X

Result Details

Event name: 29er Worlds
Date: 01 August 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: USA
Classtype:29ER , see more results
Rank Fleet Helm Crew Bow/SailNo Hometown Country Total
1 Gold Alex Burger Benji Daniel 1498 Durban, Kwazulu Natal RSA 23
2 Gold Léo Chauvel Benjamin Jaffrezic [Y] / 2361 La Baule-Escoublac, Pays de la Loire FRA 56
3 Gold Gautier GUEVEL Theo REVIL [Y] / 11 la Baule, pays de la loire FRA 58
4 Gold ELIAS DALLI Santiago Duncan Loiaz [Y] / 2568 ROSARIO, Santa Fe ARG 60
5 Gold Scott McKenzie Seb Lardies [Y] / 7 Auckland, Auckland NZL 106
6 Gold Max Paul Lachie Brewer [Y] / 2686 Sydney, NSW AUS 113
7 Gold Jacob Rosenberg Alie Toppa 2590 Fort Lauderdale, FL USA 114
8 Gold NESTOR VEGA BETANCORT ANDRES BARRIO GARCIA [Y] / 17 Arucas, LAS PALMAS ESP 121
9 Gold FRAN NUNEZ Pep Costa 2640 Sitges, CT ESP 122
10 Gold Ian Brill Neil Marcellini [Y] / 2383 Lafayette, CA USA 129
11 Gold Simon Murnaghan Archie Cropley [Y] / 2683 Northbridge, NSW AUS 136
12 Gold Jackson Keon FRANCESCO Kayrouz [Y] / 2267 Auckland, Auckland NZL 138
13 Gold ALEXANDRE BOQUET ALBERT GELPI 2422 BARCELONA (CATALUNYA), CATALONIA ESP 152
14 Gold Billy Vennis-Ozanne Nick Robins [Y] / 2304 Hayling Island, Hampshire GBR 153
15 Gold Ross Banham Max Clapp [Y] / 2514 London, England GBR 159
16 Gold john cooley Flynn Twomey [Y] / 2614 Sydney, NSW AUS 161
17 Gold Miles Davey HENRY LARKINGS [Y] / 2546 ROZELLE, NSW AUS 163
18 Gold Madison Woodward Annabelle Davies [F] / 9 Mt Pleasant, WA AUS 168
19 Gold Tom Fyfe Josh Berry [Y] / 2388 auckland, Auckland NZL 170
20 Gold Andrew Moreno Eric Lyall 2293 Vancouver, BC CAN 174
21 Gold Ethan Hosking Josh Galland [Y] / 1935 Carrum, Vic AUS 176
22 Gold Akira Sakai Yann Thierry d'Argenlieu 2678 Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG 180
23 Gold Samuel Merson David Eastwood [Y] / 2311 Santa Barbara, CA USA 183T
24 Gold Astrid Frykman Freja Frykman [F] / 2382 Vancouver, BC CAN 183T
25 Gold Shannon Wright Kieran Bucktin 2689 Mosman Park, WA AUS 187
26 Gold Russell Aylsworth Calum Gregor [Y] / 2612 Sai Kung, New Territories HKG 188
27 Gold Ian MacDiarmid Bella Casaretto 2600 Fort Lauderdale, FLORIDA USA 201
28 Gold Jake Hardman George Tardrew 2225 Uckfield, East Sussex GBR 205
29 Gold Harry Whitaker Harry Durcan 23 Cork, Munster IRL 209.7
30 Gold DAMIAN SAPONARA Nicolas Martin 2454 Houston, TX USA 216
31 Gold Finn Rowe Harry Melges [Y] / 2185 Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI USA 219
32 Gold Fin Armstrong Dan Armstrong [Y] / 2337 Totnes, England GBR 229
33 Gold Jack Joslin Greta Stewart [Y] / 2449 San Diego, CA NZL 230
34 Gold Nuria Miro Tania Bonilla [F] / 2623 Cabrera de Mar, CT ESP 232
35 Gold Patrick Morgan Lewis Anderson [Y] / 2390 Auckland, Auckland NZL 246
36 Gold Samuel Bonin William Bonin [Y] / 2596 Toronto, ON CAN 252
37 Gold James Eales James Hammett [Y] / 2234 ESHER, SURREY GBR 260
38 Gold Sam Morgan Henry Wilson [Y] / 2395 Castor Bay, Auckland NZL 261
39 Gold Jana laurendeau Catherine Lindsay [F][Y] / 2410 North Palm Beach, FL USA 263
40 Gold Wells Drayton Lucas Pierce 1998 Santa Barbara, CA USA 268
41 Gold Anatole MARTIN Malo Kennish [Y] / 2613 HONG KONG, HONG KONG HKG 281
42 Gold Kajetan Jablonski MIKOLAJ STANIUL [Y] / 2351 GDYNIA, POM POL 287
43 Gold Enora PERCHERON Maïwenn JACQUIN [F][Y] / 2276 Nantes, Pays de la Loire FRA 294
44 Gold CJ Mckenna Charlie HIBBEN 2296 Concord, MA USA 299
45 Gold Cate Mollerus Talia Toland [F] / 2403 Kirkland, WA USA 300T
46 Gold Nathaniel Gordon Hannah Bristow 25 Macclesfield, Cheshire GBR 300T
47 Gold Kate Klempen Taylor Hasson [Y] / 2559 Christiansted, St Croix ISV 307
48 Gold ANDREW person ryan ratliffe 2251 San Diego, CA USA 316
49 Gold Emily Covell Harriet Rogers [F] / 2664 Lymington, England GBR 323
50 Gold Atlee Kohl Dawson Kohl [Y] / 2563 Christiansted, St Croix ISV 326
51 Silver Sean Paterson Ben Paterson 2398 St Heliers, Auckland NZL 1
52 Silver Christopher Williford Paris Henken 2407 Coronado, CA USA 2
53 Silver Reece Caulfield Craig Keenan [Y] / 2396 Auckland, Auckland NZL 3
54 Silver Michael Sabourin Morgan Pinckney 1413 Newport Beach, CA USA 4
55 Silver TIMOTHEE DEPERY THOMAS MONCOMBLE [Y] / 2320 Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte FRA 5
56 Silver Sam Bacon Elliot Bacon [Y] / 2550 Wellington, Wellington NZL 6
57 Silver Fynn Sprott Rupert Hamilton [Y] / 2685 Taroona, TASMANIA AUS 7
58 Silver Sally Wilmot Lucy Wilmot 2001 Orinda, CA USA 8
59 Silver Octavio Dorbessan Dante Cittadini [Y] / 2434 San Pedro, Buenos Aires ARG 9
60 Silver Johnny Durcan Lola Kohl [Y] / 2002 Christiansted, St Croix IRL 10
61 Silver Santiago Alegre Tommaso Ciaglia 2114 Pastrengo, Verona ESP 11
62 Silver Ian Paim Breno Kneipp [Y] / 1541 Porto Alegre, RS BRA 12
63 Silver Severin Gramm Ripley Shelley [Y] / 2633 Miami, FL USA 13
64 Silver Fernando Diz Hernán Umpierre [Y] / 1882 Montevideo, Montevideo URU 14
65 Silver Zelda Ladefoged Emma French [F][Y] / 2393 Auckland, Auckland NZL 15
66 Silver Claire Huebner Louisa Nordstrom [F] / 2402 Osprey, FL USA 16
67 Silver Charlotte Mack Berta Puig [F][Y] / 2404 Key Biscayne, FL USA 17
68 Silver Maxwell Todd Zachary Blomeley 174 Sychdyn, Wales GBR 18
69 Silver William Shapland Campbell Stanton [Y] / 2687 Auckland, Auckland NZL 19
70 Silver Olivia Hobbs Crystal Sun [F][Y] / 2394 Auckland, Auckland NZL 20
71 Silver Freddie Simes Bobby Hewitt [Y] / 777 Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, England GBR 21
72 Silver Ben Beasley Gavin Ninnes [Y] / 2270 Auckland, . NZL 22
73 Silver Hanna Brant Courtney Bilbrough [F] / 2479 Isle Of Dogs, England GBR 23
74 Silver Sam Worrall Thomas Larkings [Y] / 2237 ROZELLE, NSW AUS 24
75 Silver Charles Zeeman William Sargent [Y] / 2679 Tranmere, Tasmania AUS 25
76 Silver steven hardee Lake Sanford [Y] / 2562 Christiansted, St Croix ISV 26
77 Silver GRIFFIN SPINNEY BEN ROSENBERG [Y] / 1270 East Greenwich, RI USA 27
78 Silver Nicole Buuck HELENA VAN SWAAY DE MARCHI [F][Y] / 2013 São Paulo, SP BRA 28
79 Silver Saffron Nixon Kerensa Jennings [Y] / 2268 Auckland, Auckland NZL 29
80 Silver Simon Hoffman Jesse Dransfield 2684 Curl Curl, Sydney, NSW AUS 30
81 Silver Jon Crawford Matthew clark [Y] / 2521 Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG 31
82 Silver Nicholas Hardy Hayden Earl [Y] / 2406 Boston, MA USA 32
83 Silver Scott Mais Marley Mais 2635 Newport Beach, CA USA 33
84 Silver Grant Gridley Conrad Miller [Y] / 1423 Portland, OR USA 34
85 Silver Rohan Langford Thomas Nikitaras 2681 Kingston, Tasmania AUS 35
86 Silver Nathan Sih Brady Sih 995 Irvine, CA USA 36
87 Silver Dylan Richards LEWIS CLARK [Y] / 2524 18 SCENIC VILLA DRIVE, POK FU LAM HKG 37
88 Silver Aitor Iriso Jack Sutter [Y] / 1271 Benicia, CA USA 38
89 Silver Jack Flores Pearce Mendoza [Y] / 1997 Costa Mesa, CA USA 39
90 Silver Noah Nyenhuis IAN NYENHUIS [Y] / 994 SAN DIEGO, CA USA 40
91 Bronze Philipp Rump Lorenzo Bernd 1544 Porto Alegre, RS BRA
92 Bronze Aidan Chiu Mark McCutcheon [Y] / 2073 Toronto, ON CAN
93 Bronze Nicolas Muller Teddy Nicolosi 1266 St. Thomas, VI ISV
94 Bronze Ethen Kinsman Ross Thompson [Y] / 2598 Vancouver, BC CAN
95 Bronze Grant Janov RYAN JANOV [Y] / 1088 Malibu, CA USA
96 Bronze Nathan Housberg Ryutaro Sochi [Y] / 1052 Fishers Island, New York USA
97 Bronze Louis Bavay Sebastian Clark [Y] / 1844 Miami, FL USA
98 Bronze Callista Hopkins Blaire McCarthy [F][Y] / 526 Saint Petersburg, FL USA
99 Bronze Zach Spicer Ansel Koehn 2595 Cobble Hill, BC CAN
100 Bronze Fernanda Blyth RAFAELA SALLES [F][Y] / 1801 RIO DE JANEIRO, RJ BRA
101 Bronze Katerina Zivna Veronika Zivna [F] / 2587 Jesenice, Praha-zapad CZE
102 Bronze Chase Sabadash Libby Redmond [Y] / 2294 Parkland, FL USA
103 Bronze Ashley Ferreira Sophie Heldman [F][Y] / 2603 Toronto, ON CAN
104 Bronze Harrison Fullwood JAMES FERGUSON [Y] / 2531 33 TAI TAM ROAD, STANLEY HKG
105 Bronze Will Glasson Anne Huebner [Y] / 1257 WANDLITZ, BRANDENBURG GER
106 Bronze Lucy Klempen sarah hardee [F][Y] / 2560 Christiansted, St Croix ISV
107 Bronze Kaelin Stock Connell Phillipps [Y] / 821 Corte Madera, CA USA
108 Bronze Solange Pacarar Marion Lafrance Berger [Y] / 246 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC CAN
109 Bronze Camille White AnaClare Sole [F][Y] / 1097 Houston, TX USA
110 Bronze Sam Briggs Fraser Buck [Y] / 2597 Delta, BC CAN
111 Bronze Aaron Tsuchitori Lars von Sydow [Y] / 1995 Honolulu, HI USA
112 Bronze Julien Lafrance Berger Myka Auger-Cyr [Y] / 655 Gatineau, Québec CAN
113 Bronze William Mendham Nelson Fretenburg [Y] / 2004 North Vancouver, BC CAN
114 Bronze Reed Shachoy Brooke Shachoy [Y] / 2691 Cambridge, MA USA
115 Bronze Nolan Van Dine Gwyneth Dunlevy 216 San Francisco, CA USA
116 Bronze Molly Noble Hailey Thompson [F] / 1258 Long Beach, CA USA
117 Bronze Harry FOX Fergus Fox [Y] / 2345 Spencers Wood, England GBR
118 Bronze Simon Boeger Henry Boeger 1445 Alameda, CA USA
119 Bronze Dylan Styron Jack Taugher [Y] / 1438 Huntington Beach, CA USA
120 Bronze Axel Stordahl Mason Kaplan [Y] / 2634 Long Beach, CA USA
121 Bronze Roxanne Snyder Charley Snyder [F][Y] / 2190 Long Beach, CA USA
122 Bronze Seamus Dougherty Kelsey Tostenson 571 Richmond, CA USA
123 Bronze Ariana Long Pearl Lattanzi [F][Y] / 997 Honolulu, HI USA
124 Bronze Isabelle Meegan Christina Van Dyke [F][Y] / 2471 Long Beach, California USA
125 Bronze Marbella Marlo Emma Batcher [F][Y] / 1079 San Diego, CA USA
126 Bronze Pieter Versavel William Sutton IV 679 Richmond, CA USA
127 Bronze AJ Boucher Zoe Roosen [Y] / 2690 Beaconsfield, QC CAN
128 Bronze Patrick Szeto JACLYN MANRIQUE 1048 SUNNYVALE, CALIFORNIA USA
129 Bronze CHARLOTTE VERSAVEL Dan Brandt [Y] / 301 San Diego, CA USA
comments powered by Disqus