X

Result Details

Event name: 420 Junior Euros
Date: 05 August 2017
Type: Euros
Club: Garda
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club SPONSOR/BOAT CAT NET points TOTAL points 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 5Q 6Q 7F 8F 9F 10F 11F 12F
1 Carlos BALAGUER Antoni MASSANET RCN Valencia/RCN Palma 57 111 3 6 5 1 2 1 14 15 1 6 3 54
2 Dylan ASCENCIOS Nick CHISARI Lakewood YC/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club 94 137 1 2 9 43 21 13 4 2 14 10 13 5
3 Edoardo FERRARO Francesco ORLANDO YC Sanremo/YC Sanremo Zhik , Zaoli Sails , Nautivela , Gioielleria Abate , Royal Hotel & Casino Sanremo 117 155 5 3 20 38 6 5 19 1 13 16 15 14
4 Telis ATHANASOPOULOS YOGO Dimitris TASSIOS 126 168 4 1 1 12 20 16 42 18 5 9 19 21
5 Rasim YAŞAR Atıl API TURKISH SAILING TEAM/Turkish Sailing Federation 138 171 12 14 4 19 12 13 12 17 33 15 10 10
6 Daniel GÖTTLICH Linus KLASEN VSaW/PYC 154 204 2 48 22 18 1 10 27 5 50 13 5 3
7 Felix KAISER Samuel STÖRR BYC/BYC/LSC 156 205 10 1 49 1 4 19 35 10 39 11 6 20
8 Francesco CRICHIUTTI Francesco RIPANDELLI Società Nautica Pietas Julia/Società Nautica Pietas Julia 158 191 17 8 7 18 7 DNE 1 33 8 1 11 24
9 Tal SHARITI SADE Noam HOMRI sdot yam/sdot yam 158 199 32 5 5 6 18 25 41 35 6 19 1 6
10 Gabriele ROMEO Giulio TAMBURINI C.V3V/CV3V 168 224 2 22 21 17 12 6 2 DSQ 25 31 14 16
11 Hugo LE CLECH Zachary LE BRIS USAM Brest/USAM Brest 170 218 20 13 26 8 8 5 20 48 28 7 17 18
12 Patricia REINO Carlota HOPKINS RCNG Canaria/RCNG Canaria F 179 211 18 10 8 20 32 21 25 7 17 14 9 30
13 Hatty MORSLEY Pippa CROPLEY Portdinorwic/Royal Lymington F 191 239 48 7 7 12 30 38 13 8 24 12 29 11
14 Isabel DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor Sailing Club/Itchenor SC F 202 241 39 19 24 2 9 24 34 16 9 4 27 34
15 Enzo BALANGER Gaultier TALLIEU 202 258 6 34 16 21 5 BFD 21 12 10 2 25 50
16 Albert TORRES Francesc ALEMANY RCN Palma/CN Arenal 202 257 8 20 29 17 10 2 39 21 7 20 55 29
17 Andrea SPAGNOLLI Kevin RIO FRAGLIA V MALCESINE/FRAGLIA V MALCESINE 203 259 25 11 21 19 UFD 12 22 4 4 DNF 4 25
18 Kacper PASZEK Bartosz REITER OKŻ OLSZTYN/OKŻ OLSZTYN 209 259 50 12 15 25 3 11 46 13 42 3 20 19
19 J.c. HERMUS Walter HENRY Bellport Bay YC/Seawanhaka YC 213 266 23 9 34 5 24 3 10 32 43 18 53 12
20 Seweryn WYSOKINSKI Mateusz JANKOWSKI CSW Opty Ustka/MKS "Dwojka" 214 270 5 2 11 10 6 BFD 31 34 38 37 39 1
21 Carmen COWLES Emma COWLES Larchmont YC/Larchmont YC F 214 270 18 16 13 14 29 BFD 24 41 15 5 2 37
22 Linoy KORN Omer BILIA F 214 270 16 36 6 11 19 8 9 6 DSQ 28 32 43
23 Federico ANDREI Enrico DHO CV Antignano/CV Antignano 217 273 24 11 45 4 26 16 11 27 DNF 33 16 4
24 Alex SMALLWOOD Ross THOMPSON Datchet Water SC/Frensham Pond SC 219 258 9 3 25 39 17 15 32 22 34 8 26 28
25 Finn KENTER Lasse KENTER YCSS/FCSS 224 274 11 15 14 37 25 4 8 50 12 42 21 35
26 Barbara DZIK Hanna DZIK YKP Gdynia/YKP Gdynia F 226 277 13 13 51 9 30 12 3 31 16 43 8 48
27 Emma KANETI Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN Larchmont YC F 226 266 30 14 14 29 13 4 30 20 22 32 18 40
28 Colin LOIRAT Yvon LARNICOL 233 289 7 31 25 32 13 21 5 28 35 UFD 28 8
29 Eduard FERRER Carlos DE MAQUA CN El Balis/CN El Balis KARCHER-ROOSTER SAILING-SPERRY 234 287 3 42 17 36 2 11 53 26 27 41 12 17
30 Arianna PASSAMONTI Giulia FAVA Nauticlub Castelfusano F 247 297 13 4 18 9 31 26 50 36 47 17 23 23
31 Luca VALENTINO Giacomo BANDINI Team Vela Cesenatico/Team Vela Cesenatico 247 298 7 28 16 33 16 17 51 23 21 26 51 9
32 Riccardo SEPE Tommaso IACCHIA Circolo Vela Roma/CV 3 V 250 295 21 18 22 4 18 28 43 45 26 21 34 15
33 Ido BENEZRA Tamuz CHERUTEI 257 313 27 23 29 22 BFD 6 29 3 19 24 33 42
34 Niamh HARPER Tom WALLWORK Loch Tummel SC/Redesmere SC 257 310 31 4 12 11 17 7 17 53 36 23 47 52
35 Aviv ROSEN Tomer HENDEL Haifa Sailing/Haifa Sailing 261 300 1 21 10 29 26 31 36 25 31 29 22 39
36 Patrick WILSON Arie MOFFAT KYC / RNSYS/KYC /RNSYS 262 301 37 17 30 14 24 18 28 39 23 34 24 13
37 Lou-Anne MORIN Swan COSTE F 269 323 23 26 2 5 43 RDG 54 37 3 36 41 33
38 Camila BARLETTA Lucía MIRANDA Yacht Club Argentino/Yacht Club Argentino F 273 329 22 19 1 10 DNF 29 52 24 46 UFD 7 7
39 Inga-Marie HOFMANN Henrike Leonie LEITL DYC/DYC F 273 317 38 37 24 15 9 9 15 44 41 22 37 26
40 Andrea ABBRUZZESE Fabio BOLDRINI YC Sanremo/YC Sanremo Zhik , Zaoli Sails , Gioielleria Abate , Marchisio Bici , Royal Hotel & Casino Sanremo 275 331 45 24 31 23 15 3 26 9 2 UFD 50 47
41 Nick ZELTNER Till SEGER RC Oberhofen/RC Oberhofen 275 320 8 16 18 DNE 14 20 7 38 45 45 31 22
42 Yannis SAJE Lukas HABERL SCTWV/UYCMo 299 348 16 18 40 39 25 10 23 47 11 38 49 32
43 Niccolò DE FRENZA Gianvito CALDARULO L.N.I.Bari/L.N.I.Bari 300 356 14 20 13 7 DNF 1 49 51 52 UFD 35 2
44 Enrique LUJÁN Pablo LUJÁN CN Javea/CN Javea 301 357 22 24 28 23 1 2 6 UFD DSQ DSQ 30 53
45 Giorgia SINIGOI Sara ZUPPIN Yacht Club CUPA/C.N.Sirena F 304 360 14 7 6 16 40 30 16 43 48 DSQ 43 41
46 Tom COLLYER Aaron CHADWICK Aldenham SC/Fishers Green SC 308 364 4 54 2 2 20 32 18 49 37 UFD 54 36
47 Amit BILIA Guy SASSON SDOT YAM/SDOT YAM 309 361 19 29 33 49 7 8 48 19 32 27 52 38
48 Alexandra STALDER Silvia SPERI C.N. Bardolino/Fraglia Vela Peschiera F 315 371 10 37 40 28 8 25 40 14 29 39 45 UFD
49 Elisabetta FEDELE Beatrice MARTINI LNI Mandello/LNI Mandello F 317 373 37 8 26 3 UFD 7 33 30 44 30 48 51
50 Aina COLOM Victoria SISK CN Arenal/CN Arenal ECO F 317 362 27 12 9 13 38 45 44 42 40 25 40 27
51 Nicolas RADOVITZKY Martin RADOVITZKY YCU/YCU 332 381 44 17 33 3 4 22 37 40 49 44 42 46
52 Katie DAVIES Madelaine WATKINS Itchenor SC/Poole YC F 337 389 32 6 41 28 10 34 45 52 20 40 36 45
53 Iris ARVANITI Maria Eleni ANDREOU F 338 394 29 27 3 21 DNF 31 38 46 18 35 46 44
54 Jules DEVIC Tim CARPENTIER 350 406 34 DNF 10 15 27 24 DNF 29 30 DSQ 38 31
55 Florian GFÖLLNER David SCHUH UYCAS/SCK 355 411 15 5 11 47 19 BFD 47 11 51 UFD 44 49
56 Francisco MOURÃO Luís PINHEIRO Clube Naval de Sesimbra/Clube Naval de Sesimbra 189 245 41 43 36 26 22 BFD 1 4 2 5 2 7
57 Xrusa MARINOU Xristina MATZARAKI F 198 240 15 32 19 13 42 39 19 5 5 1 32 18
58 Clara OLIVE Léa CARPENTIER F 213 258 36 45 38 8 35 22 20 17 3 2 4 28
59 Lucas PARES Teo PARES CN Blanes/CN Blanes ASTRO/QUANTUM/ZHIK 224 280 33 47 12 DSQ 21 26 11 BFD 1 8 1 9
60 Achille CASCO Manuel HERBST SC Cham/SC Cham 229 278 49 15 23 24 44 38 13 38 18 9 3 4
61 Vita HEATHCOTE Milly BOYLE Royal Lymington YC/Royal Lymington YC F 239 295 28 26 35 7 23 DSQ 7 42 6 27 15 23
62 Morgan LAUBER Léo TÉTAZ CN Morges/CN Pully 243 299 40 21 42 24 DNF BFD 8 2 4 4 17 25
63 Marco CRISPINO Simone TAGLIALATELA CRV Italia/CRV Italia 244 292 6 46 19 48 39 30 12 1 11 33 27 20
64 Jodie LAI Evangeline TAN F 249 304 12 23 37 41 44 43 DNF 13 26 3 6 1
65 Solène MARIANI Maude SCHMID CN Morges/CN Morges F 250 305 35 42 4 45 22 36 15 14 BFD 16 18 3
66 Florian GEISSBUEHLER Livio ERNI YC Bielersee/SC Cham CARDOC 251 307 20 28 34 26 DNF 34 22 16 16 20 5 30
67 Lennart KUSS Paul Hennes ARP WSC/WSC 252 297 21 30 44 38 5 27 2 36 20 45 7 22
68 Ramiro COSENTINO Agustin FRERS Yacht Club Argentino/Yacht Club Argentino 258 313 31 39 39 34 3 9 28 24 BFD 25 20 6
69 Vissarion PAPPAS Georgos DROSOS 260 294 34 30 23 27 23 28 23 27 27 18 21 13
70 Thomas HALL William GEORGE Nantucket YC 262 318 47 35 32 37 16 DNF 5 20 23 23 22 2
71 Philipp ROYLA Piet STROHM SKBUe/DYC 282 337 40 27 43 42 11 14 14 22 8 UFD 42 19
72 João BOLINA Rafael RODRIGUES Clube de Vela do Barreiro/Clube Naval de Cascais 283 339 49 46 3 16 DNF DNF 3 23 BFD 11 11 10
73 Marie My Hoa OFFERGELD Anna KRALLMANN DUYC/DUYC F 283 335 50 52 36 41 15 19 25 15 12 43 13 14
74 Leopold LANG Jacob MAYR SCK/SCK 284 340 11 10 UFD 20 34 BFD 30 31 13 7 35 37
75 Mateusz KRASOWSKI Rafal RADECKI MKS "Dwójka" 285 340 51 41 30 30 29 23 18 6 BFD 22 9 26
76 Juliette DUBREUIL Alice COUSIN CVSAE/CVSAE F 291 347 42 22 47 UFD 36 18 9 37 15 17 19 29
77 Deniz SALTIK Aylin TEZOL TURKISH SAILING TEAM/TURKISH SAILING TEAM F 300 356 52 49 48 DSQ 28 15 37 12 10 19 14 16
78 Arman TIHMINLIOĞLU Ferit Arman ÇAVDAR TURKISH SAILING TEAM/TURKISH SAILING TEAM 301 357 9 33 38 UFD 31 BFD 4 BFD 17 34 12 12
79 Yi Nian KOH Riji WONG 306 361 30 25 27 35 42 40 16 3 7 UFD 38 43
80 Francisco RODRIGUES Tiago ALVES Clube de Vela do Barreiro/Clube de Vela do Barreiro 306 362 DNF 9 17 31 27 32 6 8 DNC DNC UFD 11
81 Mark PAVLOV Viktor PLEKHANOV 310 360 29 38 50 30 14 40 26 9 29 30 24 41
82 Francisco FRÁGUAS Tomás CARREIRA Clube Naval de Sesimbra/Clube Naval de Sesimbra 311 366 26 50 54 6 41 42 21 19 BFD 31 16 5
83 Ilya GAYDAENKO Bogdan SHABAEV 319 368 25 29 8 34 49 17 35 25 DNE 28 25 38
84 Giannos MAYRAGELOS Nikos GIOTOPOULOS 333 384 51 33 27 44 41 14 32 10 33 6 47 46
85 Gemma MCDOWELL Emma GALLAGHER Malahide YC/Malahide YC F 345 400 33 31 39 25 37 41 DNF DNF 9 12 8 DNC
86 Geoff POWER James MCCANN WHSC/RCYC 345 401 28 25 28 33 BFD 36 17 BFD 14 10 44 DNC
87 Niclas LEHMANN Sarah KÖFLER UYCAs/YCRhd 363 418 38 54 53 40 33 39 33 7 21 UFD 10 35
88 Ekaterina ERMAKOVA Natalya MARKELOVA F 368 423 43 39 48 22 38 41 46 26 BFD 21 36 8
89 Michał JAGIELSKI Antoni SAPIJASZKO Spojnia "Warszawa"/Spojnia "Warszawa" 376 425 46 44 32 31 28 33 49 30 31 41 26 34
90 Evgeniy CHESOV Akim PAPYSHEV 381 429 41 48 44 46 36 44 38 32 36 14 29 21
91 Marie VAN DER KLINK Noémie VULLIEZ CN Morges/CN Morges F 386 438 47 40 35 42 45 46 52 11 19 29 41 31
92 Sophie MOSEGAARD Samira RAST YC Thunersee/YC Thunersee F 391 447 17 40 52 UFD 32 35 31 BFD BFD 26 33 15
93 Luca LIPPERT Julian DEUSCHL UYCWg/YCB 401 457 24 41 49 48 11 DSQ 40 DSQ 24 39 37 33
94 Lukas ROHDE Gian-Luca VENTURIELLO YCH/YCRhd 403 453 42 45 50 45 35 33 36 DNE 25 47 23 17
95 Matija PINTARIC Mikael MARVIN 409 464 19 43 15 46 33 35 27 BFD BFD 46 46 44
96 Afonso MIRANDA Rodrigo MENDES Clube Naval Boca da Barra/Clube Naval Boca da Barra 413 462 45 44 31 27 48 47 34 28 34 35 49 40
97 Grace O'BEIRNE Katherine KELLY RStGYC/RStGYC / LRYC F 416 472 39 34 45 32 DNF 29 43 29 BFD 24 31 DNC
98 Zofia KORSAK Hanna SIWEK MKS "Dwójka"/MKS "Dwojka" F 418 473 53 52 46 35 37 20 10 33 22 DNC DNC DNC
99 Franziska KELLNER Katharina STARK UYCNs/UYCNs F 418 474 36 38 43 43 47 BFD 29 21 38 44 34 45
100 António MAIA Manuel GUIMARÃES Clube de Vela do Atlântico/Clube de Vela do Atântico 424 480 35 32 20 DSQ 48 BFD 41 BFD BFD 13 45 24
101 Botond IZSÁK András CSÉBFALVI Kereked/Kereked 427 482 55 49 47 44 39 37 24 35 30 40 50 32
102 Aleksandra ROSZKOWSKA Nikola KOCIUBSKA KS SPOJNIA/KS SPOJNIA NISZCZYCIEL! F 433 486 43 53 37 50 46 43 44 43 28 15 48 36
103 Kate LYTTLE Niamh HENRY RStGYC/RStGYC F 437 492 52 35 52 47 34 37 45 41 32 32 30 DNC
104 Afonso MARQUES Francisco FERREIRA Clube Naval de Cascais/Clube Naval de Cascais 447 501 54 36 51 40 43 51 42 45 35 38 39 27
105 Nikita ELYASIN Ilya LAZDIN 460 515 26 50 46 51 45 27 39 39 DSQ 42 40 DNC
106 Fiona FERGUSON Nicola FERGUSON NYC/NYC F 461 516 44 47 42 36 47 42 50 18 BFD 37 43 DNC
107 Bernát NAGY Boldizsár BUZA Kereked/Kereked 474 526 46 51 41 49 40 50 48 34 40 36 52 39
108 Botond BÁNSZKY László FEHÉRVÁRI Tihanyi Hajós Egylet/Tihanyi Hajós Egylet 494 547 53 51 53 50 49 49 47 40 37 48 28 42
109 Heather SPAIN Iseult KNEAFSEY NYC/NYC F 535 590 48 53 55 51 46 48 51 44 39 49 51 DNC
comments powered by Disqus