X

Result Details

Event name: Scorpion Nationals
Date: 01 August 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Castle Cove Sailing Club
Classtype:SCORPION , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Selectors Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Net Pts
1 2042 Andy McKee Steve Graham Norhampton G (7) 3 4 2 1 1 2 1 (5) 14
2 2043 Chris Turner Alex Hayman Lyme Regis/Royal Limington Town GH 1 1 (6) (5) 5 3 3 2 3 18
3 2037 Tom Jeffcoate Tim Hartley Shoreham SC G 4 2 2 (6) (7) 6 1 4 1 20
4 2039 Pete Gray Ritch Pepperdine Staunton Harold SC G (46/RET) 6 1 1 4 2 4 (46/UFD) 4 22
5 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Montgomery Forbes Waldringfield/Staunton Harold G 3 (8) 3 4 3 5 (6) 3 2 23
6 2020 John Mursell Sam Barker CCSC GH 6 4 5 (7) 2 4 (46/BFD) 5 6 32
7 1995 Peter Rose John Rose Tenby SC GHW 5 (16) 12 (16) 8 7 7 6 8 53
8 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss Pennine SC ACGHV 9 5 9 9 9 8 5 (46/UFD) (12) 54
9 2041 Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons Lyme Regis 8G 11 (15) 10 3 13 9 (15) 7 10 63
10 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith CCSC ACGHW 10 10 8 10 (14) (11) 8 10 7 63
11 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine Maguire Bough Beach SC 8AGH (46/OCS) 9 11 (15) 10 12 11 11 9 73
12 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie Chipstead SC 9AGHW 14 13 7 13 6 (22) 12 16 (17) 81
13 2031 Peter Crowther David Thompson Pennine SC ACGHV 12 11 14 14 (17) 13 (16) 9 13 86
14 1947 Rich Jones Paul Newman Pennine SC CSW (46/RET) 14 18 8 20 (23) 10 8 11 89
15 1981 Dave Elston Kev Francis CCSC AGHW 8 (21) 15 17 12 14 (21) 12 15 93
16 2023 Rachel Rhodes Hannah Edge Staunton Harold SC 89S 18 (22) 19 11 (30) 15 14 14 16 107
17 2004 Jock Fellows Cara Jones CCSC 28HS (19) (18) 17 18 15 18 13 15 14 110
18 1959 Chris Yeates Dave Barker Eastbourne Soverign SC ACHSW 16 (20) 16 (46/RET) 19 10 18 13 19 111
19 2030 Colin Bradley Luke Bradley Pennine SC AHS (46/DSQ) 17 20 (46/OCS) 16 16 17 19 22 127
20 2040 Kevin Gosling Andrew Service Beer ACGH (46/DNC) 12 13 12 11 28 9 (46/UFD) 46/RET 131
21 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman Porthpean SC 8ACHSV 15 23 22 19 18 17 19 (46/RET) (46/DNS) 133
22 2018 Anthony Osman Andy Osman Parkstone YC ACS 17 19 21 31 (46/RET) (46/DNS) 23 18 18 147
23 1934 Terry Flanagan David Grenhalgh Pennine SC ACHSVW (46/DNF) 24 27 23 (46/RET) 26 25 17 20 162
24 1952 Elly Pegg Keith Atkinson Yealm YC 9ACSVW 27 25 (33) 20 27 (33) 20 21 24 164
25 2001 Malcolm James Michael Riley South Cerney SC ABCHV 20 (32) 26 27 24 20 (28) 26 21 164
26 1892 Alison Stephens Chris Forrest CCSC 9ABCHOVW 21 (30) (30) 25 22 21 26 25 28 168
27 1852 Sandra Smith Elizabeth Bowers CCSC 289BHOW 23 (36) 29 28 (31) 19 22 22 29 172
28 2029 Carl Jones Shellie Jones Pennine SC 8ACHSV 26 (29) 24 21 25 25 27 (28) 25 173
29 1957 Paul Grace Ami Jewell Chipstead SC 2JSW 22 (33) (32) 30 21 24 24 31 23 175
30 1936 Simon Holden James Harcourt King George SC BHW 32 (46/RET) (46/DNC) 26 23 27 29 20 26 183
31 2000 Dave Snutch Sue Barnes Notts County SC 8ACHSVW 25 31 28 24 (32) 29 30 24 (46/RET) 191
32 1869 Derek Rooney Ben Rooney Newcastle YC 2BHOW 24 26 (34) 29 29 31 (33) 27 27 193
33 1990 Hamish Walker Trish Walker Paignton SC/RNSA 8ACSW 13 27 23 22 26 (46/DNS) (46/RET) 46/DNS 37 194
34 1991 Dave Bennet Martin Tuohy-Smith Chew Valley SC ABHW 33 (37) (37) 35 28 30 32 23 30 211
35 1925 Martyn Denchfield Nigel Denchfield Staunton Harold SC ABCW 30 28 31 (33) (34) 32 31 32 33 217
36 2015 Joanne Mahy Emily Green SBSC 289BH 28 (38) (46/RET) 34 37 35 35 30 32 231
37 1620 Steve Crossley Wendy Smythe CCSC 8BCOW (46/RET) 35 35 32 35 (38) 34 29 31 231
38 2014 Alex Knight Michael Robbins CCSC G 2 7 (46/RET) (46/DNS) 46/DNS 46/DNS 46/DNS 46/DNS 46/DNS 239
39 1834 Elysia Dooley Isabelle Dooley Rutland SC 1289BJOW 29 (40) (40) 37 36 36 37 33 34 242
40 2011 Paul Barns Edward Barns Notts County SC ABH 31 39 39 38 33 34 (46/DNS) (46/DNS) 46/DNS 260
41 2010 Jon Fox Helen Miles Chipstead SC 8ABCH 34 (43) (41) 41 40 40 38 35 35 263
42 1863 Ian Dooley Debbie Wood Rutland SC 8ABCHOW (46/RET) 41 36 36 (46/DNS) 46/DNS 36 34 36 265
43 1891 James Ripley Amy Giles Paignton SC 128BJOW (46/DNC) 42 38 39 38 37 (46/DNS) 46/DNS 46/DNS 286
44 2027 Carol Haines Johathan Haines Elton SC 9ACHSV (46/DNC) 34 25 (46/DNS) 46/DNS 46/DNS 46/RET 46/DNS 46/DNS 289
45 1646 Emily White Richard White CCSC 19BCOW (46/DNC) 44 42 40 39 39 (46/DNS) 46/DNS 46/DNS 296
comments powered by Disqus