X

Result Details

Event name: Senior Silver @IOCAUK
Date: 01 August 2017
Type: Worlds
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Tally QS F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
1 USA22014 Emilie JANZEN USA 186 F 14 Orange123 153 8 8 2 14 4 11
2 6360 Maddie LEARY Mumbles SC 192 F 14 Orange066 158 2 20 1 6 9 16
3 6371 Joey TAYLOR Blackwater SC 202 M 13 Orange070 165 DNF64 6 14 2 11 4
4 6348 Delfina SESTO COSBY Royal Lymington YC 215 F 15 Orange065 171 26 3 13 19 7 2
5 USA15112 Emory FRIEND USA 223 F 13 Orange114 171 6 10 15 21 20 1
6 NOR3895 Ulrik QUAMME Sandefjord Seilforening 223 M 15 Orange112 157 27 14 16 13 16 7
7 5995 George EAMES MATTHEWS Banbury SC 226 M 15 Orange028 151 21 17 37 16 12 9
8 6386 Matthew MCLULLICH Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 227 M 15 Orange072 191 7 12 4 3 26 10
9 6409 William MORRIS Warsash SC 231 M 14 Orange079 158 15 23 11 5 27 19
10 6431 Samantha EDWARDS Hisc / Papercourt 244 F 14 Orange085 181 3 5 30 20 32 5
11 ESP791 Gerard PEREZ CARBO C Nautic EL Balis 254 M 13 Orange011 218 9 4 19 9 6 8
12 6336 Finlay CRAIGEN Royal Southern YC 255 M 13 Orange059 231 4 2 5 8 5 53
13 6128 Freddie WESTWELL Weir Wood SC 255 M 13 Orange032 215 5 15 3 4 13 31
14 6421 Daisy WESTON Dabchicksv SC, RHS 258 F 13 Orange083 186 20 24 18 7 24 3
15 IRL1550 Thomas O'NEILL Howth YC 258 M 13 Orange100 160 22 13 22 24 47 17
16 6092 Matty EVANS Blackwater SC 261 F 14 Orange030 209 12 22 10 10 14 6
17 6147 Ellie THOMAS Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 276 F 14 Orange034 185 16 11 17 15 39 32
18 6200 Kieran LEWIS Shotwick 277 M 14 Orange039 196 1 UFD64 UFD64 1 1 14
19 IVB11 Kyle ROOSE Royal BVI YC 278 M 13 Orange108 191 40 28 9 12 17 21
20 6290 Charlotte KNIGHT Norfolk Broads YC 287 F 14 Orange049 168 32 7 UFD64 17 30 33
21 6211 James GIFFORD Royal TAY YC 288 M 13 Orange041 202 19 37 7 22 23 15
22 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield SC 289 M 13 Orange015 185 17 9 12 UFD64 19 47
23 6203 Jacob FELTON Staunton Harold SC 302 M 14 Orange040 219 23 25 20 46 3 12
24 6434 Sophie EDWARDS Tata Steel SC 303 F 14 Orange086 182 11 48 43 11 36 20
25 6365 Millie IRISH Draycote Water SC 306 F 13 Orange067 179 18 27 29 26 46 27
26 6366 Finley HARTSHORN Bowmoor SC 331 M 13 Orange068 206 14 19 25 30 37 41
27 6141 Daniel SCOTT Loch Tummel/royal Tay 340 M 13 Orange033 216 13 32 42 35 2 58
28 CAY717 Will JACKSON Cayman Islands SC 349 M 14 Orange005 185 49 46 26 18 55 25
29 6424 Oli MALTBY Datchet 351 M 13 Orange084 216 10 UFD64 61 23 15 26
30 5900 Arthur COLLENETTE Guernsey YC 357 M 13 Orange023 231 54 38 6 UFD64 10 18
31 6472 George MAY Royal Lymington YC 361 M 13 Orange093 203 28 29 41 43 21 39
32 HKG206 Sorcha WHYTE RHKYC 362 F 13 Orange097 216 25 1 23 47 52 50
33 5781 Noah EASTHAM FISK Dubai Offshore SC 372 M 13 Orange021 230 24 36 52 25 33 24
34 6447 Abi COWLEY Kielder Water SC 373 F 13 Orange088 209 52 30 33 39 28 34
35 6392 Josh MORGAN Dubai Offshore SC 386 M 14 Orange075 250 30 21 40 53 22 23
36 5115 Luke WATSON Emsworth SC 396 M 13 Orange013 231 44 16 21 33 UFD64 51
37 CAY150 Ava HIDER Cayman Islands SC 400 F 15 Orange004 221 50 33 28 32 57 36
38 6387 Oliver HUGHES Datchet 407 M 13 Orange073 243 48 59 38 42 8 28
39 6196 Robbie SMART Pembrokeshire YC 410 M 13 Orange038 248 39 43 24 27 44 29
40 5910 Kyle CAMERON Chanonry SC 412 M 13 Orange024 238 37 40 32 52 35 30
41 6375 Louis MATTHEWS-RATNER Cardiff Bay YC 417 M 13 Orange071 269 45 31 34 36 25 22
42 6347 Theodore DEVERELL Hunts SC 430 M 14 Orange064 258 31 56 8 UFD64 DSQ64 13
43 6441 Katherine BURGESS Bowmoor SC 430 F 13 Orange087 227 33 49 53 41 40 40
44 CAY721 Aaron HIDER Cayman Islands SC 441 M 14 Orange006 209 51 44 35 38 51 DNE64
45 6340 Ben PERKINS Hayling Island SC 445 M 13 Orange061 245 42 41 50 29 58 38
46 4732 Ellen MORLEY Hollowell SC 446 F 13 Orange012 247 53 34 45 45 29 46
47 6388 Libby THOMPSON Hayling Island SC 449 F 14 Orange074 285 34 26 27 58 42 35
48 5566 Iris SINGLETON Hollowell SC 450 F 13 Orange018 264 55 45 51 28 18 44
49 6405 George STEWART Kielder Water SC 458 M 13 Orange078 267 62 42 31 40 41 37
50 6277 Huw FARMER Llangorse SC 460 M 13 Orange046 257 38 18 48 54 45 59
51 ESP2677 Lucía DE TOMÁS PERELLÓ Rcn.valencia 465 F 14 Orange010 257 47 39 39 44 43 43
52 5961 Jasmin ROBERTSON NAIRN 466 F 13 Orange027 243 57 35 56 34 53 45
53 5929 Iolo DAVIES Pembrokeshire YC 468 M 13 Orange025 230 41 58 44 56 49 48
54 6164 Jenna SNEDKER Hayling Island SC 478 F 15 Orange036 284 29 DNF64 36 31 34 BFD64
55 6316 Emma HUTCHINGS Pagham 497 F 14 Orange056 266 46 54 49 49 38 49
56 BRA3282 Gabriela BARTIJOTTO Ccsp - Clube DE Campo DE SAO Paulo 501 F 14 Orange002 248 58 47 47 37 DNF64 DNF64
57 6418 Anna UTTING Starcross YC 504 F 13 Orange082 240 43 55 54 48 DNF64 DNF64
58 6005 Ben HALE Loch Venachar SC 515 M 13 Orange029 276 36 DNF64 59 57 31 56
59 5586 Joel TRAVES Spinnaker SC 527 M 13 Orange019 283 35 53 57 51 50 55
60 5725 Thomas ALSTON Norfolk Broads YC 535 M 13 Orange020 285 56 50 55 55 48 42
61 5215 Harry MARLOW Shustoke S.C 573 M 14 Orange014 300 61 52 58 50 56 57
62 6123 Ffinian BARKER Neyland YC 581 M 13 Orange031 317 59 51 46 60 54 54
63 5381 Edward DAY Reading SC 599 M 13 Orange016 312 60 57 60 59 59 52
comments powered by Disqus