X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands @RSFevaUK
Date: 17 June 2017
Type: Inlands
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Helm Club Total
1 6540 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson -15 1 2 7 1 11 Wormit Boating Club 26
2 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger 2 2 -9 8 2 14 Windermere School 23
3 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride 1 8 -15 5 4 18 Leigh and Lowton SC 33
4 5028 Matt Taylor Will Carron 3 4 13 3 (47.0 BFD) 23 Brightlingsea SC / Burnham Squiddies 70
5 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters 4 13 4 (47.0 BFD) 3 24 Hayling Island Sailing Club 71
6 4610 Jamie Rastrick Madeleine Bristow 8 5 10 2 -26 25 Yorkshire Dales SC 51
7 6819 Blake Wilson Sam Dickinson 10 (47.0 BFD) 1 16 6 33 Southport Yacht Club, Australia 80
8 5279 Flo Peters Issy Spurway 9 11 8 -17 5 33 HISC 50
9 6309 William Pank Finlay Campbell 7 3 (47.0 BFD) 6 18 34 Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 81
10 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent 5 14 11 (47.0 BFD) 7 37 Yorkshire Dales 84
11 4624 Alice davis Olivia Bracey davis 16 -23 6 4 13 39 GMSC 62
12 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne 12 7 -20 13 10 42 Burnham Sailing Club 62
13 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala 11 -30 7 19 8 45 ESC 75
14 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver -24 15 19 1 15 50 Chew Valley Lake SC 74
15 5626 Ellen Morley Becky Caiger 22 -26 5 11 14 52 Burnham SC 78
16 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman Abi Jayasekara 23 10 3 (47.0 BFD) 17 53 Corinthian Otters 100
17 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells 19 17 12 (47.0 BFD) 9 57 HISC 104
18 89 Rohan Murphy Lèlia Peckham 14 -19 17 14 12 57 SWSC 76
19 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke 20 6 (47.0 DSQ) 10 24 60 Frensham Pond SC 107
20 5630 Josh Manning Lucy Hughes 6 22 (47.0 BFD) 12 25 65 Rydal School 112
21 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley 13 9 28 (47.0 BFD) 16 66 Sevenoaks School 113
22 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 18 12 18 18 -21 66 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 87
23 5545 Theo Stewart Felix Stewart -26 21 14 25 11 71 Windermere School 97
24 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Freddie Ellis -25 18 16 15 22 71 HISC 96
25 1389 India Edwards Emily Haughton -29 20 21 9 23 73 LLSC 102
26 6524 Oliver Bunce Archie Baker 17 -31 22 21 27 87 Rutland 118
27 6569 Nicholas Ross Blake Latta -36 25 30 20 19 94 Portchester Sailing Club 130
28 6106 Benjamin,Leffek Ben Dearden 27 24 29 28 -30 108 Dalgety Bay/Ripon Sailing Club 138
29 926 Nathan Lomas Rollo Edwards -38 32 31 29 20 112 Oxford Sailing Club 150
30 4179 Fergus Pye Samuel Blaker 28 16 23 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 114 Draycote Water Sailing Club 161
31 5802 Alice Lucy Archie Bagshaw 33 -39 32 22 28 115 Rutland 154
32 335 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan -37 28 33 23 32 116 Chew Valley SC 153
33 3743 Chiara Calcagnini Bella Gomez -35 34 25 30 29 118 Sevenoaks School 153
34 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 30 27 35 26 (47.0 BFD) 118 Llandudno SC 165
35 6525 Sian Nutter Issy Heller-Janes 31 -36 27 33 31 122 Rutland 158
36 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle 21 33 24 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 125 HISC 172
37 6613 Ioan Thompson Freya Terry 32 -38 36 24 34 126 Tenby 164
38 6153 Issy Leetch Libby Petit 34 29 26 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 136 Rutland 183
39 453 Bertie Barker lauren Thomas -39 35 37 32 33 137 Bowmoor sailing Club 176
40 6150 Matthew Nagel Kata Kemp -42 37 40 31 35 143 Rutland 185
41 4284 India Trenowden Antonia Holle -44 40 34 35 36 145 Sevenoaks School 189
42 5424 James Mansfield Spike Marlow 40 42 38 27 (47.0 BFD) 147 Rutland 194
43 5800 Jude Solomons Alex Brown -43 41 39 34 38 152 Rutland 195
44 2081 Sarah William Rosie Hobbs -45 44 42 36 37 159 Sevenoaks School 204
45 3741 Imogen Salmon Tasha Dambacher 41 43 41 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 172 Sevenoaks School 219
46 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 188 Papercourt / HISC 235
comments powered by Disqus