X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo South West Zone Championships 2010
Date: 25 September 2010
Type:
Club: Plymouth Youth Sailing Club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 TOPPER 238 ROBBIE ROBINSON PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING / SALTASH SC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0
2 TOPPER 570 FINN MURPHY PORTISHEAD 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 18.0
3 TOPPER 387 TOM METHVEN PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (41.0 BFD) 24.0 65.0
4 TOPPER 337 BEN ROLLINSON ROYAL PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN YC 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 25.0 32.0
5 TOPPER 695 EDWARD HIGSON FRAMPTON ON SEVERN SC (19.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 45.0
6 TOPPER 646 GEORGE WATSON PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING / SALTASH SC 2.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 (19.0) 10.0 36.0 55.0
7 TOPPER 583 JACOB HUTCHINGS ROADFORD LAKE SC 10.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 36.0 47.0
8 TOPPER 652 TOM BITTLE FOWEY GALLANTS SC / ROADFORD LAKE SC 9.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 (20.0) 39.0 59.0
9 TOPPER 21 LOUIS DAVIES FOWEY GALLANTS SC 6.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0) 8.0 6.0 45.0 69.0
10 TOPPER 189 ANNIE STAGG BOWMOOR SC 12.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 (35.0) 14.0 53.0 88.0
11 TOPPER 120 LAWRENCE HERBERT FRAMPTON ON SEVERN SC 7.0 (41.0 DNF) 16.0 2.0 18.0 12.0 55.0 96.0
12 TOPPER 9 JENNY DINWOODIE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 16.0 18.0 (22.0) 8.0 4.0 9.0 55.0 77.0
13 TOPPER 261 SAM CHILTON ROADFORD LAKE SC 15.0 12.0 (21.0) 16.0 11.0 5.0 59.0 80.0
14 TOPPER 782 JACK SANDERSON DITTISHAM SC 13.0 9.0 12.0 (20.0) 10.0 19.0 63.0 83.0
15 TOPPER 320 LUKE ROBERTSON SOMERSET YOUTH & COMMUNITY SA / DURLEIGH 14.0 11.0 (41.0 DNF) 12.0 26.0 4.0 67.0 108.0
16 TOPPER 700 ELLIE HITCHINGS CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 11.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 22.0 (23.0) 70.0 93.0
17 TOPPER 159 ARTHUR SLACK FOWEY GALLANTS SC 18.0 15.0 17.0 (34.0) 17.0 18.0 85.0 119.0
18 TOPPER 15 EMILY LLOYD PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 8.0 21.0 (41.0 DNF) 18.0 24.0 16.0 87.0 128.0
19 TOPPER 151 EMMA PHILLIPS STARCROSS YC 20.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0) 21.0 89.0 118.0
20 TOPPER 252 ELLA CUDMORE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 17.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 27.0 (29.0) 93.0 122.0
21 TOPPER 98 JAMES CUMMINGS CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 26.0 16.0 14.0 (41.0 DNS) 12.0 25.0 93.0 134.0
22 TOPPER 696 NICK WILLIAMS FRAMPTON ON SEVERN SC 21.0 25.0 23.0 15.0 (37.0) 17.0 101.0 138.0
23 TOPPER 281 HAL SANDERSON DITTISHAM SC (33.0) 28.0 28.5 23.0 9.0 13.0 101.5 134.5
24 TOPPER 35 ELLA METHVEN PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 23.0 22.0 20.0 (30.0) 14.0 26.0 105.0 135.0
25 TOPPER 302 MAX HORRILL SALTASH SC 24.0 17.0 13.0 26.0 (36.0) 27.0 107.0 143.0
26 TOPPER 200 JESS HARDING CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC (31.0) 23.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 15.0 107.0 138.0
27 TOPPER 208 CHARLIE NUNN FOWEY GALLANTS SC 22.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 (30.0) 108.0 138.0
28 TOPPER 213 KATE ROLLINSON ROYAL PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN YC 25.0 29.0 (41.0 DNF) 21.0 28.0 8.0 111.0 152.0
29 TOPPER 14 NICOLA STAGG BOWMOOR SC 29.0 (32.0) 26.0 31.0 15.0 22.0 123.0 155.0
30 TOPPER 292 BELLA FELLOWS PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING / YEALM YC 28.0 31.0 28.5 (32.0) 21.0 24.0 132.5 164.5
31 TOPPER 254 JOHN MADDISON THORNBURY SC 27.0 27.0 (41.0 DNF) 27.0 30.0 28.0 139.0 180.0
32 TOPPER 44751 TOM WEATHERBY PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING / SALTASH SC 30.0 24.0 27.0 28.5 (33.0) 31.0 140.5 173.5
33 TOPPER 300 ELEANOR HUTCHINGS ROADFORD LAKE SC 32.0 34.0 25.0 22.0 34.0 (37.0) 147.0 184.0
34 TOPPER 20 RORY DINWOODIE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 35.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 28.5 16.0 38.0 158.5 199.5
35 TOPPER 45286 ELIZA TILBURY PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING 34.0 30.0 32.0 (37.0) 32.0 33.0 161.0 198.0
36 TOPPER 38 JACOB WISEMAN PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING / YEALM YC 36.0 37.0 (41.0 DNF) 33.0 25.0 32.0 163.0 204.0
37 TOPPER 538 WILL ROBSON PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING (37.0) 35.0 30.0 35.0 31.0 35.0 166.0 203.0
38 TOPPER 33505 ALICE HOWE PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING (41.0 DNC) 33.0 31.0 38.0 38.0 34.0 174.0 215.0
39 TOPPER 588 OLIVIA JONES CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC (41.0 DNF) 36.0 41.0 DNF 36.0 40.0 39.0 192.0 233.0
40 TOPPER 45291 TOBY WALLINGTON PLYMOUTH YOUTH SAILING (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNF 39.0 39.0 36.0 196.0 237.0
comments powered by Disqus