X

Result Details

Event name: Wayfarer Nationals
Date: 15 June 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: Arun YC
Classtype:WAYFARER , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Boat Name Pts
1 Gold 10648 Michael McNamara Simon Townsend Rollesby Broad 3 1 1 1 -6 2 The Poacher 8
2 Gold 10688 Bill Whitney John Shelton Shoreham 1 6 -7 6 4 4 Big Dipper 21
3 Gold 10992 Roger Challis Mark Johnston Walderingfield 6 2 3 7 3 -16 Revival 21
4 Gold 11067 Len Jones Pete Mitchell Medway 8 12 4 (BFD) 1 1 Rumours 26
5 Gold 11093 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson Datchet Water 2 8 5 3 14 (BFD) Restless 32
6 Gold 10768 Colin May Sarah Wallis Parkstone 4 -20 8 8 2 10 Pork Pie Chaser 32
7 Gold 11050 Guy Marks Melanie Titmus Bough Beech 7 5 -21 10 7 6 Absolute Fiasco 35
8 Gold 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway -21 17 2 2 12 3 36
9 Gold 10936 Barry Wolfenden Alan Ritchie Bough Beech 9 3 6 4 15 (BFD) India 37
10 Gold 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant Bough Beech 5 4 -17 17 13 9 LBV 48
11 Gold 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian 12 7 9 13 -17 12 Whizo 53
12 Gold 10947 Stewart Coltart Peter Dilly Catriona Coltart Medway 20 10 11 -21 5 13 Quicksilver 59
13 Gold 11124 Meilke Frank Jens Riber Ho Bugt Sejlklub 16 -21 12 11 9 11 Langi 59
14 Gold 10918 Richard Hartley Mark Hartley RYA -28 9 22 5 20 5 Just chance 61
15 Gold 11012 Tim Townsend Jacqueline Townsend Medway 10 14 -19 15 19 8 Intermezzo 66
16 Gold 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway 15 11 16 14 -32 15 Hurcules Hound 71
17 Silver 11152 Monica Schaefer Miriam McCarthy Greystones 13 -38 25 26 21 7 Lakka 92
18 Gold 7110 Trevor Fisher Emily Watt East Down 42 22 10 9 11 (BFD) Apple 94
19 Silver 11119 Ben Davies Olivia Davies Aldeburgh 19 -30 13 20 29 17 Second Chance 98
20 Gold 11118 John Goudie John Hewat Wilsonian 11 -29 23 19 27 19 Happy Ever After 99
21 Silver 10828 Derek Lambert Sue Risbridger Datchet Water (RET) 18 14 37 10 24 Nutcracker 103
22 Gold 10906 Ian Clarke Jeremy Shinton Bartley -27 13 20 25 23 22 Papillon 103
23 Gold 10616 Mark Lee Alex Lee Broxbourne 14 16 32 16 25 (BFD) Risky Business 103
24 Silver 10614 Mark Penny Gail Penny Medway 18 24 29 22 -35 18 Loose Knots 111
25 Silver 10018 John Turner Elain Vogan Ramor 32 25 30 12 16 (BFD) Anamcara 115
26 Silver 11204 Mike Shallow Judith Shallow Orford -31 28 15 29 30 20 Kite Runner 122
27 Silver 10803 Jonathan Christie Simon Harrington Aldeburgh 22 -34 24 27 26 28 No Strings Attached 127
28 Silver 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin Swarkstone 30 15 18 35 -37 30 Nomad 128
29 Silver 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash Blackwater 25 33 -37 30 18 23 Plane White 129
30 Silver 11129 Paul Hughes Mark Nicholls Arun -36 19 27 33 22 29 YOLO 130
31 Silver 11189 Nigel O'Donnell Balinda O'Donnell Swarkstone 23 27 26 32 -38 25 Guinness 133
32 Silver 10935 Margie Crawford Robin Anderson East Down 33 23 -35 23 34 21 Mistral II 134
33 Silver 11000 William Cleverley Liz Feibusch Orford 29 -40 34 39 24 14 Cassie 140
34 Silver 10596 Gordon Jess Rachel Bevan East Down -35 35 28 18 33 26 Hart-Beat 140
35 Gold 10601 Jamie Wheatley Hector Wheatley Aldeburgh 17 32 -42 31 36 27 Hitch-Hiker 143
36 Silver 10798 Peter Redshaw Janette Redshaw Aldeburgh 34 26 -41 24 28 31 Cair-vie 143
37 Silver 10716 Chas Hammond Mandy Hammond Shoreham 26 36 31 28 31 (BFD) ZigZag 152
38 Silver 11167 Kenneth Underhill Mark Perriton Aldeburgh 24 42 40 (BFD) 40 32 Whataripper 178
39 Silver 10710 Giles Vincent-Wright Stuart Hall Royal Harwich (DNC) DNC 33 34 8 BFD Quiver 179
40 Silver 404 Rodney Hall Janet Hall East Down 37 31 -44 38 41 33 Sink the Pink 180
41 Bronze 28 Chris Tyler Mark Tyler Emsworth Slipper 39 37 36 36 -42 35 Chreselen 183
42 Silver 10916 Philip Powell Mike Board Parkstone 38 -44 38 41 39 34 Sapphire 190
43 Bronze 10939 David Nixon Paddy Murphy Greystones 40 41 39 40 -44 38 Black Beauty 198
44 Bronze 376 Simon Nicholls Andy Rigg Arun 41 39 -43 42 43 37 Moody Blue 202
45 Bronze 11117 Robert Boughton Ed Kerr Redsmere 43 43 45 (RET) 45 36 Wanderlust 212
46 Silver 11107 Tony Geary (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 260
46 Silver 10963 Elise Beket Evert Beket Vremdijck (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DoeiDoei 260
46 34 Anthony Hinton Aldeburgh (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Redskin 260
46 Bronze 1162 Kate Mellor John Mellor Notts County (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Aeowen 260
46 Bronze 7038 David Doran Wexford (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Wexford 260
46 Bronze 8598 Jeremy Norman Chris Codling Yorkshire Dales (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC Gandalf 260
comments powered by Disqus