X

Result Details

Event name: Silver Tiller @merlin_rocket
Date: 29 July 2017
Type: Open
Club: Shoreham Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
1 3777 Simon Potts Pip Taylor Burghfield 1 -4 1 1 3
2 3778 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithefield 2 1 -11 2 5
3 3774 Jon Turner Richard Parslow Lyme Regis 3 -11 3 3 9
4 3764 Tim Fells Fran Gifford Salcombe YC 5 3 4 -9 12
5 3712 Ian Sharps Ellie Sharps Burghfield/Itchenor 6 2 6 (DNF) 14
6 3756 William Warren Mark Oakey Shoreham 7 -12 2 8 17
7 3673 Caroline Croft Matt Lullham-Robinson Bastley SC 8 8 -12 6 22
8 3707 Alex Jackson Chris Downham Shoreham 9 9 5 (DNF) 23
9 3736 Roger Phillips Will Crater Burghfield 10 6 -17 11 27
10 3781 David Winder Oliver Winder Hollingworth Lake 4 17 -21 7 28
11 3690 Tim Harridge Lucy Burn Lymington Town SC -26 23 9 5 37
12 3709 Tom Lonsdale Beka Jones UTSC -19 10 14 14 38
13 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham 14 -16 13 12 39
14 3773 Alan Warren Bill Carroll Shoreham 15 15 -16 10 40
15 3727 Mark Stockbridge Eddy Atfiry Ranelagh (DSQ) 7 DNF 4 41
16 3696 Alex Warren Mary Henderson Shoreham 11 13 20 (DNF) 44
17 3634 Richard Coulter Chris Hill Fishers Green 16 -24 15 13 44
18 3740 Pat Blake Jill Blake Cookham Reach 13 5 (DNS) DNS 48
19 3648 Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham 20 18 10 (DNF) 48
20 3735 Tristan Jacques Tom Morris Hayling Island 17 25 7 (DNF) 49
21 3784 Mark Banwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town SC 21 20 8 (DNF) 49
22 3685 Sophie Mackley Dom Holden Shoreham 12 19 19 (DNF) 50
23 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriot Salmon Wembley 25 14 18 (DNF) 57
24 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley Lymington Town SC 18 21 (DNS) DNS 69
25 3686 Jeremy Deacon Mike Janowicz MSC 22 28 22 (DNS) 72
26 3585 John Fildes Charlotte Fildes ASC 24 22 (DNS) DNS 76
27 3614 G Kimber H Kimber Stone Sailing Club 23 26 (DNS) DNF 79
28 3682 Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green 27 27 (DNS) DNS 84
29 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham 28 29 (DNS) DNS 87
comments powered by Disqus