X

Result Details

Event name: Aero Open @RSsailingInt
Date: 17 June 2017
Type: Open
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Aero , see more results
Rank Class Helm Club Nett Tally Num SailNo Num Rating R1 17 Jun R2 17 Jun R3 17 Jun R4 18 Jun Total
1 RS AERO 7 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 5.0 69 2319 1071 3.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 15.0
2 RS AERO 9 Paul Bartlett Starcross YC 8.0 56 1930 1024 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 22.0
3 RS AERO 7 Jason Russell HISC 12.0 73 0 1071 8.0 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 45.0
4 RS AERO 9 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 13.5 49 1551 1024 (12.0) 6.5 5.0 2.0 25.5
5 RS AERO 7 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC 17.0 64 2157 1071 2.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 29.0
6 RS AERO 7 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC 17.0 62 2135 1071 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 27.0
7 RS AERO 7 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham SC 19.0 54 1817 1071 5.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 33.0
8 RS AERO 7 Steve Norbury Warsash SC 20.0 47 1232 1071 6.0 11.0 3.0 (13.0) 33.0
9 RS AERO 7 Sean Craig Royal St George YC 20.5 71 8 1071 4.0 6.5 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 53.5
10 RS AERO 7 Jane Peckham Gurnard SC 25.0 52 1715 1071 1.0 15.0 9.0 (18.0) 43.0
11 RS AERO 9 Fernando Gamboa Lee on Solent & CDPA 27.0 61 2114 1024 (18.0) 5.0 7.0 15.0 45.0
12 RS AERO 7 Matt Evans Great Moor SC 30.0 57 2074 1071 (15.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 45.0
13 RS AERO 7 Jack Hardie Frensham Pond SC 34.0 55 1927 1071 7.0 10.0 (18.0) 17.0 52.0
14 RS AERO 9 Tony Jukes Chelmarsh SC 35.0 43 1095 1024 9.0 20.0 (28.0) 6.0 63.0
15 RS AERO 7 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC 36.0 65 2162 1071 (16.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 52.0
16 RS AERO 9 Andrew Wilde Burghfield SC 37.0 50 1555 1024 13.0 (23.0) 21.0 3.0 60.0
17 RS AERO 7 Courtney Bilbrough HISC 41.0 46 1231 1071 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 9.0 60.0
18 RS AERO 7 Matt Hill HISC 45.0 72 2134 1071 17.0 (24.0) 16.0 12.0 69.0
19 RS AERO 7 Sarah Smith HISC 46.0 68 2287 1071 11.0 16.0 (23.0) 19.0 69.0
20 RS AERO 7 Simon Hill HISC 51.0 75 2057 1071 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 20.0 71.0
21 RS AERO 7 Peter Craggs York Railway Institute SC 53.0 48 1509 1071 21.0 18.0 14.0 (22.0) 75.0
22 RS AERO 7 Andy Hill HISC 55.0 53 1792 1071 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 16.0 78.0
23 RS AERO 9 Mark Tissiman Chelmarsh SC 63.0 45 1207 1024 (29.0) 27.0 29.0 7.0 92.0
24 RS AERO 7 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC 65.0 58 2100 1071 22.0 22.0 (26.0) 21.0 91.0
25 RS AERO 7 Chris Hobday Gurnard SC 66.0 59 2101 1071 (25.0) 21.0 22.0 23.0 91.0
26 RS AERO 7 Mark Stokes HISC 70.0 70 2322 1071 26.0 25.0 19.0 (33.0 DNC) 103.0
27 RS AERO 7 Ben Cooper HISC 76.0 67 2215 1071 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 26.0 103.0
28 RS AERO 9 Fraser Elms HISC 78.0 60 1815 1024 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 27.0 106.0
29 RS AERO 5 Hilary Baker HISC 79.0 42 1030 1120 (30.0) 30.0 25.0 24.0 109.0
30 RS AERO 5 Rosie Berry HISC 85.0 44 1149 1120 (31.0) 29.0 31.0 25.0 116.0
31 RS AERO 7 Mark Rolfe Upton Warren 90.0 51 1582 1071 28.0 32.0 DNF 30.0 (33.0 DNC) 123.0
32 Aero Richard Lilley Lymington Town SC 99.0 74 2093 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0
comments powered by Disqus