X

Result Details

Event name: GP @RSFevaUK
Date: 08 July 2017
Type: Championship
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett H Club Total
1 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent 1 -2 1 1 1 4 Yorkshire Dales 6
2 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley -3 1 3 2 2 8 Sevenoaks School / Burnham SC 11
3 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger -8 3 2 5 3 13 Blackwater SC / Sevenoaks School 21
4 4624 Alice Davis Alastair Brown 2 -15 4 6 5 17 Great Moor Sailing Club 32
5 5453 Josh Davies Jack Oakley 5 8 5 -11 7 25 RHS 36
6 6312 Joshua Davies Ian Ratnage 7 -9 7 8 4 26 Sevenoaks School 35
7 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver 4 7 -12 10 6 27 Chew Valley Lake SC 39
8 6505 Rupert Jameson Lucy Hewitson 10 6 8 4 -16 28 HISC 44
9 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington 6 -11 11 7 9 33 HISC / WWSC 44
10 4626 Tim Hire Abby Hire 14 4 6 -17 13 37 Royal Lymington YC 54
11 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes 15 17 -18 3 8 43 Queen Mary/ RTYC 61
12 5564 Max Beverley Sam Rawlins 11 -14 9 13 10 43 Tonbridge School 57
13 6569 Nicholas Ross Blake Latta 13 12 -19 12 12 49 Portchester Sailing Club 68
14 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker 12 16 -17 9 14 51 Bough Beech Sailing Club 68
15 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman 9 5 10 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 53 Papercourt / HISC 82
16 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla -22 18 13 14 11 56 Queen Mary 78
17 4917 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan -17 13 15 16 15 59 Chew Valley SC 76
18 5451 Alexander Maclay Natalie Maclay 16 10 -24 19 18 63 Grafham Water 87
19 5559 Henry Kaplan Dylan Thatcher 20 (29.0 BFD) 14 15 23 72 Tonbridge School 101
20 6490 Tom Oliver Harry Newton -23 23 16 23 20 82 Whitstable Yacht Club 105
21 5562 Patrick Fulton Blake Philpot 18 21 23 20 -24 82 Tonbridge School 106
22 3333 Abbey Mumford Evie Herrington 24 19 -25 21 21 85 Redoubt SC / Down SC 110
23 4245 Alex Cook Frances Daubeny 21 (29.0 BFD) 21 18 26 86 Bough Beach sailing club 115
24 2046 Alex Wilson Harry Wilson -26 22 26 24 17 89 WSC 115
25 5563 Ben Hampson Theo Rangarajan 19 (29.0 BFD) 22 29.0 DNC 22 92 Tonbridge School 121
26 5561 Tom Evans Max Lawrence 25 20 20 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 94 Tonbridge School 123
27 6491 Hugo Eaton-Baudains Iggy McNally 27 25 -28 25 19 96 Whitstable YC 124
28 5560 Molly McGlashan Benedict Davies -28 24 27 22 25 98 Whitstable 126
comments powered by Disqus