X

Result Details

Event name: Open @solosailing
Date: 03 June 2017
Type: Open
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank Helm Club Nett Tally Num SailNo Num R1 3 Jun R2 3 Jun R3 3 Jun R4 4 Jun R5 4 Jun R6 4 Jun Tally Penalty Total
1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash SC 5.0 47 5705 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNF) 69.0
2 Oliver Davenport Northampton 15.0 27 5737 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0
3 Chris Brown Draycote 17.0 25 5712 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 32.0
4 Nick Bonner HISC 29.0 19 4982 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 38.0
5 Richard Lovering HISC 31.0 38 5719 10.0 7.0 2.0 (64.0 BFD) 8.0 4.0 95.0
6 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 37.0 35 5645 (20.0) 6.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 57.0
7 Cliff Crawshaw Tata Steel 42.0 6 5290 11.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (64.0 DNF) 8.0 106.0
8 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 43.0 55 5744 (22.0) 13.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 65.0
9 Nigel Davies Draycote 44.0 14 5707 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 59.0
10 Leo Dixon HISC 46.0 60 5314 (14.0) 5.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 60.0
11 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC 46.0 26 5297 6.0 (53.0) 14.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 99.0
12 David Mitchell Warsash SC 51.0 10 5750 16.0 11.0 (25.0) 7.0 5.0 12.0 76.0
13 Steve Ede Ardleigh 59.0 23 5608 13.0 8.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 6.0 77.0
14 Mark Lee Weymouth 63.0 30 5130 3.0 14.0 13.0 22.0 (64.0 UFD) 11.0 127.0
15 Alec Powell HISC 74.0 41 5553 5.0 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 21.0 15.0 96.0
16 Tim Lewis 78.0 57 5561 (21.0) 12.0 21.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 99.0
17 Rob Cook Northampton 84.0 36 5689 12.0 17.0 15.0 (27.0) 24.0 16.0 111.0
18 Tim Dickinson HISC 86.0 21 5286 25.0 (46.0) 23.0 6.0 13.0 19.0 132.0
19 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 96.0 46 5738 19.0 27.0 20.0 (31.0) 16.0 14.0 127.0
20 Simon Derham Littleton 100.0 34 5393 (30.0) 18.0 12.0 30.0 23.0 17.0 130.0
21 Nigel Thomas Hill Head SC 109.0 45 5670 24.0 24.0 (27.0) 19.0 15.0 27.0 136.0
22 Andy Fox Leigh Lowton 109.0 48 5745 (37.0) 20.0 16.0 34.0 17.0 22.0 146.0
23 Ray Collins Locks SC 112.0 29 5596 (28.0) 26.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 140.0
24 Tim Jackson Papercourt 123.0 42 5535 26.0 21.0 (32.0) 28.0 25.0 23.0 155.0
25 Doug Latta Portchester SC 128.0 1 5300 29.0 (35.0) 29.0 26.0 14.0 30.0 163.0
26 Robert Laurie RYA 136.0 52 5134 7.0 16.0 24.0 25.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 200.0
27 Andrew Voysey HISC 139.0 39 5735 27.0 25.0 31.0 29.0 27.0 (64.0 DNC) 203.0
28 John Dixon West Kirby SC 140.0 7 5514 18.0 29.0 39.0 23.0 31.0 (64.0 DNF) 204.0
29 Lawrence Creaser HISC 141.0 37 5651 36.0 19.0 26.0 32.0 28.0 (64.0 DNC) 205.0
30 Alex Powell HISC 149.0 53 5446 (39.0) 38.0 33.0 33.0 19.0 26.0 188.0
31 John Steels Starcross YC 149.0 18 5494 35.0 30.0 37.0 (44.0) 26.0 21.0 193.0
32 David Pickering Chase SC 150.0 16 5463 (49.0) 32.0 38.0 38.0 22.0 20.0 199.0
33 Paul Lewis HISC 151.0 5 5545 23.0 23.0 28.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNF 215.0
34 Paul Childs HISC 165.0 54 5520 17.0 2.0 18.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 229.0
35 Oli Wells Northampton 170.0 58 573 2.0 31.0 9.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 234.0
36 Jonathan Otter Papercourt 177.0 33 5168 44.0 39.0 (64.0 DNC) 35.0 30.0 29.0 241.0
37 Shaun Welsh Weston SC 185.0 11 5575 41.0 41.0 (48.0) 37.0 35.0 31.0 233.0
38 Stash Lawicki Papercourt 188.0 59 4454 38.0 (48.0) 47.0 45.0 33.0 25.0 236.0
39 Kev Hall Northampton 190.0 32 5524 32.0 37.0 41.0 16.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 254.0
40 Neil Davison HISC 194.0 20 5748 53.0 40.0 30.0 39.0 32.0 (64.0 DNF) 258.0
41 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC 197.0 2 5282 (52.0) 42.0 44.0 46.0 37.0 28.0 249.0
42 Duncan Peace Spinnaker 210.0 49 5509 50.0 43.0 45.0 43.0 29.0 (64.0 DNC) 274.0
43 David Moseley HISC 219.0 24 5576 48.0 33.0 (64.0 DNC) 40.0 34.0 64.0 DNF 283.0
44 Greg Swift HISC 222.0 50 5630 46.0 36.0 35.0 41.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 286.0
45 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes 223.0 12 5695 31.0 (64.0 DNF) 40.0 21.0 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 3.0 287.0
46 Robin Gadd HISC 232.0 31 5495 34.0 34.0 36.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 296.0
47 Paul Cutbill HISC 234.0 40 5668 54.0 (64.0 UFD) 34.0 18.0 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 298.0
48 Mike Davenport Redesmere SC 244.0 28 5064 57.0 51.0 51.0 47.0 38.0 (64.0 DNF) 308.0
49 Mike Wilkie Desbourough SC 245.0 22 5352 47.0 49.0 43.0 42.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 309.0
50 Peter Warne Northampton 247.0 8 5547 33.0 44.0 42.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 311.0
51 David Steel HISC 264.0 62 5334 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 36.0 36.0 64.0 DNC 328.0
52 Sandy Briggs HISC 265.0 56 5341 45.0 28.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 329.0
53 Roy Newport Papercourt 266.0 44 4204 59.0 56.0 (64.0 DNC) 48.0 39.0 64.0 DNF 330.0
54 Phil Dunn HISC 274.0 43 4116 55.0 45.0 46.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 338.0
55 Graham Wilson Northampton 279.0 9 5564 40.0 47.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 343.0
56 Alex Butler HISC 280.0 61 4999 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 24.0 64.0 UFD 64.0 DNF 344.0
57 Peter Edwards Bough Beech SC 286.0 4 5359 56.0 52.0 50.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 350.0
58 David Moody HISC 291.0 15 5436 (64.0 DNF) 50.0 49.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 355.0
59 Grayson Eacott SWSC 297.0 17 4491 51.0 54.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 361.0
60 Patrick Burns RYA 299.0 3 6000 43.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 363.0
61 Derek Jackman CYC 301.0 51 5237 42.0 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 365.0
62 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge 305.0 13 4551 58.0 55.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 369.0
63 Richard May Papercourt 320.0 63 4874 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 384.0
comments powered by Disqus