stuart Keegan (28.0) 19.0 16.0 20.0 7.0 52.0 12.0 23.0 2.0 99.0 533 179.0
15 Gold GBR113 Edward Wilkinson 23.0 10.0 17.0 (27.0) 23.0 6.0 15.0 7.0 (27.0) 101.0 none 155.0
16 Gold GBR538 Paul Molesworth 12.0 14.0 6.0 12.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 (28.0) 52.0 106.0 Ultra-Composites 186.0
17 Silver GBR547 Serega Samus 17.0 16.0 19.0 25.0 19.0 14.0 (29.0) (30.0) 8.0 118.0 Grand Master 177.0
18 Silver GBR419 Richard Smith 52.0 13.0 21.0 21.0 (33.0) 16.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 119.0 Buffalo Gal Master 204.0
19 Silver GBR531 Andrew Gould 21.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0) 52.0 12.0 20.0 122.0 Ununoctium Master 197.0
20 Silver GBR265 Tom Taylor 18.0 23.0 52.0 24.0 31.0 52.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 133.0 265 237.0
21 Silver GBR376 David Rickard 22.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 26.0 52.0 16.0 (31.0) 19.0 140.0 - Grand Master 223.0
22 Bronze GBR Graeme Oliver 52.0 52.0 52.0 9.0 14.0 22.0 23.0 9.0 12.0 141.0 Burger Van II 245.0
23 Silver GBR500 Tom Conway 13.0 26.0 23.0 (38.0) 17.0 18.0 19.0 26.0 (32.0) 142.0 None Master 212.0
24 Bronze GBR315 Jason Rickards 26.0 52.0 52.0 14.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 21.0 17.0 151.0 Dinghy-rope.com 255.0
25 Gold GBR520 Dave Poston 52.0 52.0 11.0 33.0 52.0 5.0 20.0 22.0 10.0 153.0 UK Dinghies 257.0
26 Silver AUS567 Rick Perkins 19.0 30.0 22.0 (40.0) 36.0 52.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 154.0 Blank Master 246.0
27 Gold GBR546 Ian Trotter 10.0 8.0 4.0 39.0 6.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 171.0 Rope for boats Master 275.0
28 Silver GBR290 David Conlon 30.0 31.0 27.0 35.0 (40.0) 52.0 18.0 25.0 14.0 180.0 272.0
29 Bronze GBR542 Ron Barnes 36.0 52.0 52.0 29.0 16.0 12.0 26.0 33.0 31.0 183.0 More Sticky Grand Master 287.0
30 Bronze GBR574 Jack Grogan 33.0 52.0 52.0 11.0 20.0 52.0 27.0 17.0 30.0 190.0 Hyde Sails 294.0
31 Silver GBR323 Andrew Wilde (35.0) 21.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 21.0 22.0 29.0 (36.0) 192.0 None 263.0
32 Silver GBR550 Jon Bailey 27.0 22.0 25.0 (41.0) 29.0 27.0 32.0 (36.0) 35.0 197.0 BFF Grand Master 274.0
33 Silver GBR294 Gary Stones 31.0 25.0 28.0 34.0 25.0 52.0 33.0 (35.0) 28.0 204.0 294 291.0
34 GBR351 Harry Wilson (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 28.0 22.0 28.0 35.0 27.0 23.0 215.0 Youth 319.0
35 Bronze GBR289 Andrew Whittle 25.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 22.0 38.0 24.0 39.0 38.0 33.0 219.0 n/a 323.0
36 Silver GBR097 James Nuttall 32.0 24.0 26.0 30.0 37.0 (52.0 DNF) 38.0 (41.0) 34.0 221.0 314.0
37 Silver GBR61 Nick MacWhirter 38.0 27.0 29.0 (52.0 DNC) 27.0 (52.0 DNF) 40.0 37.0 38.0 236.0 Flower Grand Master 340.0
38 Silver GBR209 Nick Lett 37.0 28.0 30.0 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 36.0 32.0 25.0 240.0 Na 344.0
39 Bronze GBR556 Steve Robson (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 36.0 32.0 52.0 DNC 34.0 13.0 24.0 243.0 Touching Cloth 347.0
40 Gold GBR372 Alex Knight 15.0 52.0 52.0 16.0 52.0 52.0 5.0 52.0 52.0 244.0 None 348.0
41 Bronze GBR570 Martin Bingham (52.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 42.0 30.0 (52.0 DNC) 37.0 40.0 40.0 249.0 Disaster Area Master 353.0
42 Bronze GBR543 Stephen Wright (52.0 DNC) 32.0 34.0 37.0 (52.0 DNF) 26.0 42.0 42.0 39.0 252.0 N/A Grand Master 356.0
43 Bronze GBR304 Jamie Southwell 34.0 (52.0 DNC) 32.0 31.0 39.0 (52.0 DNF) 41.0 39.0 52.0 DNC 268.0 N/A Youth 372.0
44 Bronze GBR333 Tim Chapman 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 31.0 34.0 37.0 310.0 Little devil Grand Master 414.0
45 Bronze RUS479 Yaroslav Petrov 52.0 52.0 52.0 26.0 28.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 314.0 ARKAS Master 418.0
46 Bronze GBR Nigel Walbank 14.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 326.0 Jigalong Grand Master 430.0
47 Bronze GBR167 Stewart Walker 29.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 341.0 A Boat Too far Master 445.0
48 Bronze GBR432 John McAfee 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 364.0 NA 468.0
48 Bronze GER Roger Deuce 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 364.0 - Master 468.0
48 Bronze GBR536 Kevin Holliday 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 364.0 Kevin Holliday 468.0
48 Bronze RSA Sean Thijsse 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 364.0 N/A 468.0
comments powered by Disqus