X

Result Details

Event name: 5.3 Nats Bronze @topper_racing
Date: 05 August 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett ChampNo Flight Gender Age AgeGroup C/Fwd F1 F2 F3 F4 Total
1 47636 Alexander Baird Sheffield Viking 154.0 544 Bronze M 15 J 150.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 157.0
2 45972 Rachel Wyss Hollowell SC 154.0 124 Bronze F 17 Y 147.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 161.0
3 46610 Aimee Taylor Blackwater SC 158.0 240 Bronze F 15 J 148.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 177.0
4 47124 Georgia Phillips Llangorse SC 164.0 517 Bronze F 16 Y 151.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 173.0
5 47733 Alfie Lester Felpham SC 169.0 382 Bronze M 14 J 144.0 6.0 (21.0) 15.0 4.0 190.0
6 47751 Zoe Chase Mumbles YC 175.0 305 Bronze F 13 J 146.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 6.0 189.0
7 47762 Bethan McRobbie Hykeham SC 175.0 280 Bronze F 13 J 148.0 8.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 189.0
8 47835 Orri Robertson Dalgety Bay SC 177.0 513 Bronze M 14 J 155.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 (33.0 BFD) 210.0
9 45433 Annabelle Pierce-jones PDSC 179.0 218 Bronze F 13 J 144.0 14.0 7.0 (22.0) 14.0 201.0
10 45700 Andy Peng Beijing Sailing Center 183.0 165 Bronze M 14 J 164.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 (33.0 BFD) 216.0
11 47344 Ross Coombs Loch Venachar SC 183.0 369 Bronze M 15 J 156.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 195.0
12 46970 Oliver Smoult Llangorse SC 194.0 678 Bronze M 14 J 158.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 1.0 214.0
13 47646 Madeleine Vowles Llangorse SC 196.0 603 Bronze F 13 J 175.0 5.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 229.0
14 46126 Charles Close Queen Mary SC 202.0 117 Bronze M 14 J 160.0 20.0 11.0 11.0 (21.0) 223.0
15 44350 Erica Bishop Minima YC/Wimbledon Park 203.0 164 Bronze F 40 A 153.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 222.0
16 48069 Matthew Stubbins Llandudno SC 206.0 562 Bronze M 12 J 163.0 16.0 19.0 8.0 (33.0 BFD) 239.0
17 47172 Rose Edmonds Snettisham Beach SC 206.0 397 Bronze F 14 J 157.0 (24.0) 9.0 18.0 22.0 230.0
18 45047 Miles Vidler cmyc 206.0 571 Bronze M 14 J 165.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0) 224.0
19 40736 Ryan Hart Budworth SC 206.0 674 Bronze M 15 J 152.0 (21.0) 18.0 16.0 20.0 227.0
20 48016 Jack Swan Ballyholme YC/N.Ireland 211.0 414 Bronze M 13 J 172.0 3.0 15.0 21.0 (27.0) 238.0
21 47794 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 212.0 267 Bronze F 14 J 171.0 13.0 23.0 5.0 (28.0) 240.0
22 48101 Felix McMullan Hollowell SC 214.0 196 Bronze M 12 J 166.0 22.0 (26.0) 24.0 2.0 240.0
23 45178 George Fellows Castle Cove SC 214.0 602 Bronze M 14 J 159.0 23.0 (25.0) 20.0 12.0 239.0
24 44484 Elin Jones Gresford SC 221.0 355 Bronze F 14 J 168.0 19.0 22.0 12.0 (26.0) 247.0
25 46227 Rhys Powell Llandegfedd SC 225.0 624 Bronze M 13 J 161.0 26.0 (28.0) 27.0 11.0 253.0
26 46578 Llion Morris Llandudno SC 226.0 387 Bronze M 12 J 168.0 (28.0) 17.0 28.0 13.0 254.0
27 45996 Tia Adler Castle Cove SC 239.0 645 Bronze F 13 J 173.0 (27.0) 24.0 26.0 16.0 266.0
28 11734 George Sellwood Teifi Boating Club 243.0 151 Bronze M 14 J 170.0 (29.0) 27.0 23.0 23.0 272.0
29 44815 Millie Heeley Pennine SC 245.0 565 Bronze F 15 J 154.0 25.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 BFD 278.0
30 47343 Suzannah Sturrock Loch Tummel SC/Royal Tay YC 247.0 597 Bronze F 12 J 166.0 (33.0 RET) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 280.0
31 48141 Ffion Wood CHIPAC 252.0 686 Bronze F 13 J 162.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 24.0 285.0
32 46768 Anya Morris MYC 253.0 111 Bronze F 12 J 174.0 (30.0) 29.0 25.0 25.0 283.0
comments powered by Disqus