X

Result Details

Event name: Albacore Internationals
Date: 05 August 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:ALBACORE , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Helm Tally Helm Club Crew Tally Crew Club Combined Age Total
1 Albacore Gold 8235 Tom Lonsdale Stephen Graham 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (54.0,RET) 12.0 47 Northampton SC 147 Northampton SC 80 79.0
2 Albacore Gold 8258 Donald Harris Dave Smith 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 36 Potomac River Sailing Association 136 Wye Heritage 103 38.0
3 Albacore Gold 8236 Chris Turner Alex Hayman 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 (21.0) 1.0 2.0 28.0 32 Lyme Regis SC 132 Lymington Town SC 71 60.0
4 Albacore Gold 5 John Greenwood Alex Colquitt (11.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 36.0 34 West Kirby SC 134 West Kirby SC 73 59.0
5 Albacore Gold 7 Mike Hartley Simon Hall 9.0 7.0 5.0 (22.0) (20.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 47.0 39 West Kirby SC 139 West Kirby SC 69 89.0
6 Albacore Gold 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 8.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 23 Scaling Dam SC 123 Scaling Dam SC 108 85.0
7 Albacore Gold 8198 James Stanley Julie Stewart 5.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 2.0 (17.0) 2.0 8.0 9.0 58.0 44 Shelburne Harbour YC/Westwood SC 144 Shelburne Harbour YC 110 90.0
8 Albacore Gold 8158 Peter Snowdon Teresa Miolla 6.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 (27.0) 7.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 61.0 37 Scaling Dam SC 137 Scaling Dam SC 116 99.0
9 Albacore Gold 6649 Crispin Read Wilson Fraser Earle 7.0 (30.0) 8.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 (22.0) 69.0 17 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 117 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 85 121.0
10 Albacore Gold 6922 Nev Herbert Mark Fowler 10.0 (54.0,RET) 16.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 (54.0,OCS) 14.0 4.0 69.0 38 Royal Lymington YC 138 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 106 177.0
11 Albacore Gold 8199 Ian Duncan Stephen Duncan 13.0 (39.0) 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 87.0 52 West River SC 152 West Riding SC 44 142.0
12 Albacore Gold 8073 Steven Brown Frank Guthrie 4.0 12.0 7.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 13.0 7.0 (24.0) 7.0 89.0 19 South Yell Boating Club 119 South Yell Boating Club 106 141.0
13 Albacore Gold 6439 Jean Simmons Norman Halstead 16.0 (19.0) 11.0 15.0 19.0 (32.0) 12.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 96.0 25 Royal Torbay YC/SCSC/South Cerney SC 125 Gozo SC/SCSC/South Cerney SC 117 147.0
14 Albacore Gold 8147 Paul Clifford Mia Brandt (17.0) 17.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 (24.0) 14.0 17.0 14.0 107.0 31 Westwood SC 131 Westwood SC 124 148.0
15 Albacore Gold 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 15.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0) 17.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 109.0 16 Maidenhead SC 116 Maidenhead SC 39 150.0
16 Albacore Gold 8152 Philip Smith Steve Carr (38.0) 13.0 23.0 20.0 8.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 4.0 (28.0) 120.0 35 West Kirby SC 135 West Kirby SC 88 186.0
17 Albacore Gold 8128 Jeremy Rook Jake Stow (54.0,OCS) 6.0 25.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 3.0 (54.0,DNC) 54.0,DNC 121.0 5 Lyme Regis SC 105 Lyme Regis SC 87 229.0
18 Albacore Gold 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 14.0 14.0 18.0 9.0 (25.0) (25.0) 8.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 124.0 1 Maidenhead SC 101 Maidenhead SC 117 174.0
19 Albacore Gold 8125 Michael Heinsdorf Edward Will 21.0 21.0 (33.0) 24.0 (28.0) 15.0 19.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 132.0 42 Potomac River Sailing Association 142 Potomac River Sailing Association 67 193.0
20 Albacore Gold 8131 Colin Walters Charles Walters 12.0 18.0 (27.0) 13.0 22.0 6.0 22.0 24.0 (28.0) 23.0 140.0 10 Lyme Regis SC 110 Datchet Water SC 122 195.0
21 Albacore Gold 6959 Richard Smith George Smith 24.0 10.0 (26.0) 26.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 (43.0) 19.0 16.0 157.0 7 Benfleet YC 107 77 226.0
22 Albacore Gold 8233 Mike Banner Jason Upton 19.0 20.0 22.0 (54.0,RET) 26.0 (30.0) 15.0 23.0 21.0 11.0 157.0 9 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC 109 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC 108 241.0
23 Albacore Gold 8208 Graham Sharland Katie Frost/Ray Waspe (27.0) 22.0 20.0 23.0 (54.0,DSQ) 14.0 18.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 166.0 41 Lyme Regis SC 141 Lyme Regis SC 72 247.0
24 Albacore Gold 7504 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson 23.0 (26.0) 19.0 19.0 (27.0) 21.0 25.0 20.0 18.0 24.0 169.0 8 Rudyard Lake SC 108 Rudyard Lake SC 80 222.0
25 Albacore Gold 8130 Howard Witt David Young 18.0 11.0 15.0 29.0 24.0 (33.0) 30.0 27.0 (31.0) 17.0 171.0 4 Maidenhead SC 104 Maidenhead SC 120 235.0
26 Albacore Gold 8129 Philip Tindall Sacha Mayhew (54.0,DNS) (54.0,DNC) 17.0 17.0 54.0,DSQ 18.0 27.0 5.0 26.0 18.0 182.0 28 Maidenhead SC 128 Maidenhead SC 81 290.0
27 Albacore Gold 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 14.0 (31.0) (26.0) 25.0 22.0 26.0 185.0 2 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 102 73 242.0
28 Albacore Gold 6844 Tim Coleman Joanne Sankey/Derek Simmons 22.0 16.0 21.0 31.0 15.0 19.0 (54.0,DNS) (54.0,DNC) 15.0 54.0,RET 193.0 14 The Nottingham SC 114 The Nottingham SC 84 301.0
29 Albacore Gold 6918 Johnnie Dellow Laurence Brothwell/Owen Bowerman 26.0 34.0 (54.0,DNC) (54.0,DNC) 10.0 23.0 32.0 41.0 25.0 30.0 221.0 49 Weston SC 149 Weston SC 109 329.0
30 Albacore Silver 8154 Graham Darvill Myke Bowers (37.0) 25.0 34.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 33.0 (35.0) 29.0 27.0 224.0 6 Broadwater SC 106 Broadwater SC 118 296.0
31 Albacore Gold 8182 Thomas Teubner Ruth Haeckl 29.0 32.0 28.0 30.0 34.0 24.0 31.0 19.0 (35.0) (36.0) 227.0 48 West Kirby SC 148 West Kirby SC 96 298.0
32 Albacore Gold 8123 Robert Bear Michael Tellep 30.0 27.0 32.0 (35.0) 30.0 29.0 (38.0) 30.0 27.0 29.0 234.0 43 West River SC 143 Yacht Club of Stone Harbour 95 307.0
33 Albacore Silver 8004 Angus Macneil Jeff Dobson (34.0) 28.0 30.0 (34.0) 33.0 34.0 21.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 242.0 46 Mid Yell Boating Club 146 Mid Yell Boating Club 67 310.0
34 Albacore Silver 7985 David Thomson Ellis Johnson 28.0 29.0 (47.0) (45.0) 38.0 35.0 39.0 17.0 37.0 21.0 244.0 45 Mid Yell Boating Club 145 Mid Yell Boating Club 103 336.0
35 Albacore Gold 7910 Graham Hughson John Wilson 20.0 23.0 40.0 (42.0) (47.0) 40.0 40.0 29.0 34.0 25.0 251.0 29 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating 129 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating Club 110 340.0
36 Albacore Silver 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 33.0 33.0 35.0 (36.0) 35.0 (39.0) 36.0 36.0 30.0 35.0 273.0 13 Maidenhead SC 113 Maidenhead SC 85 348.0
37 Albacore Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Sam Wicks 31.0 (54.0,RET) 29.0 28.0 18.0 20.0 (54.0,DNS) 54.0,DNC 46.0 54.0,DNS 280.0 11 Maidenhead SC 111 Maidenhead SC 84 388.0
38 Albacore Silver 7928 Gordon Scott Brian Inglis 36.0 31.0 31.0 37.0 (41.0) 41.0 37.0 31.0 36.0 (54.0,RET) 280.0 30 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 130 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 123 375.0
39 Albacore Silver 6504 Stephen Bailey Malgorzata Lopacinska 35.0 35.0 36.0 (43.0) 39.0 38.0 34.0 (44.0) 38.0 31.0 286.0 12 The Nottingham SC 112 The Nottingham SC 112 373.0
40 Albacore Silver 8188 Jon Hirsh Julie Maidment 39.0 36.0 38.0 33.0 31.0 (54.0,OCS) 29.0 33.0 (54.0,RET) 54.0,DNS 293.0 51 Maidenhead SC 151 Maidenhead SC 101 401.0
41 Albacore Silver 8007 Brian Deacon Catherine Turner 40.0 38.0 41.0 27.0 (42.0) 36.0 (42.0) 39.0 40.0 38.0 299.0 21 Broadwater SC 121 Broadwater SC 122 383.0
42 Albacore Silver 7508 David Whittle Jackie Vale (54.0,RET) (54.0,RET) 39.0 38.0 37.0 37.0 35.0 38.0 44.0 54.0,DNS 322.0 18 South Cerney S C 118 South Cerney SC 112 430.0
43 Albacore Silver 7989 Arturo Ruiz Paul Readings 43.0 (54.0,RET) (48.0) 41.0 44.0 47.0 46.0 34.0 41.0 33.0 329.0 26 Mooredale SC 126 Mooredale SC 114 431.0
44 Albacore Silver 6654 Clive Gimson Theo Pangraz 45.0 40.0 (49.0) 39.0 (48.0) 46.0 44.0 40.0 43.0 37.0 334.0 22 Notts County SC 122 Notts County SC 116 431.0
45 Albacore Silver 6956 Phil Sheppard Kirsten Sheppard 42.0 37.0 (50.0) (46.0) 45.0 44.0 43.0 42.0 42.0 39.0 334.0 20 The Nottingham SC 120 The Nottingham SC 92 430.0
46 Albacore Silver 7428 Ben Thomas Sina Stapelfeldt 46.0 42.0 43.0 (48.0) 46.0 (49.0) 45.0 28.0 48.0 40.0 338.0 33 South Bank SC 133 South Bank SC 63 435.0
47 Albacore Silver 7917 Mike Scott Margaret Scott/Stephen Hamilton 44.0 41.0 42.0 (50.0) 32.0 (48.0) 47.0 45.0 47.0 41.0 339.0 15 Rudyard Lake SC 115 Rudyard Lake SC 117 437.0
48 Albacore Silver 7990 Nick Fairweather Donell Fairweather 41.0 (54.0,RET) 46.0 47.0 40.0 45.0 41.0 46.0 33.0 (54.0,RET) 339.0 24 Broadwater SC 124 Broadwater SC 89 447.0
49 Albacore Silver 7993 John Howard Lynda Howard 32.0 (54.0,RET) 37.0 32.0 36.0 42.0 (54.0,DNC) 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 341.0 27 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 127 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 125 449.0
50 Albacore Gold 8079 Peter Morton Shigeaki Takezoe 48.0 (54.0,RET) (54.0,DNC) 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 28.0 37.0 39.0 34.0 348.0 53 Lyme Regis SC 153 Lyme Regis SC 114 456.0
51 Albacore Silver 7525 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir (54.0,RET) (54.0,DNC) 45.0 44.0 43.0 43.0 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 45.0 54.0,RET 382.0 3 Maidenhead SC 103 Tudor SC 116 490.0
52 Albacore Silver 731 Trevor Smith Ann Smith 47.0 (54.0,RET) 44.0 40.0 49.0 50.0 (54.0,DNC) 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 392.0 40 Parkstone YC 140 Parkstone YC 142 500.0
53 Albacore Silver 6673 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield (54.0,RET) (54.0,DNC) 51.0 49.0 50.0 51.0 48.0 47.0 49.0 54.0,DNS 399.0 50 Maidenhead SC 150 Maidenhead SC 67 507.0
comments powered by Disqus