X

Result Details

Event name: Colne @eastcoastpiers
Date: 02 July 2017
Type:
Club: Marconi SC
Classtype:Cat , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club ECPR No. SailNo. H'Cap Finish Time Corrected (secs)
1 Sprint 15 Cat Boat Jenny BALL Marconi Sailing Club/ 6 1917 1.402 12:55:33 7512.838802
2 Dart 18 Mark Gower Blake Rutier Island YC 34 6134 1.217 12:37:29 7764.174199
3 Dart 18 David Lloyd Abbey Jupp Stokes Bay SC 52 7711 1.217 12:37:29 7764.174199
4 Dart 18 Adrian PARSONS Mark STONES Dwsc/Felixstowe 29 7969 1.217 12:37:50 7781.429745
5 Dart 18 Barry Peters Debbie Waters Worthing 33 7347 1.217 12:40:11 7897.288414
6 Shadow X Rob Forrester Weston SC 54 17 1.113 12:27:06 7929.919137
7 Sprint 15 Cat Boat David Ball Marconi Sailing Club/ 86 1923 1.402 13:08:49 8080.599144
8 Dart 18 Liam Wright Ian Wright Clacton SC 32 5303 1.217 12:44:47 8124.075596
9 Dart 18 Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood Island YC 46 7846 1.217 12:44:58 8133.114215
10 Sprint 15 Cat Boat Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club/ 84 1988 1.402 13:10:24 8148.359486
11 Sprint 15 Cat Boat Andrew Perks Marconi Sailing Club/ 47 1428 1.402 13:11:25 8191.868759
12 Dart 18 Mark Robson Kerra Pearce IOSSC 50 7962 1.217 12:49:24 8351.68447
13 Dart 18 Matthew KINGSLAND Bev GOODCHILD Weston SC 37 3466 1.217 12:50:42 8415.7765
14 Hurricane 5.9 SX Mark Mawditt Tiff Carter Island YC 56 436 1.018 12:23:02 8430.255403
15 Dart 18 Cat Boat Kevin Kirby Marconi Sailing Club/ 63 6864 1.23 12:54:48 8526.829268
16 Dart 18 Mark Swain Nick Swain Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 73 5 1.217 12:54:49 8618.734593
17 Dart 18 Sam Seddon Tom Rouse Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 75 6800 1.217 12:54:50 8619.556286
18 Topaz 16C Paul METCALFE John DAVIES Marconi Sailing Club/ 15 10100 1.31 13:08:16 8622.900763
19 Spitfire James STACEY Catherine ELSON Brightlingsea SC/Tamworth SC 17 57 1.044 12:31:01 8679.118774
20 Shadow X Steve Monks Marconi Sailing Club/ 70 29 1.113 12:43:48 8830.188679
21 Nacra Infusion F18 Giancarlo Garavaglia Mario Giannini Marconi Sailing Club/ 55 1838 1 12:27:27 8847
22 Nacra 15 Morgan SMITH Molly DESORGHER Hollowell Sailing Club/Rutland Sailing Club 13 74 1.085 12:41:00 8903.225806
23 Hurricane 5.9 (without spi) Bruce EVELEIGH Alan SHRIMPLIN Creeksea Sailing Club 23 367 1.051 12:36:24 8928.639391
24 Dart 18 Jonathan Lavender Robert Lavender Marconi Sailing Club/ 64 7694 1.217 13:01:37 8953.98521
25 Dart 18 Dan Bell Neil Riches Island YC 51 5936 1.217 13:01:53 8967.132293
26 Tornado Kevin Dowley Tom Brooks Marconi Sailing Club/ 71 0 0.945 12:21:37 8991.534392
27 Dart 18 David Hitt Rhiannon Hitt Marconi Sailing Club/ 74 6438 1.217 13:02:41 9006.573541
28 Dart 18 Michael Chipperfield Kevin Lauder Marconi Sailing Club/ 83 3005 1.217 13:03:01 9023.007395
29 Dart 18 Nick Montgomery Antony Bailey Marconi Sailing Club/ 67 5304 1.217 13:03:18 9036.976171
30 Dart 18 Nick GASCOIGNE Claire GASCOIGNE Banbury Cross Sailing Club 18 6935 1.217 13:03:30 9046.836483
31 Sprint 15 Cat Boat Nigel JAMES Marconi Sailing Club/ 2 1759 1.402 13:31:44 9061.340942
32 Hurricane 4.9 Julian PLUMMER Bruce MAPES Creeksea Sailing Club 11 1027 1.137 12:57:10 9349.164468
33 Hurricane 5.9 (without spi) Richard Manning Mandy Manning Marconi Sailing Club/ 72 200 1.051 12:59:44 10260.70409
34 Spitfire S Nick Pavitt Max Jakes Marconi Sailing Club/ 76 187 1.037 RTD RTD
34 Goodall Viper Double Peter Richardson Fenella Miller Marconi Sailing Club/ 62 303 1.04 DNS DNS
34 Sprint 15 Cat Boat Richard ARMSTRONG Maylandsea Bay Sailing Club/ 5 1832 1.402 DNS DNS
34 Dart 18 Stephen Thomas Rory Thomas Marconi Sailing Club/ 80 5216 1.217 RTD RTD
34 Dart 18 Paul Soderberg Pamela Soderburgh Island YC 43 7165 1.217 DNS DNS
34 Dart 18 Tom PARKER Lucy MAYHEW Netley/Dee 36 7644 1.217 RTD RTD
34 Dart 18 Jay Round Sara Stones RYYC/Felixstowe Ferry SC 45 7847 1.217 DNS DNS
comments powered by Disqus